Directory

DIOCESAN DIRECTORY

 

2018/19

 

Updated as at 21 June 2018

C O N T E N T S

                                                                                                Page

   
            DIOCESAN 2 – 5
   
   
            DIOCESAN BOARDS,  ETC 5 – 9
   
   
            DIOCESAN COLLEGES, HOSTELS  and SCHOOLS 9 – 12
   
   
            DIOCESAN INSTITUTIONS 11
   
   
            DIOCESAN ORGANISATIONS                                             11 – 16
   
   
            DIOCESAN CLERGY                                                  16 – 41
   
   
            CLERGY ABBREVIATED LIST 41 – 44
   
   
            CLERGY WIDOWS/ WIDOWERS 44
   
   
            CHAPLAINCIES/VISITORS (PRETORIA AREA):  
   
                         HOSPITALS and CLINICS         45 – 46

 

                        RETIREMENT HOMES 47
   
                        PRISONS 48
   
                        UNIVERSITIES 48
   
   
            BASIC LIST of Towns, Suburbs, Villages etc.

            where Sunday  Services  are held  regularly                

49 – 52
   
            DETAILED LIST of Towns, Suburbs, Villages, etc.

            where Sunday  Services  are held  regularly

53 – 64

_____________________________________________________________________

We regret and apologise for any errors, and welcome all

            corrections – as well as any suggestions for improvement

Diocesan Website:  www.pretoriadiocese.org.za

DIOCESAN 2018/19

 

DIOCESAN BISHOP

 

2016   The Rt Revd Allan John Kannemeyer

            Dip Th, Certificate Management

            P O Box 1032, Pretoria, 0001

            Diocesan Office:   802 Pretorius Street, Arcadia, 0083

Deacon:                     15 December 1985

Priested:                    27 August 1986

Consecrated:            14 May 2016

 

“Kwa Malusi”

18 Stanley Road, Irene, 0062

Telephone     H: (012) 667 3219    O: (012) 430 2345   C: 073 164 4799

Fax                 O: (012) 430 2224

E-mail:           ptabish@dioceseofpretoria.org

Website:        www.dioceseofpretoria.org

 

Bishop’s Personal Assistant

Ms Hellen Buatre

Telephone:    O: (012) 430 2345

E-mail:           ptabish@dioceseofpretoria.org

Fax2mail:       086 273 4297

Bishop’s Warden

Mr George Mahlaela

Telephone:    H:  (012) 373 6872   C:  083 628 7577

Email:            George.mahlaela@telkomsa.net

Bishop’s Chaplain

Ms Moloko Pule

Telephone     O: (012) 797 8015               C: 082 725 4551

E-mail: molokom.pule@gmail.com

DEAN OF THE CATHEDRAL

The Very Revd Dr KL Mashishi

Cathedral of St Alban the Martyr, 237 Francis Baard Street, Pretoria, 0002

P O Box 3053, Pretoria, 0001

Telephone:                                 O: (012) 322 7670

Fax:                                             O: (012) 322 7671

E-mail:                                      dean@stalbanscathedral.org.za

ARCHDEACONS

The Very Revd Dr Kenneth Mashishi       Archdeacon and Dean of the Cathedral

The Ven JR Dhladhla                                  Archdeacon of Hennops River

The Ven AM O’Brien                                   Archdeacon of Madibeng

The Ven JC Ntlatleng                                  Archdeacon of Magaliesberg

The Ven Dr LMT Mariri                               Archdeacon of Pretoria East

The Ven HC Ndlovu                                    Archdeacon of Rustenburg District

The Ven DZ Adonis                                    Archdeacon of Tshwane-Bokone

ARCHDEACON TO THE ORDINARY:    The Ven Dr LMT Mariri

ARCHDEACON EMERITUS:

CANONS

 

CANONS OF THE CATHEDRAL

Elected:          The Revd Canon VG Foster

                        The Revd Canon JA Mkhonza

                        The Revd Canon GMN Mashiane

Appointed:     Canon Molly Mothlope

                        Canon Khumo Modutla

CANON EMERITUS:

 

HONORARY CANONS:                 The Revd Canon E Copland

                                                            The Revd Canon RJ Harris

                                                      The Revd Canon AW Paterson

                                                            

DIOCESAN ADMINISTRATION

 

Diocesan Office:  802 Pretorius Street, Arcadia, 0083

P O Box 1032, Pretoria, 0001

Telephone:   O: (012) 430 2345

Fax:                O: (012) 430 2224

E-mail:           ptaadmin@dioceseofpretoria.org

Website:        www.pretoriadiocese.org.za

 

Diocesan Staff

Diocesan Administrator:            Mr Paul Pretorius

E-mail:                                          ptaadmin@dioceseofpretoria.org

Administrative Secretary:          Ms Theresa Kgafela

E-mail:                                          ptaadmin@dioceseofpretoria.org

Bookkeeper:                                Mrs Evelyn Maseko

                                                      ptaaudit@dioceseofpretoria.org

Bookkeeper:                                Mr Daniel Moepi (Western Area)

E-mail:                                          westdevoffice@gmail.com

Financial Officer–Finance Board: Mrs Ilonka Picton

E-mail:                                          ptafin@dioceseofpretoria.org

Financial Officer–Trust Board: Mrs Thandeka Muzata

                                                        ptatrust@dioceseofpretoria.org

Diocese of Pretoria Western Development Area

C/o Holy Trinity Church

Contact Person:

Mr Daniel Moepi

Tel:            014 592 9414

Cell:           079 164 1524

Fax2mail:  086 248 9626

Email:        westdevoffice@gmail.com

Diocesan Auditors                                    

Moore Stephens Bu0026amp;W

P O Box: 35847, Menlo Park, 0102

Telephone:   O: (012) 348 7003

Fax:                O:  (086) 660 3958

E-mail:           sindyp@mspta.co.za

Diocesan Bankers:

The Standard Bank of South Africa Limited, Church Square Branch

P O Box 802, Pretoria, 0001

CHANCELLOR OF THE DIOCESE

 

Justice Tati Makgoka

P O Box 334, Pretoria, 0001

Telephone:   C: 084 374 1105

E-mail: TMakgoka@judiciary.org.za

Deputy Chancellor

Adv Mmasechaba Morudu

P O Box

Telephone:    (012)              C: 072 933 2290

Email: morudum@hotmail.com

 

REGISTRAR OF THE DIOCESE

Mr Donald Mampa

Physical Add:  1122 B Lebone Street, Tlhabane – Rustenburg, 0309, North West

Telephone:      C: 072 185 6362

E-mail:              dmampa@gmail.com

Deputy Registrar

Mr Neil Kearabetswe Modingwana

Telephone:    C: 073 326 2156

E-mail:            neiltheceltic@yahoo.co.uk

BURSAR OF THE DIOCESE

 

Ms Mmathebe Annah Faith Moja

Physical Add:  42 Witstinkhout Place, Xanadu Eco Park Estate, Hartbeespoort

Telephone: (012) 259 0025

Cell:                082 579 1200

Fax2Mail:      086 684 4932

Email:             thebi.moja@gmail.com

DIOCESAN MEDIA OFFICER

Ms Nthando Makhubu

Oscar 216, Madiba Street, Pretoria 0001

Telephone:   C: 076 770 3693O: (012) 300 2000  E-mail: ntando.makhubu@inl.co.za

DIOCESAN MUSIC DIRECTOR

Ms Mmabatho Ramokgopa

Cell: 073 661 7006

DIOCESAN STEWARDSHIP OFFICER

Deacon Phuphuu Matseke

P O Box 36, Temba 0407

Cell:                071 172 1997                       Email:hpmatseke@gmail.com

DIOCESAN SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT CO-ORDINATOR

Mrs Paulina Tlaka

P O Box 13935, Hatfield, 0028

Telephone:   O:  (012) 327 5129          C:  078 327 5000

Fax2mail:      O:  086 219 1061

E-mail:           admin@tumelong.org.za

Webmail:       www.tumelong.org.za

Tumelong Secretary:       

Ms Lindy Bossenger

Telephone:    C: 083 795 8442

E-Mail:          lindy@lindyo.co.za

DIOCESAN SPIRITUAL DIRECTOR FOR ORDINANDS

The Ven Dr LMT Mariri

Postal Add:   P O Box 60582, Karen Park, 0118

Cell:                082 701 6887

Fax:                086 219 9728

E-mail:            tau.ya.mariri@outlook.com/ rector@st-francis.co.za

DIOCESAN YOUTH CHAPLAIN

The Revd Canon Gilbert Mashiane

P O Box 399, Atteridgeville, 0008

Telephone:   H: (012) 375 9646

                        O: (012) 375 5395

Cell:                082 815 3828

E-mail:           gmmashiane@gmail.com

DIOCESAN BOARDS, ETC.  2018/19

Diocesan Synod in 2017/DSC in May 2018 elected representatives as follows:

PROVINCIAL SYNOD

       Clergy                                                                Laity

       The Ven Dr LMT Mariri                                    Ms N Modise

       The Revd S Ngoako                                         Mr K Maile

       The Vey Revd Dr K Mashishi                         Mr D Mampa

       Alternates

       The Revd Canon V Foster                              Ms C Evans

       The Revd Canon A Mkhonza                      Mr D Chiloane

       The Revd C Caesar                                          Mr K Kgaje

       Permanent Deacon                                        Permanent Deacon Alternate

       To be advised                                                    to be advised

PROVINCIAL STANDING COMMITTEE

       Clergy                                                                Laity

       The Ven Dr M Mariri                                         Mr George Mahlaela

       Alternate

       To be advised                                                    Mr D Chiloane

DIOCESAN STANDING COMMITTEE

Ex officio members

       The Bishop

       The Dean

       The Archdeacons

       The Chancellor

       The Deputy Chancellor

       The Registrar

       The Deputy Registrar

       The Diocesan Administrator

       The Bursar

       The Director:      Department of Training for Ministries

       The Bishop’s Warden (Bishop’s appointment)

DSC members

       Clergy                                                                Laity

       The Revd Canon G Mashiane                        Ms Maudelate Kotane

       The Revd J Nkodi                                             Mr Kutelani Mulaudzi

       The Revd S Njuza                                               MsKeneilwe Mangoejane

       The Revd R Ledwaba                                      Mr Peter Tshoane

       The Revd B Smith                                            Mr Katlego Kgaje

       Appointed by the Bishop    

       Mr P Greenwood

       Ms Vuyo Memani-Sedile

       DSC members – Elected by respective Archdeaconry Councils

       Mr C Sibiya                                                        (Cathedral)

       Ms C Evans                                                       (Hennop’s River)

       Ms Kefilwe Maila                                               (Magaliesberg)

       Mr J Winkler                                                       (Pretoria East)

       Mr T Tshoane                                                    (Tshwane-Bokone)

       Ms N Diale                                                         (Rustenburg District)

       Mr J Ramaboa                                                   (Madibeng)

 

ELECTORAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE

       Chairman                                   –                       Mr Peter Greenwood

       Vice-Chairperson                      –                       Ms Keneilwe Mangoejane

Laity

       Representatives                                              Alternates                                                    Mr G Mahlaela                                                     Mr K Mulaudzi

       Mr N Modingwana                                            Ms V Cola

       Ms N Diale                                                         Ms P Tlaka

                                                                                    Mr K Kgaje

Clergy

       Representatives                                              Alternates

       The Revd Canon V Foster                               The Revd S Ngoako

       The Revd J Nkodi                                              The Revd C Cindi

       The Revd G Mashiane                                      The Revd B Moleko

                                                                                     The Revd J Dhladhla

DIOCESAN TRUSTEES

 

       Chairperson:    TheChancellor – Justice T Makgoka

       Ex officio members

       The Bishop

       The Chancellor

       The Deputy Chancellor

       The Registrar

       The Deputy Registrar

       The Bursar

       The Dean

       The Archdeacons

       The Diocesan Administrator

       The Bishop’s Warden (invited)

       The Plans Committee

       Elected by Synod                                           Appointed by the Bishop

       Mr Donald Chiloane                                          The Revd J Mangoejane

       K Kgaje                                                                Mr P Greenwood

       Ms M Kotane

       The Revd G Thistlewhite

ST MARY’S DIOCESAN SCHOOL FOR GIRLS GOVERNING BODY

       Representative

       Deacon P Matseke

       Alternate

       Ms N Gumbe

ST ALBAN’S COLLEGE COUNCIL

       Representatives

       The Ven Dr LMT Mariri

       Alternate

       Mr N Modingwana

       Foundation

       The Rt Revd A Kannemeyer

 

DIOCESAN FINANCE BOARD

       Chairperson:    The Registrar – Mr D Mampa

 

       Ex Officio

       The Bishop

       The Registrar

       The Deputy Registrar

       The Bursar

       The Dean

       The Archdeacons

       The Diocesan Administrator

       The Bishop’s Warden (Bishop’s appointment)

       Elected by their Archdeaconry Council               Appointed by the Bishop

       Mr K Mulaudzi               (Cathedral)                            The Revd J Mangoejane

       Mr O Motsepe               (Hennops River)                   Mr P Greenwood

       Ms N Kganyago            (Magaliesberg)

       Mr O Hazell                    (Pretoria East)

       Mr H Pienaar                 (Tshwane-Bokone)              Appointed by DSC

       Ms V Memani-Sedile    (Madibeng)                            (tba)

       Mr JR Masilo                 (Rustenburg District)

DIOCESAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

 

       The Bishop

       The Dean

       The Chancellor

       The Deputy Chancellor

       The Registrar

       The Deputy Registrar

       The Bursar

       The Diocesan Administrator

       Bishop’s Warden (invited)

       Diocesan Standing Committee Representative – The Ven Dr M Mariri

       Diocesan Trustees Board Representative – The Ven DZ Adonis

       Diocesan Finance Board Representative – Mr P Greenwood

       Diocesan Departments’ Representative – Ms Vuyo Memani-Sedile

DIOCESAN COLLEGES AND SCHOOLS   2018/19

ST ALBAN’S COLLEGE FOR BOYS

Clearwater Road, Lynnwood Glen, Private Bag X01, Lynnwood Ridge 0040

Telephone:   O:  (012) 348 1221

Fax:                O:  (012) 361 1917

E-mail:           gouldb@stalbanscollege.com

Headmaster:

Mr Shane Kidwell, BA (UP) HDipEd (PCE), LDP (Wits Business School)

H:  (012) 3611640    C: 083 628 4331

E-mail:           kidwells@stalbanscollege.com

Academic Director:                          Mr Dawie Botha

Chaplain:                                           The Revd Gradwell Fredericks

College Foundation:                        The Rt Revd Allan John Kannemeyer

Chair of Governing Council:           Mr Warwick Breda

Diocesan Representative to College Council (elected by 2017 Synod):

Diocesan Trustees Representative to St Alban’s College Board of Trustees:

The Rt Revd A Kannemeyer

Accountant:                                       Mrs Felicity Dumas

 

ST AUGUSTINE’S DIOCESAN SCHOOL, GA-RANKUWA

8807 Matlaisane Road, Zone 5, Ga-Rankuwa

P O Box 566, Ga-Rankuwa, 0208

Telephone:    O: (012) 700 3279

Headmaster:

Mr Lawrence Manyesa

Cell No:          081 007 8157

E-mail:            lmanyesa@leapschool.org.za

 

ST MARY’S DIOCESAN SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

Duxbury Road, Hillcrest, P O Box 11379, Hatfield 0028

Telephone:    O: (012) 366 0500

Fax:                O: (012) 362 1080

E-mail:            pmarais@stmarys.pta.school.za

Head u0026amp; Principal: Senior School:

The Revd A W Paterson, BSc (Rhodes), HDE (PG) Sec (Rhodes), Management Advancement Programme (WBS), ISASA LDP (WBS)

Telephone:   O:  (012) 366 0502   C:  083 269 7079

E-mail:           frpaterson@stmarys.pta.school.za

Vice Principals:

Mrs Jomari Miller, B Com, HED (Hons) (UP)

Mrs Marinda Neser, BA Hons (PU for CHE), MA (RAU), HDE (UNISA)

Telephone:   O: 012 366 0500

Principal:  Junior School:

Mrs Gina Johnstone, B Ed (Wits), HDE (JCE)

Telephone:    O:  (012) 366 0501

Head of Senior Phase:

Mrs Michelle Savage BA HED (Wits)           O:  (012) 366 0543

Head of Junior Phase:

Mrs Alta Van OsBA (UNISA) FDE (Remedial) (CEFT)THEDO:  (012) 366 0543

Chaplain:       The Revd Leonard Nyakale, Dip Th(St Pauls) BTh(Hons)

Telephone:    O: (012) 366 0525   C: 082 924 9341

E-mail:           lnyakale@stmarys.pta.school.za

Chaplain:       The Revd Timothy Lowes, BA(Newport), Dip Th(TEEC), HDE(Wits), Cert Christian Counselling (RAU), Certificate Christian Counselling (UNISA)

Telephone:   (012) 366 0525

Fax:                (012) 362 1080

E-mail:            tlowes@stmarys.pta.school.za

Chairperson of the Governing Body:        The Rt Revd Allan John Kannemeyer

Chairperson of the Governors’ Executive Committee:  Ms Fay Mukaddam

Diocesan Representative to Governing Body:    Mrs Dina Masilo

DSG Outreach: Mrs Tienie Beukes and Dr Alex Mashifane

Telephone:    (012) 362 0956

Bursar:           Mrs K van der Westhuizen

 

DIOCESAN INSTITUTIONS    2018/19

BOUSFIELD LODGE

P O Box 26043, Gezina 0031

E-mail:           bousloge@lantic.net

Chairperson:

Dr MJ van der Linde            Telephone:    H: (012) 667 2071 C: 082 584 6998

Email:             dossmike@mweb.co.za

Admin Assistant:

Mrs R Korff                            Telephone:    O u0026amp; F: (012) 329 5391

 

IRENE HOMES

2 Albert Road, Irene

Private Bag X4, Irene 0062

Telephone:    O: (012) 667 1035

Fax:                F: (012) 667 2888

E-mail:           info@irenehomes.co.za

Administrator

Mrs Estelle van Schoor       C:  076 127 8592     E-mail: ceo@irenehomes.co.za

Chaplain:

The Revd Marti Slater:       C:  072 453 0583     E-mail: marti.slater@gmail.com

DIOCESAN   ORGANISATIONS   2018/19

 

ANGLICAN PRISONS MINISTRY

Co-ordinator:

To Be Advised

 

ANGLICAN STUDENTS FEDERATION

 

Diocesan Representative:

Ms Naledi Modise:               C: 082 315 7830      E: naledidimplesmodise@gmail.com

ANGLICAN WOMEN’S FELLOWSHIP

C/o P O Box 1032, Pretoria, 0001

President:

Mrs Peggy Kambule                                   C: 082 965 6978

                                                                        E-mail: peggy.kambule@gmail.com

Deputy President:

Ms Mary-Jane Malewa                                O: (012) 422 3013   C: 083 287 9497

                                                                        E-mail:maryjane.malewa@international.gmail

                                                                        kobankikgops@gmail.com

Alternate Vice President

Ms Anna Sewela                                          C: 072 138 4267

                                                                        E-mail:asewela@gmail.com

Secretary:

Ms Sarah Shkaidy                                       C: 083 656 5957

                                                                        E-mail:sarah.shkaidy@sita.co.za

Treasurer:

Ms Keneilwe Mangoejane                          C: 074 587 8852

                                                                        E-mail:kmangoejane@gmail.com

Diocesan Chaplain:

The Revd Moalosi Mothobi                        O: (012) 701 3024

                                                                        C:082 296 6552

BIBLE SOCIETY OF SOUTH AFRICA

Diocesan Representative:

The Revd Shane Fraser     Telephone:    O: (011) 970 4010   C: 079 321 5350

CATHEDRAL ADMINISTRATION BOARD (CATHAD)

P O Box 3053, Pretoria 0001

Telephone: 012 322 7670

E-mail:  info@stalbanscathedral.org.za

Chairperson:

The Very Revd Dr K Mashishi

Verger:

Mr Alex Nyokong     Telephone:   O: 012 322 7670 C:  073 064 6334

                                                            E-mail:  alex.nyokong@yahoo.com

CHILDREN’S MINISTRY

Co–ordinator:

(tba)

Chaplain:      The Revd Canon G Mashiane

                        C:  082 815 3828     E-mail:  gmmashiane@gmail.com

DEPARTMENT OF SPIRITUALITY

Director:

The Revd C CaesarTelephone:    O: 012 322 7670      C: 061 653-4667

DEPARTMENT OF TRAINING FOR MINISTRIES

 

Chairperson:

The Rt Revd Kannemeyer:  Telephone: O: (012) 430 2345   F: (012) 430 2224

Co-ordinators:

The Ven Revd Dr LMT Mariri         C:  082 701 6887      E: tau-ya-mariri@outlook.com

The Revd Dr A van Breda              C:  083 652 5719      E: advanbreda@gmail.com

GREEN ANGLICANS

Coordinators:

Ms Boipelo Tau                                C: 071 048 1159      E: beeomontle@gmail.com

Ms Katlego Motswagae

GUILD OF ST AGNES

President:

Ms Zanele Tsomele            C:  082 354 0094    E-mail:  zazatsomele@gmail .com

Treasurer:

Ms Tsholofelo Manaka        C:   072 628 6728    E-mail: jtmanaka@gmail.com

Diocesan Chaplain:

The Ven MA Moshime        Telephone:    O: (012) 546 6253   C: 083 563 2997

                                                E-mail:anglicanchrc@telkomsa.net

GUILD OF ANGLICAN MEN

Diocesan President(interim)

Adv Abbey Thantsa                                     C:        082 092 6539

                                                                        E-mail: anthantsa@vodamail.co.za

Deputy President:

Mr Johannes Mantji(interim)                     C:        082 833 9249

                                                                        E:        Johannes.mantji@bmw.co.za

Secretary:

Mr Molatlhegi Ramushu (interim)              C:        072 727 0365

                                                                        E-mail: jmolatlhegi5@gmail.com

Deputy Secretary:

Mr Thabo Molapo (interim)                         C: 081 757 5871

                                                                        Email: thabo950@gmail.com

Treasurer:

Mr Sefiri Motsepe (interim)                         C: 082 689 6794

                                                                        E-mail: smotsepe@fnb.co.za

Diocesan Chaplain:

(tba)

GUILD OF ST BERNARD MIZEKI

Diocesan President:

The Revd Canon A Mkhonza         O: (012) 344 1587

                                                            C: 084 050 1888 / 074 603 4428

                                                            Email: amkhonza@webmail.co.za

Treasurer:

Mr Theo Leeuw                    C: 072 310 0168

                                                E-mail:theol@sasbopta.org.za

Diocesan Chaplain:

The Revd R Ledwaba         Telephone:    O: (014) 592 2681   C: 083 317 2500

                                                E-mail:richardledwaba@gmail.com

GUILD OF ST LAWRENCE (SERVERS)

Diocesan President:

Mr Alex Nyokong                 C: 073 064 6334      E-mail:  alex.nyokong@yahoo.com

Diocesan Vice President:

Mr Phenyo Mashiane          C:  071 722 7542       E-mail: milesmashiane@gmail.com

Diocesan Secretary:          C: 083 359 3641

Ms Amogelang Mogotsi      E-mail: amomogotsi@gmail.com

Diocesan Chaplain:

The Ven Dr Meshack Mariri           C: 082 701 6887 / 073 082 6177

GUILD OF ST MARY MAGDALENE

 

Diocesan President:

Ms Magdeline Leshaba       Telephone: O: 011 318 7374        C: 083 555 8071

                                                E-mail:            maggieleshaba@yahoo.com/

                                                                        magdeline.leshaba@fempower.co.za

Secretary:

Ms Sivuyisiwe Ngewu         C:  073 274 8097  E-mail:  sivuyisiwe Ngewu@gmai.com

                                                sivuyisiwen@discovery.co.za

Treasurer:

Ms Bridget Mothathedi        C:  072 677 0205 / 074 454 0219

                                                E-mail:  bridgeem@vodamail.co.za

Diocesan Chaplain:

The Revd M Moshime         Telephone: O: (012) 546 6253      C: 083 563 2997

                                         E-mail: anglicanchrc@telkomsa.net

HOSPITAL MINISTRY

Co-ordinator:

The Ven A O’Brien                C:  083 364 6272     E-mail: obrien.alanm@gmail.com

MOTHERS’ UNION

MU’s Diocesan Office: 802 Pretorius Street, Arcadia, Pretoria, 0083

Diocesan President:

Ms Margaret Ledwaba        C: 082 851 8114            E-mail: bmledwaba@yahoo.com

Deputy Presidents:

Ms Mosai Mziako                 C: 082 965 4668

Ms Christine Olifant             C: 072 352 9874

Secretaries:

Ms Frances Rampou           C: 076 183 4660

Ms Noxolo Ramadi              C: 076 481 7700

Treasurer:

Ms Phindile Phahlane                     C: 081 317 4651

Additional Members:

Ms Molly Mothlope               C: 082 834 9533

Ms Johanna Leketi              C:072 990 1347

Diocesan Chaplain:

The Revd Siphiwo Bam:     C: 083 541 7737      E-mail: stmrector@mweb.co.za

Community Development Coordinator:

Ms Tsholofelo Diale             C: 082 510 1435      Email: ptamu@dioceseofpretoria.org

PRETORIA ANGLICAN CHOIRS FELLOWSHIP

President

Mr R Mmatlwa          C: 072 934 2410         Email:   reitumetse.mmatlwa@sanparks.org

General Secretary

Ms N Mothupi           C: 078 443 7000         Email: patriciam1@tshwane.gov.za

Diocesan Music Director

Ms M Ramokgopa   C: 073 661 7006         E-mail:

Diocesan Chaplain

The Revd J Ntlatleng C: 083 350 0199       E-mail: ntlatlengcj@gmail.com

TUMELONG MISSION

Physical Add: 441 Rebecca Street, Pretoria West, 0117

Telephone:    O: (012) 327 5129               C: 072 633 2133

Fax2Mail:      086 219 1061

E-mail:            admin@tumelong.org.za

Website:        www.tumelong.org.za

Chairperson:

The Rt Revd A Kannemeyer: Telephone:            O: (012) 430 2345

Director:

Mrs Paulina Tlaka                O: 012 327 5129      C:        072 633 2133 / 078 327 5000

Secretary:

Ms Lindy Bossenger: C:     083 795 8442           E-Mail: lindy@lindyo.co.za

Field Worker:

Mr Fana Jiyane

Telephone:  O: (012) 327 5129/30                       C: 082 066 0631

E-mail: fieldworker@tumelong.org.za

YOUTH

Diocesan Youth Department, Diocese of Pretoria, P.O Box 1032, Pretoria 0001

Diocesan Chairperson:

Mr Kagiso Dhladhla(Acting)         C:  076 910 1690

                                                            E-mail: kagisodladla@gmail.com

Diocesan Youth Treasurer:

Ms Elsie Mahlaela                           C:  074 452 3819

                                                            E-mail: mahlaelaelsie@yahoo.com

Diocesan Secretary:

Ms Katlego Motsowagae                C:  062 421 9361

Diocesan Youth Coordinator:

Ms Mr Jonas Mofomme                  C: 060 464 8849

                                                            E-mail:dioceseofptayouth@gmail.com

Diocesan Chaplain:                       The Revd Canon G Mashiane

                                                            C: 082 815 3828 E-mail: gmmashiane@gmail.com

DIOCESAN   CLERGY  2018/19

CLERGY CONTACT DETAILS

 

ADONIS, D                               [Deacon] 16 Dec 99                [Priested] 16 Dec 2000

       Full Name:         Danny-Boy Zamile

       Spouse:             Nomvulo

       Physical Add:    574 William Nicol Street, Constantia Park

       Postal Add:        P O Box 40404, Arcadia 0007

       Office Tel:          (012) 346 1106/7

       Cell:                    082 880 8970

       E-mail:                zamile5309@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   Dip Th(TEEC), BJURIS, MBL(SA)

       Position Held:   Archdeacon: Tshwane-Bokone Archdeaconry

BAM, SL                            [Deacon] 8 Oct 2000             [Priested] 16 Dec 2001

       Full Name:         Siphiwo Linda

       Spouse:             Ntombi

       Physical Add:    St Martin, Irene, 13 King Street, Irene

       Postal Add:        P O Box 112, Irene, 0062

       Home Tel:          (012) 667 2144

       Office Tel:          (012) 667 2180

       Cell:                    083 541 7737

       Fax:                    012 667 1261

       E-mail:                stmrector@mweb.co.za

       Qualifications:   Dip Th(COTT), Dip Min(COTT), BTh(UNISA)

       Position Held:   Rector – St Martin-in-the-Fields, Irene – 16 King Street, Irene, 0062

BEUKES, PE                  [Deacon]                                  [Priested]

       Full Name:         Peter Edwin

       Spouse:             Isobel (Dick)

       Physical Add:    7 Dolomite Road, Wespark, 0183

       Postal Add:        Same as above

       Home Tel:          012 386 1033

       Cell:                    082 062 1629

       E-mail:                pebeukes@gmail.com

       Parish:                St Wilfrid, Hillcrest

       Position Held:   Retired Priest: Hospital Chaplain

CAESAR, CJ                  [Deacon]    11 Mar 1990             [Priested] 16 Dec 1990

       Full Name:         Clive Joseph

       Spouse:             Renè

       Physical Add:    No 4 Gospel Close, 821 Church Street, Arcadia, 0083

       Postal Add:        Same as above

       Office Tel/Fax:  012 322 7670

       Cell:                    061 653 4667

       E-mail:                precentor@stalbanscathedral.org.za

       Parish:                Cathedral of Church of St Alban the Martyr

       Qualifications:   DipTh(St Bede); BA (Hons)

       Position Held:   Precentor: Cathedral of St Alban the Martyr – 237 Francis Baard Street, 0001

CAVE, S                                         [Deacon] 30 Aug 98

       Full Name:         Sheila

       Physical Add:    Protea Heuwelsig, Unit 60, 196 Clifton Avenue, Centurion

       Postal Add:        Same as above

       Cell:                    082 786 2642

       E-mail:                scave@saol.com

       Qualifications:   BA(Unisa), T.E.D, FDE(MBD), Dip Th(TEEC)

       Position Held:     Retired: Deacon – St Francis, Waterkloof – Cnr Albert u0026amp; Long Streets, Waterkloof

CHAOANA, AL                     [Deacon] 18 Dec 96             [Priested] 14 Dec 97

       Full Name:         Albert Tlhoriso

       Spouse:             Makhalolo Brenda

       Physical Add:    23/25 Phata Street, Tlhabane West, Rustenburg – 0299

       Postal Add:        P O Box 4502, Rustenburg, 0300

       Home                 (014) 555 7849

       Off Tel:               (014) 318 3715

       Cell:                    083 721 5161 / 076 266 4793

       Email:                 chaoanaatc@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   Dip Th(COT) PGDip Practical Theology(Wales)

       Position Held:    Priest-in-Charge – St Stephen’s, Mogwase – 1567 Mmabudu Str

                                    Unit 1, Mogwase, 0314 – Rustenburg

CHETTY, SR                             [Deacon] 6 Dec 2015              [Priested] 16 Dec 2017

       Full Name:         Siron Ronald

       Spouse:             Brenda

       Physical Add:    101 Ash Court, 200 Kraai Str, Kwaggasrand

       Postal Add:        same as above

       Home Tel:          (012) 386 9715

       Office Tel:           (012) 674 4731

       Cell:                    083 280 6009

       Fax2email          086 519 4779

       E-mail:                ronaldchetty@yahoo.com

       Qualifications:   Dip Th u0026amp; Ministry

       Position Held:    Assistant Priest: Parish of Laudium, 564 Primrose St Laudium, 0037

CHITUTA, A                              [Deacon] 1 July 1996             [Priested] 4 Jan 1997

       Full Name:         Aaron

       Spouse:             Karen

       Physical Add:    6604 Sekhukhune Drive, Mamelodi West

       Postal Add:        P O Box 77153, Mamelodi, 0101

       Home Tel:          (012) 805 8103

       Office Tel:           (012) 805 8103

       Cell:                    073 727-5670        (Office) 081 442 1719

       E-mail:                chitutaaaron@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   Dip(Th), BA(Sociology/Development Studies)

       Position Held:   Rector: St Francis, Mamelodi West – 6604, Section R, Mamelodi West

CINDI, NC                                   [Deacon]           6 Dec 2015

       Full Name:         Nokwanda Centra

       Physical Add:    285 Kagiso Drive, Mogwase, 0314

       Postal Add:        509 Sun Village, Sun City, 0316

       Cell:                    072 222 8855

       E-mail:                centra.cindi@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   Higher Certificate (TEEC)

       Position Held:    Deacon: St Stephen, Mogwase, 1567 Mmabudu Street, Unit 1 Mogwase, 0134

 

DALEY, GB                              [Deacon] 12 Dec 82   [Priested] 26 Jun 83

       Full Name:         Graham

       Physical Add:     Princess Christian Home, 120 Middel Str, New Mucleneuk, 0181

       Home Tel:          (012) 460 2221

       Qualifications:   CA(SA), Dip Th(St Paul’s)

       Position Held:    Retired: Priest: St Hilda’s, Gezina – 326 HF Verwoerd Drive,

                                    Gezina, 0031

DAMON, EG                                 [Deacon] 16 Dec 93            [Priested] 17 Dec 94

       Full Name:         Elroy Glynn

       Spouse:             Roselyn

       Physical Add:    521 Irvine Avenue, Kokerboom, Mountain View

       Postal Add:        Same as above

       Cell:                    083 265 0975

       E-mail:                elroydamon@mweb.co.za

       Qualifications:  DipTh (St Paul’s), Pastoral Theology (UP)

       Position Held:    Rector: St Barnabas, Mabopane – 1729 Block A Mabopane

DHLADHLA, JR                      [Deacon] 4 Feb 90      [Priested] 26 Jan 92

       Full Name:         Joseph

       Spouse:             Moipone

       Physical Add:    27 Ramushu Street, Atteridgeville, 0008

       Postal Add:        P O Box 1 Atteridgeville, 0008

       Home Tel:          (012) 373 9174

       Office Tel:          (012) 373 5896

       Cell:                    076 089 0281

       Fax:                    (012) 373 5754

       E-mail:                dhladhlajr@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   Teacher’s Cert, Cert Th(TEEC)

       Position Held:    Rector: Bernard the Martyr – 27 Ramushu Street, Atterigeville

                                    Archdeacon:Hennops River Archdeaconry

DUNCAN, RJ                            [Deacon] 3 Jun 90       [Priested] 14 Dec 09

       Full Name:         Robin James

       Spouse:             Riétte

       Physical Add:    10 Reid’s Place Montana Park X5 0159

       Postal Add:        P O Box 1993, Montana Park, 0159

       Home Tel:          (012) 524 3040

       Office Tel:          (012) 524 3040

       Cell:                    083 381 6401

       E-mail:                robind@absamail.co.za

       Qualifications:   B Com(Pta), B Com(Hons)(UP), Financial Management       CFA(SA), Cert Th(TEEC)

       Position Held:   Priest-in-Charge: Trinity Church – 459 Lovers Walk, Lynnwood, 0081

FOSTER, VG                           [Deacon] 10 Dec 06   [Priested] 9 Dec 2007

       Full Name:         Vernon Glenn

       Physical Add:    482 De Bron Road, Garsfontein, 0060

       Postal Add:        P O Box 39845, Garsfontein East – 0060

       Office Tel:          (012) 993 5161

       Cell:                    082 306 2180

       Fax:                    086 654 6883

       E-mail:                vernonf410@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   B Th(Hons)(UNISA) BA Th(University of Pta) Dip Min(COT)

       Position Held:    Rector: Corpus Christi – 482 De Bron Road, Garsfontein, 0060

                                    Canon of the Cathedral

FRASER, BS                     [Deacon] 11 Dec 88 [Priested] 17 June 90

       Full Name:         Shane Bruce

       Spouse:             Estelle

       Physical Add:    226 Bourke Street, Muckleneuck, 0181

       Postal Add:        P O Box 36601, Menlo Park, 0102

       Office Tel:          (011) 970 4010

       Cell:                    079 321 5350

       Fax:                    (011) 970 2506

       E-mail:                fraser@biblesociety.co.za

       Qualifications:   Dip (Th), Dip (Human Resources Management)

       Position Held:    Assistant Priest:  Trinity, Lynnwood – 459 Lovers Walk, Lynnwood, 0081

FREDERICKS, GMA          [Deacon] 16 Dec 2005           [Priested] 17 Dec 2006

       Full Name:         Gradwell Mark Adolph

       Spouse:             Tania

       Physical Add:    79 Maldon Road, Lynnwood Glen, 0040

       Postal Add:        same as above

       Home:                (012) 361 4357

       Office Tel:          (012) 348 1221

       Cell:                    084 806 2423

       E-mail:                fredericksg@stalbanscollege.com

       Qualifications:   Dip Purchasing Management, Dip (Th), BA (Honours)

       Position Held:    Chaplain:  St Albans College for Boys – Clearwater Road, Lynnwood Glen

HABBERTON, PD             [Deacon] 16 Dec 2017

       Full Name:         Peter Douglas

       Spouse:               Jacqueline Louise Ann

       Physical Add:     426 Hex River Lifestyle Estate, off Arnoldistad Rd, Waterfall

                                     East, Rustenburg 0299

       Postal Add:         P O Box 20233, Protea Park, 0305

       Office:                  076 992 4653

       Cell:                     082 811 5258

       Email:                  pdhabberton@gmail.com

       Qualifications:    M. Phil Theology; B.A. (Comb. Hons); UED

       Position Held:     Deacon: Holy Trinity, 109 Beyers Naude Drive, Rustenburg

HARRIS, RJ                             [Deacon] 19 Dec 65    [Priested] 18 Dec 66

       Full Name:         Robert (Bob)

       Spouse:             Beverley

       Physical Add:    48 Strelitzia, 84 Swart Street, Eldoraigne X3

       Postal Add:        P O Box 39844, Garsfontein East 0060

       Home Tel:          (012) 653 7927

       Position Held:    Retired Priest: PTO – St Martin, Irene, 16 King Street, Irene

HEATH, RL                                [Deacon] 14 Jun 81   [Priested] 12 Dec 82

       Full Name:         Robin

       Physical Add:     27 Haven Village, 269 Emmie Hartman Street, Garsfontein, 0042

       Postal Add:        27 Haven Village, Private Bag X10001, Garsfontein, 0042

       Home Tel:          (012) 361 1589

       Office Tel:           (012) 346 1106

       Qualifications:   CAIB (SA) (Banking), Cert Th (Hons) (TEEC)

       Position Held:    Retired Priest: PTO – St Francis of Assisi – C/o Albert u0026amp; Long Streets, Waterkloof

ISAACS, SBA                    [Deacon] 16 Dec 83    [Priested] 16 Dec 84

       Full Name:        Samuel Benjamin Arend

       Spouse:              Mercia Marie

       Physical Add:    198 Premier Avenue, Waterkloof, 0181

       Postal Add:        Same as above

       Cell:                    082 556 0922

       E-mail:                samuelisaacs@mweb.co.za

       Qualifications:   B.S; Dip Ad.Ed.; HDE (Tech) D.Ed(hc)

       Position Held:    Retired Priest: St Francis, Waterkloof – PTO – Archdeaconry of Pretoria East

JACOBS, G B                         [Deacon] 16 Dec. 02[Priested] 16 Dec 03

       Full Name:         Garfield Blaine

       Spouse:             Shereen

       Physical Add:    4 Markus Avenue, The Reeds

       Postal Add:        P O Box 2628, The Reeds, 0158

       Home Tel:          (012) 657 0433

       Office Tel:          (012) 657 0433

       Cell:                     081 703 0951

       E-mail:                jacobsgarfield@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   B.Sc(UWC.), BEd., MPhil(UPE)

       Position Held:    Rector: St Timothy, The Reeds u0026amp; Christ the King, Thaba-Tshwane

KAMOO, LR                             [Deacon] 7 Dec 08                  [Priested] 19 Jan 14

       Full Name:         Lendore Ronald

       Spouse:             Janene

       Physical Add:    256 Harding Avenue, Eersterus 0022

       Postal Add:        Same as above

       Home Tel:          (012) 806 8379

       Cell:                    082 319 7969

       E-mail:                revlendore@vodamail.co.za/ kamool@aforbes.co.za

       Qualifications:   Cert Th(TEEC), Dip ThMin(TEEC), Cert Short Term Ins(UNISA), Cert Pastoral Narrative Therapy(UNISA)

       Position Held:   Priest-in-Charge – The Good Shepherd, 273 St Joseph Street, Eersterust

KANNEMEYER, AJ [Deacon] 15 Dec 85   [Priested] 27 Aug 86 [Con] 14 May 16

      Full Name:         Allan John

       Spouse:              Connie

       Physical Add:     “Kwa Malusi”, 18 Stanley Road, Irene, 0060

       Postal Add:        P O Box 1032, Pretoria 0001

       Home Tel:          (012) 667 3219

       Office Tel:           (012) 430 2345

       Cell:                     073 164 4799

       E-mail:                ptabish@dioceseofpretoria.org

       Qualifications:    DipTh, Certificate Management

       Position Held:    Bishop of the Anglican Diocese of Pretoria

KEKANA, FM                       [Deacon] 20 Nov 1994        [Priested] 6 Dec 2015

      Full Name:         Malebogo Frans

       Physical Add:     1510 Temba, 0407

       Postal Add:        Same as above

       Office Tel:           078 445 6794

       Cell:                     082 067 7666

       Email:                  FMfete@golder.co.za

       Position Held:    Priest: St James Moretele West – 4433 Rampere Stand, Mathibestad

KHUNOU, M L                         [Deacon]           6 Dec 2015

       Full Name:         Malefyane Leah

       Spouse:             Martin Goitsemang

       Physical Add:    E 137 Senkhu Street, Photsaneng, 1131

       Postal Add:        Same as above

       Office Tel:           014 567 8000

       Cell:                    083 369 0522

       E-mail:                leahmkhunou@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   Cert of Competency (TEEC); BEdHons

       Position Held:    Deacon: St Stephen, Photsaneng

 

KOK, JJ                              [Deacon] 21 Jun 92            [Priested] 8 Dec 2002

       Full Name:         Julian Johan

       Physical Add:    2 Wuthering Heights C/o Lois u0026amp; Mint Avenue, Newlands

       Postal Add:        P O Box 36291, Menlo Park, 0102

       Office Tel:          (011) 806 5705

       Cell:                     082 781 2963

       Fax:                    (011) 806 5558

       E-mail:                jukok@deloitte.co.za

       Qualifications:   B Compt (Hons)(SA), MBL(SA), AGA (SA), CMC(SA), Cert Th(TEEC)

       Position Held:    Assistant Priest:  St Francis, Waterkloof

LEDWABA, RL                  [Deacon] 13 Dec 09    [Priested] 29 January 2011

       Full Name:         Richard Lesiba

       Spouse:             Mmasetshaba Claudia

       Physical Add:    109 Beyers Naude Drive, Rustenburg, 0300

       Postal Add:        P O Box 64 Rustenburg, 0300

       Cell:                    083 317 2500

       E-mail:                richardledwaba@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   Dip Th u0026amp; Min(CoT), Dip Human Resources(TUT)

       Position Held:   Rector: Holy Trinity – Rustenburg

LEKORO, SE                               [Deacon] 11 Dec 1983        [Priested] 23 Sep 1984

       Full Name:         S Elias

       Spouse:             Selina

       Physical Add:    11 Moepel Avenue, Ext 5, Karen Park, Akasia, 0118

       Postal Add:        same as above

       Cell:                    061 428 0527

       E-mail:                freliasslekoro@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   Dip Th(St Peter), Higher Dip ABET(UNISA)

       Position Held:    Rector:Manche Masemola, Letlhabile, St Paul Maboloka, St Bartholomew Jericho, St Edmund Sephai

LODGE, BJ                               [Deacon] 1992            [Priested] 1996

       Full Name:         Barrie

       Physical Add:    99 Herzog Street, Schoemansville, 0216

       Postal Add:        P O Box 250, Hartbeespoort, 0216

       Home Tel:          (012) 253 2185

       Cell:                    083 737 7503

       E-mail:                valbar@iafrica.com

       Qualifications:   BA Ed, Dip Th (TEEC)

       Position Held:    Retired: Priest: P.T.O. – St Jude, Hartbeespoort

LONDT, JR                        [Deacon] 16 Dec 1997           [Priested] 16 Dec 1998

      Full Name:         Jonathan Robert

       Physical Add:    206 Cradock Ave, Lyttelton, 0140

       Postal Add:        P O Box 14338, Lyttelton, 0140

       Home Tel:          012 664 4983

       Cell:                    079 240 3596

       E-mail:                rector@ststephens.co.za

       Qualifications:   Dip Min, Dip. Theo, BSocSc.Rel (Hon), MSocSc.Rel

       Position Held:   Rector – St Stephen, 210 Cradock Ave, Lyttelton, 0157

LOWES, TJ                              [Deacon] 23 Aug 86  [Priested] 4 May 8

       Full Name:         Timothy John

       Spouse:             Nina

       Postal Add:        P O Box 11379, Hatfield 0028

       Home Tel:          (012) 366 0525

       Office Tel:          (012) 366 0525

       Cell:                     082 451 3733

       Fax:                    (012) 362 1080

       E-mail:                tlowes@stmarys.pta.school.za

       Qualifications:   BA(Newport), Dip Th(TEEC), HDE(Wits), Cert Christian Counselling                       (RAU), Certificate Christian Counselling (UNISA)

       Position Held:    AssistantChaplain: St Mary’s Diocesan School for Girls – Duxbury Road, Hillcrest

 

MADUJIBEYA, KJN                    [Deacon] 11 Dec 11    [Priested] 16 Dec 12

       Full Name:         Nelson

       Spouse:             Uloma

       Physical Add:    802 Pretorius Street, Arcadia, 0083

       Postal Add:        P O Box 1032, Pretoria 0001

       Office Tel:          012 344 1587

       Cell:                     074 777 6535

       E-mail:                nelsonjohnmadu@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   DipTh(Trinicol), BA Hons Religion (UNN)

       Position Held:    Priest: Christ Church, Arcadia

MAGAGANE, OM                  [Deacon] 14 Nov 93   [Priested] 10 Dec 95

       Full Name:         Olympus

       Physical Add:    3276 Leboneng Section, Temba

       Postal Add:        P O Box 228, Temba 0407

       Home Tel:          (012) 717 2580

       Qualifications:    BA (SA), Cert Th (TEEC)

       Position Held:    Retired: Priest, P.T.O. – St John, Moretele East

MAJA LM                                  [Deacon] 10 Jan 2015

       Full Name:         Maggy

       Spouse:             Michael

       Postal Add:        P O Box 911 – 1474, Rosslyn – 0200

       Home Tel:          012 717 4039

       Cell:                   083 765 4446

       E-mail:                maggylebole.maja@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   Dip Th(TEEC)

       Position Held:    Deacon– St John Temba,

MALEKA, ZA                        [Deacon] 13 Jan13         [Priested] 8 June 14

        Full Name:        Zolile Alfred

        Spouse:           Rosinah

        Physical Add:   139 Section, BA KwaMhlanga, 1022

        Postal Add:      P O Box 403, KwaMhlanga, 1022

        Office Tel:         (013) 977 7755

        Cell:                   082 893 0099

        E-Mail:             zolilemaleka2@gmail.com

        Qualifications: B Ed, Cert Th

       Position Held: Ordinand: Formation for Training – COTT

MANGOEJANE, SMJ  [Deacon] 13 Jan 13             [Priested] 19 Jan 14

        Full Name:        Sello Mashapa Johannes Gilbert

        Spouse:            Xolisa

        Physical Add:   184 Catfish Lane, Aquavista, Bronkhorsbaai, Bronkhorspruit

        Postal Add:       P O Box 642, BRONKHORSPRUIT, 1020

         Cell:                  082 414 9402

        Fax:                   086 610 7059

        E-mail:               Mangoejane@mweb.co.za

        Qualifications:   Primary Teachers Cert, Senior Management Programme, BA Industrial Psy, Cert Labour Relations, Post Graduate Cert in Labour Relations, Cert Theology

Position Held:  Priest-in-Charge: St Peter, Zithobeni and assisting at St Mary Refilwe

 MARIRI, LMT     [Deacon] 7 Dec 03   [Priested] 19 June 05

       Full Name:         Lepai Meshack Trevor

       Spouse:             Charmaine

       Physical Add:    76 Pepperboom, Chantelle Ext 16, 0182

       Postal Add:        P O Box 58067, Karen Park, 0118

       Cell:                    082 701 6887

       E-mail:                tau-ya-mariri@outlook.com

       Qualifications:   Dip Th(COT), B Th Hons(UP), M Th(Up), PhD(UP)

       Position Held:    Rector – Corpus Christi – 482 De Bron Road, Garsfontein

                                    Archdeacon to the Ordinary u0026amp; Pretoria East

                                    Director of Training for Ministries

MASALA, GT                       [Deacon]

       Full Name:         Grace

       Spouse:             Sylvester

       Physical Add:    751 Zone U, Mabopane 0190

       Postal Add:

       Home Tel:          (012) 702 1190

       Position Held:    Retired: Deacon – St Barnabas, Mabopane – 1729 Block A, Mabopane

MASHIANE, GMN                  [Deacon] 21 Nov 93    [Priested] 24 Nov 97

       Full Name:         Gilbert

       Spouse:             Ntombifuthi

       Physical Add:    186 Ramokgopa Street, Saulsville

       Postal Add:        P O Box 399, Atteridgeville, 0008

       Home:                (012) 375 9646

       Office:                 (012) 375 5395

       Fax2Mail:           086 560 1299

       Cell:                    082 815 3828

       E-mail:                gmmashiane@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   Cert Th (TEEC)

       Position Held:    Rector – St Paul, Saulsville – 186 Ramakgopa Street (c/o Ramakgopa u0026amp; Mgomezulu Streets) Saulsville

                                    Canon of the Cathedral

MASHISHI, KL                        [Deacon] 16 Dec 85   [Priested] Mar 87

       Full Name:         Kenneth

       Spouse:             Monica

       Physical Add:    62 Kelvin Street, Lynnwood Glen – 0081

       Postal Add:        P O Box 3053, Pretoria, 0001

       Office Tel:          (012) 322 7670

       Cell:                    083 754 0680

       E-mail:                dean@stalbanscathedral.org.za

       Qualifications:   DipTh, BTh, MDiv, DMin

       Position Held:    Dean – Cathedral of St Alban the Martyr – 237 Francis Baard Street, 0001

MASILELA, MS                      [Deacon] 10 Dec 06   [Priested] 9 Oct 07

       Full Name:         Maria

       Spouse:             Selby

       Physical Add:    2179 Fox Lake, Tlhabane, 0309

       Postal Add:        P O Box 5178, Rustenburg, 0300

       Home Tel:          (014) 565 4844

       Office Tel:          (014) 565 6822

       Cell:                     076 262 0704

       E-mail:                mamagemashane85@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   Cert Th(TEEC) BA(Hons)

       Position Held:    Priest – St Mary Mfidikwe u0026amp; St Stephen, Photsaneng – Rustenburg

MATABOGE, ME                    [Deacon] 14 Dec 93   [Priested] 26 Nov 00

       Full Name:         Elsie

       Physical Add:

       Postal Add:        P O Box 3023, Brits 0250

       Home Tel:          (012) 709 2819

       Cell:                     078 905 4160

       Qualifications:   Cert Th(TEEC)

       Position Held:   Retired:  Priest – St Martin, Mothotlung

MATHOBELA, MA                 [Deacon] 27 Oct 96

       Full Name:         Mosima

       Physical Add:    367 Maunde Street, Atteridgeville 0008

       Postal Add:

       Home Tel:          (012) 373 7468

       Qualifications:   Award in Theology

       Position Held:      Retired: Deacon- St Bernard Mizeki the Martyr – 27 Ramushu Street, Atteridgeville

MATI, TJ                                    [Deacon] 4 Feb 90

       Full Name:         Joseph

       Spouse:             Thabitha

       Postal Add:        P O Box 911-930, Rosslyn, 0200

       Position Held:    Retired: Deacon: PTO – Parish of the Resurrection (Klipgat u0026amp;Madidi)

MATLADI, A                                 [Deacon] 15 Dec 1984        [Priested] Dec 1987

      Full Name:         Alfred Setlhako

       Spouse:             Letta Ramasela

       Physical Add:    331 Unit 1, Temba, 0407

       Postal Add:        417 Unit 1, Temba 0407

       Cell:                     073 988 7129

       E-mail:                alfredmatladi131@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   Cert Th (TEEC)

       Position Held:   PTO – Magaliesberg Archdeaconry

MATSEKE, HP                           [Deacon] 16 Dec 2017

      Full Name:         Hendrick Phuphuu

       Spouse:              Anna

       Physical Add:     204 Curie Street, Renstown, Hammanskraal, 0400

       Postal Add:        PO Box 2617, Hammanskraal, 0400

       Home Tel:

       Cell:                     071 172 1997

       Email:                  hpmatseke@gmail.com

       Qualifications:

       Position Held:    Deacon: St John, Temba – Moretele East

MDLETSHE, ATB                 [Deacon]        [Priested]       [Consecrated]

       Full Name:         Anthony

       Spouse:             Nomsa

       Physical Add:    325 Susan Street, Wierda Park

       Postal Add:        P O Box 8991, Centurion, 0046

       Home Tel:          (012) 653 0068

       Office Tel:          (012) 362 0041

       Cell:                     082 788 0604

       E-mail:                anthony.mdletshe@gmail.com

       Position Held:   Retired Bishop – St Alban the Martyr Cathedral

MDUMBE, JJ                           [Deacon] 93                [Priested] 10 Dec 95

       Full Name:         Jabulani

       Physical Add:    16600, Mamelodi East, 0122

       Postal Add:        Same as above

       Home Tel:          (012) 801 5488

       Office Tel:          (012) 333 3788

       Cell:                     082 294 2537

       Fax:                    (012) 333 0348

       Qualifications:   Cert Th(TEEC)

       Position Held:    Priest: All Saints’, Mamelodi East – 22099 Mamelodi East, Pretoria

MEKWA SG                              [Deacon]           6 Dec 2015

       Full Name:         Sello Geoffrey

       Spouse:             Evelyn

       Physical Add:    1452 Unit 1, Temba, 0407

       Postal Add:        P O Box 500, Temba, 0407

       Cell:                    083 431 0624

       E-mail:                gsmekwa@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   BBA; Dip(Th)

       Position Held:    Deacon: St John Temba, Moretele East

 

MKHIZE, SE       [Deacon] 12 Dec 10             [Priested] 19 Feb 12

       Full Name:         Sibusiso Emmanuel

       Spouse:             Nobuhle

       Physical Add:    1197 Dormer Avenue, Queenswood, 0186

       Postal Add:        Same as above

       Home Tel:          (012) 333-6066

       Office Tel:          (012) 310-5914

       Cell:                     076 673 1225

       E-mail:                sibusiso35@webmail.co.za

       Qualifications:   B Admin(UNIZUL); B Admin (Hon)(UNISA); Dip (Th)(TEEC)

       Position Held:    Rector – All Saints, Mamelodi East, 22099 Mamelodi East

MKHONZA, AJ   [Deacon] 13 Jan13              [Priested] 19 Jan 14

       Full Name:         Albert Jabulani

       Spouse:            Amanda

       Physical Add:    769 Bias Street, Ext 8 Silverton

       Postal Add:        same as above

       Office Tel:          012 344 1587 / 343 8098

       Cell:                   084 050 1888 / 074 603 4428

       E-Mail:                amkhonza@webmail.co.za

       Qualifications:   Cert in Retail Management (SETA); Dip Personnel u0026amp; Training Management (Damelin); Dip Th (Cott u0026amp; TEEC)

Position Held:    Rector – St Michael u0026amp; All Angels – Sunnyside – 280 Kotze Street, Sunnyside, 0002

                            Canon of the Cathedral

MOELETSI, ZM                          [Deacon] 6 May 1989                      [Priested]

       Full Name:         Zacchaeus

       Physical Add:

       Postal Add:        P O Box 2863, Kudube, 0401

       Home Tel:          (012) 717 3806

       Qualifications:   Cert Th(TEEC)

       Position Held:   Retired: Priest: Moretele East, St Philip

MOHLOARE, GM                   [Deacon] 6 Dec 2015              [Priested] 16 Dec 2017

       Full Name:         Gladys Mohloare

       Physical Add:    8 Mphahlele Street, Atteridgeville, 0008

       Postal Add:        As above

       Home Tel:          (012) 373 7876

       Cell:                    079 239 5603 / 082 738 3676

       E-mail:                gladysmohloare@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   Dip in Theology and Ministry

       Position Held:    Assistant Priest: St Bernard Mizeki – 27 Ramushu Street, Atteridgeville

 

MOKOBAKE, LM               [Deacon]1993        [Priested] 1994                   

      Full Name:         Lazarus Majane

       Spouse:             Dikeledi

       Physical Add:    4 Koos van Zyl Crescent, Thaba Tshwane, Pretoria

       Postal Add:        Same as above

       Home Tel:          (012) 355 1555

       Cell:                     082 342 1037

       E-Mail:                mokobake@webmail.co.za

Qualifications:    L Th(Essa, Pietermaristzburg, BA Hons (Practical) Trinity

                          College, Bristol, UK, MA Th (Systematic Theology) University

                           of Stellenbosch

       Position Held:    Priest-in-Charge: St Saviour, Pretoria West – 211 Pretoria West

MOKOBE, AD                    [Deacon] 1992                 [Priested] 1993

       Full Name:         David

       Spouse:

       Physical Add:

       Postal Add:        P O Box

       Home Tel:          (012)

       Office Tel:          (012) 355 2529

       Cell:                     082 507 6837

       E-mail:                david.mokobe@gmail.com

       Qualifications:

       Position Held:   PTO: Archdeaconry of the Cathedral

MOLEFE, JD                             [Deacon] 1992            [Priested] 24 Nov 96

       Full Name:         Dikeledi

       Postal Add:        P O Box E131, Ratjiepane, 0416

       Qualifications:   Cert Th(TEEC)

       Position Held:   Retired: Priest, P.T.O. – St James, Moretele West

MOLEKO, BTN                        [Deacon] 15 Dec 96   [Priested] 21 Dec 97

       Full Name:         Benjamin

       Spouse:             Carol

       Physical Add:    1026 Unit 1, Temba, 0407

       Postal Add:        P O Box 36, Temba, 0407

       Home Tel:          (012) 717 2146

       Office Tel/Fax:  (012) 717 7040

       Cell:                     078 194 1976

       E-mail:                benmoleko@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   Formation(COT), B Ed(Bots.), B Th(Rhodes)

       Position Held:    Rector:  St John Moretele East, 1026 Unit 1, Temba 0407

                                    Archdeacon:

MOSHIME, MA                       [Deacon] 19 Dec 99    [Priested] 26 Nov 00

       Full Name:         Madi

       Spouse:             Nthabiseng

       Physical Add:    39 Safraan Avenue, Karen Park

       Postal Add:        P O Box 16425, Pretoria North, 0116

       Office u0026amp; H Tel:  (012) 546 6253

       Cell:                     083 563 2997

       Fax:                    086 656 1056

       E-mail:                maamoshime@gmail.com/ anglicanchrc@telkomsa.net

       Qualifications:   Dip Th(St Paul’s)

       Position Held:   Rector: St Mary – 348 General Beyers Street, Pretoria North

 

MOSENEKI, I                              [Deacon]                    [Priested]

       Full Name           Itumeleng

       Position Held: Retired Bishop

MOSIMA, EV                             [Deacon] 15 Nov 92   [Priested] 10 Dec 95

       Full Name:         Victor

       Spouse:             Seipati

       Physical Add:    8952 Phase 5, Morula View, Mabopane 0190

       Postal Add:        P O Box 911-1425, Rosslyn 0200

       Cell:                     079 525 6215

       Email:                  evmosima9@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   Cert Th(TEEC)

       Position Held:    Priest: St Barnabas, Mabopane – 1729 Block A, Mabopane

MOTALANE, PM                [Deacon] 16 Dec 2017

       Full Name:         Phinah Mapula

       Physical Add:

       Postal Add:        459 Lovers Walk, Lynnwood, 0081

       Cell:                     078 584 8927

       Email:                  therevdphinahmotalane@gmail.com

       Position Held:    Deacon: Trinity Church, 459 Lovers Walk, Lynnwood, 0081              

MOTAU, T                                  [Deacon] 10 Dec 10                [Priested] 19 Feb 12

       Full Name:         Titus

       Spouse:             Leago

       Physical Add:    533 Zone 1, Ga-Rankuwa, 0208

       Postal Add:        P O Box 911-2116, Rosslyn, 0200

       Cell:                     071 243 8433

       E-mail:                motautitus@gmail.com

       Qualification:      DipTh and Min(CoT)

       Position Held:    Rector – St Peter with St Augustine, 533 Zone 1, Ga-Rankuwa, 0208

MOTHOBI, MM                            [Deacon] 31 Jan 04            [Priested] 28 Nov 04

       Full Name:         Moalosi Moses

       Spouse:              Masego

       Physical Add:     1015 Block X, Mabopane, 0190

       Postal Add:        P O Box 1256, Morula, 0196

       Home Tel:          (012)

       Office Tel:           (012) 701 3024

       Cell:                     082 296 6552

       E-mail:                moalosimothobi09@gmail.com

       Qualifications:    Dip Th(CoT)

       Position Held:    Rector – Christ the King – 1015 Block X, Mabopane

                                    Chaplain: Anglican Women’s Fellowship

MOTSEPE, DGT                     [Deacon] 16 Dec 83   [Priested] 16 Dec 85

       Full Name:         Dioka

       Spouse:             Dikeledi

       Physical Add:    8885 Zone 4, GaRankuwa

       Postal Add:        P O Box 378, GaRankuwa, 0208

       Cell:                     076 722 9049

       Fax:                     C/o (012) 257 0128

       E-mail:                themodibelas@telkomsa.net

       Position Held:    Retired: Priest – Madibeng Archdeaconry

MPHAHLELE, SC          [Deacon] 27 Oct 96

       Full Name:         Seboko

       Physical Add:    45 Segola Street, Atteridgeville 0008

       Postal Add:        Same as above

       Home Tel:          (012) 373 6235

       Qualifications:   Award in Theology

       Position Held:    Retired: Deacon: P.T.O. – St Bernard Mizeki the Martyr – 27 Ramushu, Street, Atteridgeville

MSANE, E                                    [Deacon] 13 Jan 13             [Priested] 15 June 14

       Full Name:         Madunjana Enoch

       Spouse:              Gababotse Cecilia

       Physical Add:     319 Kagiso Drive Unit 2, Mogwase, 0314

       Postal Add:        P O Box 5005, Rustenburg, 0300

       Home Tel:          (014) 555 5290

       Cell:                     076 018 1503

       E-Mail:                msaneenoch@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   (BCom Acc), Dip Th(TEEC)

       Position Held:    Assistant Priest – Mission Parish of St Stephen, Mogwase

NDLOVU, HC                            [Deacon] 31 Aug 97  [Priested] 7 May 00

       Full Name:         Herman

       Spouse:             Rosinah

       Physical Add:    212 Adam Street, Tlhabane, 0299

       Postal Add:        P O Box 9175, Rustenburg, 0300

       Home/Off Tel:   (014) 565 3940

       Cell:                     083 682 2831

       E-mail:                herman.ndlovu@webmail.co.za

       Qualifications:   Cert Th(TEEC)

       Position Held:   Rector – St Andrew, Tlhabane, 212 Adam Street, Tlhabane

                                    Archdeacon: Rustenburg Archdeaconry

NDLOVU, NH                               [Deacon] 13 Jan 13             [Priested] 19 Jan 14

       Full Name:         Nontle Hazel

       Physical Add:     322 Aquilla Street, Waterkloof Ridge

       Postal Add:        Same as above

       Home Tel:          (012) 347 0881

       Office Tel:           (012) 703 4561

       Cell:                     082 806 6386

       E-Mail                 ndlovu.nontle@gmail.com

       Qualifications:  MB ChB(Natal), Dip Th(TEEC)

       Position Held:    Retired: PTO – Pretoria East

                                    Assistant Priest: Good Shepherd u0026amp; St Monica

NEL, A                                            [Deacon] 11 Dec 93[Priested] 10 Dec 94

       Full Name:         Andrew Nicholas George

       Spouse:             Olga

       Physical Add:    165 Jan Meyer Street, Meyers Park

       Postal Add:        Same as above

       Home Tel:          (012) 803 9067

       Office Tel:          (012) 807 4223

       Cell:                     082 294 4103

       E-mail:                andrewngnel@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   B.A. (Unisa)

       Position Held:   Rector: Chapelry of St Anne, Equestria u0026amp; Chapelry of St Agnes, Stanza Bopape

NELL, GC                                      [Deacon] 27 Oct 96             [Priested] 16 Dec 2017

       Full Name:         Gillian

       Spouse:             David

       Physical Add:     6 Kneen Road, Valhalla 0185

       Postal Add:        Same as above

       Home Tel:          (012) 654 5814

       Cell:                    082 372 4669

       E-mail:                nelle@polka.co.za

       Qualifications:   Dip Th(TEEC)

       Position Held:    Retired:Priest, PTO -St George, Christ the KingThaba Tshwane-Cnr Stephanus Schoeman u0026amp; Piet Retief,Thaba Tshwane

NGOAKO, RB                         [Deacon]                      [Priested]

       Full Name:         Ramilo Ben

       Spouse:             Selinah

       Physical Add:    4859 Ext 1 Unit D, Temba, 0407

       Postal Add:        P O Box 1650, Hammaskraal, 0400

       Cell:

       E-mail:                52ngoakoben1@gmail.com

       Qualifications:

       Position Held:    Retired Priest, PTO– Archdeaconry of Magaliesburg

NGOAKO, SR                         [Deacon] 10 Jan 2015            [Priested] 6 Dec 2015

       Full Name:         Selinah Ramaesela

       Spouse:             RB Ngoako

       Physical Add:    4433 Rampere Stand, Mathibestad

       Postal Add:        P O Box 1650, Hammanskraal, 0400

       Cell:                     082 742 2757

       E-mail:                selinahngoako52@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   UDES DipEd (Moretele College), FDE (Further Diploma Remedial Edu(RAU),  BA Edu(UNISA), PDPM(Public Management)Regenesis, DipTh u0026amp; Ministry(TEEC)

       Position Held:   Priest-in-Charge– St James, Moretele West

NHLAPO, CB                            [Deacon] 10 Dec 2010           [Priested] 19 Jan 14

       Full Name:         Christopher Bati

       Spouse:             Margaret

       Physical Add:    1394 Tweefontein’G’, Kwa Mhlanga, 1022

       Postal Add:        P O Box 20274, KwaMhlanga, 1022

       Cell:                     073 672 7128

       E-mail:                nhlapocb@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   Teacher’s Certificate, DipEdu (RAU), Dip Th(TEEC)

       Position Held:  Assistant Priest – Christ the King, KwaMhlanga

NJUZA, SL                                 [Deacon] 13 Jan 13             [Priested] 19 Jan 14

       Full Name:         Siphiwe Lucky

       Spouse:              Thabang

       Physical Add:    E 5593 Mmakau

       Postal Add:        P O Box 357, Mothotlung, 0268

       Cell:                     073 311 3036 / 083 310 8889

       E-mail:                slnjuza@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   Certificate (TEEC)

       Position Held:    Priest-in-Charge: St Andrew, Mmakau

NKODI, JM                               [Deacon] 30 Aug 98               [Priested] 8 Dec 2002

       Full Name:         Jessie Mapula

       Physical Add:    552 Sofasonke, Klipgat, 0202

       Postal Add:        P O Box 396, Morula, 0196

       Cell:                     C: 072 512 2430

       E-mail:                jessienkodi@vodamail.co.za

       Qualifications:   Cert Th (TEEC)

       Position Held:    Rector – Parish of the Resurrection – Klipgat u0026amp; Madidi, Magaliesburg Archdeaconry

NKUMANE, A                          [Deacon] 30 Aug 98

       Full Name:         Anna

       Physical Add:    39 Madiba Street, Moiletswane

       Postal Add:        P O Box 387, Moiletswane, 0203

       Position Held:   Retired: Deacon, P.T.O. – St Simon u0026amp; St Jude, Winterveld

NTLATLENG, JC                   [Deacon] 20 Nov 94   [Priested] 7 Dec 08

       Full Name:         Jerry Cornelius

       Spouse:             Irene

       Physical Add:    2081 Block H, Soshanguve, 0152

Postal Add:        P O Box 1000, Soshanguve, 0164

Home Tel:          012 796 6570

       Cell:                     083 350 0199

       E-mail:                ntlatlengcj@gmail.com

       Qualification:     Cert Th (TEEC)

       Position Held:    Rector: St Bede, Soshanguve – Stand 2081, Block H, Soshanguve

                                    Archdeacon: Magaliesburg Archdeaconry

NYAKALE, L P                           [Deacon] Oct 1998                        [Priested] Jun 1999

       Full Name:         Leonard Petrus

       Spouse:             Suzy

       Physical Add:    1224 Fontana Road, Queenwood, 0186, Pretoria

       Postal Add:        P O Box 11379 Hatfield, Pretoria, 0028

       Home Tel:          (012) 366 0556

       Office Tel:          (012) 366 0525

       Cell:                     082 924 9341

       Fax:                     (012) 362 1080

       E-mail:                lnyakale@stmarys.pta.school.za

       Qualifications:   DipTh(St Pauls) BTh(Hons)

       Position Held:   Chaplain: St Mary’s Diocesan School for Girls – Duxbury Road,

                                    Hillcrest

O’BRIEN, AM                          [Deacon] 7 Dec 08     [Priested] 13 Dec 09

       Full Name:         Alan Malcolm

       Physical Add:    Plot 21, cnr Beethoven u0026amp; Wagner Road, Melodie

       Postal Add:        P O Box 1271, Ifafi, 0260

       Office Tel/H:      (012) 253 8024

       Cell:                     083 364 6272

       E-mail:                obrien.alanm@gmail.com

       Qualifications:    BA HDE (UPE), DipTh(UNISA)

       Position Held:    Rector: St Jude, Hartbeespoort – Cnr Beethoven u0026amp; Wagner Streets, Harmonie Agricultural Holding

                                    Archdeacon: Madibeng Archdeaconry

OHLSON, PR                            [Deacon] 10 Sep 95  [Priested] 29 May 99

       Full Name:         Patricia Rosaline

       Physical Add:    902 Tiptol Street, Silverton

       Postal Add:        “P O Box 41145, Eersterust, 0022”

       Home Tel:          (012)

       Cell:                     082 419 2588

       Fax:                    (012)

       E-mail:                prohlson@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   BCom(UWC), Cert Th(TEEC)

       Position Held:    Retired Priest

 

PATERSON, A W                    [Deacon] 3 June 90             [Priested] 5 Feb 92

       Full Name:         Angus William

       Spouse:             Sharon

       Postal Add:        P O Box 11379, Hatfield 0028

       Home Tel:          (012)362 0259

       Office Tel:          (012) 366 0502

       Cell:                     083 269 7079

       Fax:                     (012) 362 1080

       E-mail:                fatherpat@icon.co.za/ frpaterson@stmarys.pta.school.za

       Qualifications:    B Sc(Rhodes) HDE(Rhodes) MAP(WBS) LDP(WBS)

       Position Held:    Head of School – St Mary’s Diocesan School for Girls, Duxbury Road, Hillcrest

                                    Canon of the Cathedral

PAULSE, RR                               [Deacon] 14 Dec 85            [Priested] 16 Dec 86

       Full Name:         Rudolph

       Spouse:             Charlene

       Physical Add:    185 Clearwater, Eco Park, Centurion

       Postal Add:        P O Box 661, Irene, 0062

       Home Tel:          (012) 661 3536

       Cell:                     083 857 1085

       E-mail:                rudolphrp@telkomsa.net

       Qualifications:   Dip Th (St Paul)

       Position Held:    Retired Priest: St Andrew, 564 Primrose Street, Laudium

PHIRI, ASD                               [Deacon] 24 Apr 88   [Priested] 4 May 89

       Full Name:         Sello Abiel

       Spouse:             Connie

       Physical Add:    2551 Block B, Mabopane

       Postal Add:        Same as above

       Home Tel:          (012) 702 1314

       Cell:                     082 973 4596

       Fax2mail:           086 465 2812

       E-mail:                revsellophiri@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   Teachers Cert, HTC(DET), Cert Th(TEEC)

       Position Held:   Retired Priest (PTO) – Archdeaconry of Magaliesberg

PILLAY, R                                 [Deacon] 30 Aug 98  [Priested] 14 Dec 09

       Full Name:         Ryan

       Spouse:             Rona

       Physical Add:    4 Syringa Avenue, Heuweloord, 0157

       Postal Add:        P O Box 14338, Lyttelton, 0140

       Home Tel:          (012) 656 8747

       Cell:                     072 049 2292

       E-mail:                pillayryanc@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   Cert Th (TEEC)

       Position Held:   Assistant Priest – St Timothy, 2 Marcus Street, The Reeds, 0158

PITYANA, NB

      Full Name:         Nyameko Barney

       Spouse:              Dimza

       Physical Add:     24 Windermere Street, Clearwater Flyfishing East, Rietvilleirand

       Postal Add:        Same as above

       Cell:                     083 379 1329

       E-mail:                bpityana@gmail.com

       Position Held:    Retired Priest – St Alban the Martyr, Cathedral, 237 Francis Baard Street

RYAN, PE  [Deacon] 27 Oct 96

       Full Name:         Pamela

       Physical Add:    9 Bousfield Lodge, 64 Malan Street, Riviera, 0084

       Postal Add:        Same as above

       Home Tel:          (012) 803-0650

       Cell:                     073 142 4737

       Qualifications:    Dip Education (Remedial); Cert Th(TEEC)

       Position Held:    Retired: Deacon – St Wilfrid, Hillcrest – 96 Hillcrest Duxbury Road

SCHOVELL, RH                     [Deacon] 16 Dec 82                [Priested] 16 Dec 83

       Full Name:         Raynard Haymish

       Spouse:             Geraldine

       Physical Add:    472, 24thAvenue, Villiera

       Postal Add:        P O Box 23634, Gezina, 0031

       Home Tel:          (012) 331 5401

       Office Tel:          (012) 329 1649

       Cell:                     082 767 5089

       Fax:                    (012) 329 0378

       E-mail:                sh.admin@mweb.co.za

       Qualifications:    DipTh (St Paul’s)

       Position Held:   Rector – St Hilda, Gezina – 326 HF Verwoerd Drive, Gezina

SEGAOLE, MD                        [Deacon] 18 Jun 06                [Priested] 9 Dec 07

       Full Name:         Mamononi Deborah

       Spouse:             Elias

       Physical Add:    233 Mabitleng Section, Gevonden, Phalane 2

       Postal Add:        P O Box 534, Tumaskop, 0345

       Cell:                     082 647 0495

       Email:                  MdSegaole@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   Cert Th(TEEC) BA

       Position Held:   Priest:  St Andrew, Tlhabane – 212 Adam Street, Tlhabane

SITSILA, LP                              [Deacon] 6 Dec 2015              [Priested] 16 Dec 2017

       Full Name:         Lulama Patience

       Physical Add:     1235 Segopa Street, Unit 4, Mogwase, 0314

       Postal Add:        P O Box 1857, Mogwase, 0314

       Cell:                     073 877 2209

       E-mail:                lulama.sitsila@gmail.com

       Qualification:     Professional Nurse; Higher Cert (TEEC)

       Position Held:    AssistantPriest:  St Stephen, Mogwase

SLATER, M                             [Deacon] 6 Dec 2015             [Priested] 16 Dec 2017

      Full Name:          Martha Elizabeth Slater (Marti)

      Physical Add:    22 La Motte, Partridge Road, Wierda Glen Estate,

Rooihuiskraal North

      Postal Add:       Same as above

      Home Tel:         012 653 2663

      Office Tel:         011 315 0209

      Cell:                  072 453 0583

      E-mail:              marti.slater@gmail.com

      Qualifications:   BTh (TEEC)

Position Held:    Assistant Priest: St Martin-in-the-Fields, Irene – 16 King Street, Irene, 0062

SMITH, BS                                 [Deacon] 13 Dec 2009

       Full Name:         Bruce Smith

       Spouse:             Elsa

       Physical Add:     702 29thAvenue, Villieria 0186

       Postal Add:        Same as above

       Home Tel:          (012) 330 3070

       Office Tel:          (012) 428 6494

       Cell:                     083 632 4910

       E-mail:                b.s@lantic.net/esmith@wesbank.co.za

       Qualification:     Dip Th(TEEC)

       Position Held:    Deacon:  Cathedral of St Alban the Martyr, Pretoria, 237 Francis Baard Street, Pretoria, 0002

SMITH, JO’B                             [Deacon] 21 Jun 92   [Priested] 20 Feb 94

       Full Name:         O’Brien

       Spouse:             Rose

       Physical Add:    31a Tawny Eagle, Amberfield Heights

       Postal Add:        same as above

       Home Tel:          (012) 654 6768

       Cell:                     076 152 0703

       E-mail:                obrose.smith@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   Dip Th(TEEC)

       Position Held:    Retired Priest:PTO – St Martin-in-the-Fields, Irene

                                    16 King Street, Irene

STEENKAMP, JA                  [Deacon] 20 Oct 91

       Full Name:         Jean

       Physical Add:    36 Adelinehof, Slegtkamp Street, Hermanstad, 0082

       Postal Add:        Same as Street Address

       Home Tel:          (012) 377 2754

       Qualifications:   Cert Th(TEEC)

       Position Held:   Retired: Deacon

SUTTON, G                              [Deacon] 14 Nov 93   [Priested] 7 May 2000

       Full Name:         Gail

       Physical Add:    Mountain Sanctuary Park, Portion 52, Grootfontein, Rustenburg

       Postal Add:        P O Box 187, Kroondal, 0350

       Home Tel:          (014) 534 0568

       Office Tel:          (014) 592 2681

       Cell:                     082 972 7249

       Fax:                    (014) 592 2681

       E-mail:                gailsutton128@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   Dip Th(TEEC)

       Position Held:    RetiredPriest: PTO – Holy Trinity, Rustenburg – 109 Beyers Naude u0026amp; Oliver Tambo Drive, Rustenburg – 0299

SWANEPOEL,    DAVID JOHN

     Full Name:         David

       Spouse:             Margi (Margaret)

       Physical Add:    The Hermitage, Gordon Verster Rd, The Willows

       Postal Add:        P O Box 70729, The Willows, 0041

       Cell:                     072 207 7727

       E-Mail:

       Position Held:   Retired: Priest – Trinity, Lynnwood, 459 Lovers Walk,

                                 Lynnwood.  0081

TABANE, PLA                        [Deacon] 20 Nov 94   [Priested] 24 Nov 96

       Full Name:         Lena

       Physical Add:

       Postal Add:        P O Box 911-508, Rosslyn 0200

       Home Tel:          (012) 706 1753

       Cell:                     083 982 4447

       E-mail:                revlenatabane@gmail.com

       Qualifications:   Cert Th(TEEC)

       Position Held:   Retired:Priest – St Mark, Kwena Kgabo – Stand 432, Hebron

TABANE, MM      [Deacon] 16 Dec 84[Priested] 16 Dec 85

       Full Name:         Matthew

       Physical Add:    508 Lesetlhaneng, Hebron

       Postal Add:        P O Box 911-508, Rosslyn 0200

       Cell:                     082 964 2164

       Qualifications:   HPTC, SCLIB, Dip Th(TEEC)

       Position Held:   Retired: Priest – St Mark, Kwena Kgabo – Stand 432, Hebron

THABANE, PE                        [Deacon] 16 Dec 85   [Priested] 24 Apr 88

       Full Name:         Palo Edwin

       Spouse:             Ruth

       Physical Add:    No 5 Gospel Close, 821 Church Street, Arcadia, 0083

       Postal Add:        same as above

       Home Tel:          (012) 430 2471

       Office Tel/Fax:  (012) 430 2470

       Cell:                     083 354 4140

       E-mail:                thabanep@telkomsa.net/rector@christchurcharcadia.co.za

       Qualifications:   Dip Th(FEDSEM)

       Position Held:    Rector: Christ Church, Arcadia – 820 Pretorius Street, 0083

THIPE, KJ                                 [Deacon] 30 Aug 98   

       Full Name:         Kgabe

       Spouse:             Dorothy

       Physical Add:    1825 Zone 1, GaRankuwa North-West

       Postal Add:        P O Box 4571, Pretoria, 0001

       Home Tel:          (012) 703 1951

       Qualifications:   Cert Th(TEEC)

       Position Held:    Retired: Deacon – St Augustine – Zone 5, Ga-Rankuwa

THISTLEWHITE, G            [Deacon] 18 June 2006          [Priested] 9 Dec 2007

       Full Name:          Grant

       Spouse:               Ann

       Physical Add:      182 Mackenzie Street, Brooklyn, 0181

       Postal Add:         P O Box 11879, Hatfield, 0028

       Home Tel:           (012) 346 2889

       Office:                 (012) 362 0325

       Cell:                     083 542 5515

       Fax:                       (012) 362 0325

       E-mail:                 rector@stwilfrids.org.za

       Qualifications:       Dip Th(SA)

       Position:               Rector – St Wilfrid, Hillcrest – 96 Duxbury Road, Hillcrest

THOMPSON, K                  [Deacon] 20 Nov 1994           [Priested] 12 Dec 2004

       Full Name:            Ken

       Physical Add:         45 Ludorf Street, Brit,

       Postal Add:             P O Box 417, Brits, 0250

       Cell:                       083 442 4548

       Email:                    kwtoms@gmail.com

       Qualifications:       Cert Th (TEEC)

       Position Held:        Retired Priest: PTO – Archdeaconry of Madibeng

TSAUTSE, T                           [Deacon] 25 Jan 2014           [Priested] 17 Jan 2015

       Full Name:          Thato Abegail

       Physical Add:      308 Lombardy Estate, Graham Road, Pretoria East

       Postal Add:          Same as above

       Cell:                     083 419 1676

       Email:                  thato@tsautsebayinc.co.za/ Thato_Tsautse@hotmail.com

       Qualifications:      BProc, LLB, LLM(Maritime Studies)UKZN, Executive  Development Programme (GIBS), BTH (UNISA)

       Position Held:      Priest-in-Charge – St Michael u0026amp; St Philip, Ga-Rankuwa

TUMAGOLE, RM                   [Deacon] 31 Aug 97  [Priested] 7 May 2000

       Full Name:         Monica

       Spouse:             Abel

       Physical Add:    Salema Section, Phokeng

       Postal Add:        P O Box 135, Phokeng 0335

       Home Tel:          (014) 566 3502

       Cell:                     082 327 0021

       Fax:                    (014) 566 3502

       E-mail:                monica.tumagole@gmail.com

       Qualifications:    SED (Vista), Cert Th (TEEC)

       Position Held:   Chaplain:  Diocesan Mothers’ Union

                                    Priest:Christ the King, Phokeng – Rustenburg West Parish

VAN BREDA, AD                    [Deacon] 16 Dec 2017

       Full Name:           Adrian du Plessis

       Spouse:                Trina

       Physical Add:       14 Sylvie Avenue, The Reeds, 0157

       Postal Add:          P O Box 2354, Rooihuiskraal

       Cell:                       083 792 5152

       Email:                    advanbreda@gmail.com

       Qualifications:      MSoc Sc (clinical social work) (UCT), D Lit et Phil (social work)

                                      (RAU), BTh (TEEC), BTh (Hons) (systematic theology) (Unisa)

       Position Held:      Deacon: St Martin-in-the-Fields, Irene – 16 King Street, Irene, 0062

VERRYN, SD                           [Deacon] 7 Dec 03      [Priested] 19 Feb 12

       Full Name:         Steve

       Spouse:             Sabine

       Physical Add:    75 Kafue Street, Lynnwood Glen 0081

       Postal Add:        75 Kafue Street, Lynnwood Glen 0081

       Home Tel:          (012) 361 4282

       Cell:                     083 652 5719

       E-mail:                sverryn@creationbreeding.co.za

       Qualifications:   Bsc Hons, Phd Genetics (Uni Pta), Bh(Unisa)

       Position Held:    Assistant Priest: Trinity Parish – 459 Lovers Walk, Lynnwood

ZWANE, ANJ (ANNAH)                      [Deacon] 21 Jun 92

       Full Name:         Annah

       Physical Add:    1273 Block AA, Soshanguve 0152

       Postal Add:        P O Box 840, Sutelong, 0507

       Home Tel:

       Qualifications:   Cert Th(TEEC)

       Position Held:   RetiredDeacon: PTO – St James, Moretele West (St Joseph)

CLERGY – ABBREVIATED LIST

 

Adonis, Danny   Archdeacon of Tshwane-Bokone
     
Bam, Siphiwo Linda Rector St Martin-in-the-Fields, Irene
Beukes, Peter Edwin Hospital Chaplain St Wilfrid’s, Hillcrest
     
Caesar, Clive Precentor Cathedral of St Alban the Martyr
Cave, Sheila Retired Deacon St Francis, Waterkloof
Chaoana, Albert Priest-in-charge St Stephen, Mogwase
Chetty, Ronald Assistant Priest St Andrew, Laudium
Chituta, Aaron Rector St Francis, Mamelodi West
Cindi, Nokwanda C Deacon St Stephen, Mogwase
     
Daley, Graham B Retired Priest Princess Christian Home
Damon, Elroy G Rector St Barnabas, Mabopane
Dhladhla, Joseph R Rector

Archdeacon

St Bernard Mizeki, Atteridgeville

Hennops River

Duncan, Robin J Priest-in-Charge Trinity Parish, Lynnwood
     
Foster, Vernon G Rector/Canon Corpus Christi, Garsfontein
Fraser, Shane Assistant Priest Trinity, Lynwood
Fredericks, Gradwell Chaplain St Alban’s College
     
Habberton, Peter D Deacon Holy Trinity, Rustenburg
Harris, Bob J Retired Priest St Martin, Irene
Heath, Robin L Retired Priest St Francis, Waterkloof
     
Isaacs, Samuel BA Retired Priest – PTO Archdeaconry of Pretoria East
     
Jacobs, Garfield B Rector St Timothy, The Reeds
     
Kamoo, Lendore Ronald Priest-in-Charge The Good Shepherd, Eersterust
Kannemeyer, Allan John Bishop Diocese of Pretoria
Kekana, FM Assistant Priest St James, Moretele West
Khunou, Malefyane L Deacon St Stephen, Photsaneng
Kok, Julian J Assistant Priest St Francis, Waterkloof
     
Ledwaba, Richard L Rector Holy Trinity, Rustenburg
Lekoro, Elias Rector Cluster Parish of St Manche Masemola, Letlhabile, Maboloka u0026amp; Sephai
Lodge, Barrie J Retired Priest (PTO) St Jude, Hartbeespoort
Londt, Jonathan R Rector St Stephen, Lyttelton
Lowes, Timothy J Assistant Chaplain St Mary’s DSG
     
Madujibeya, Nelson Priest Christ Church, Arcadia
Magagane, Olympus M Retired Priest St John, Moretele East
Maja, Maggie Deacon St John, Moretele East
Maleka,  Zolile A Ordinand COTT
Mangoejane, Johannes Priest-in-Charge St Peter, Zithobeni, u0026amp; St Mary, Refilwe Mideion District
Mariri, Meshack Rector

Archdeacon

St Francis, Waterkloof

Pretoria East

Masala, Grace T Retired Deacon St Barnabas, Mabopane
Mashiane, Gilbert Rector/Canon St Paul, Saulsville
Mashishi, Kenneth L Dean

Archdeacon

Pretoria

Cathedral Archdeaconry

Masilela, Maria S Priest St Andrew, Tlhabane
Mataboge, Elsie Retired Priest St Martin, Mothotlung
Mathobela, Mosima A Retired Deacon St Bernard the Martyr, Atteridgeville
Mati, Joseph Retired Deacon Parish of the Resurrection, Klipgat u0026amp; Madidi
Matladi, Alfred Retired Priest (PTO) St John, Moretele East
Matseke, Hendrick P Deacon St John, Moretele East
Mdletshe, Anthony Retired Bishop St Alban the Martyr Cathedral
Mdumbe, Jabulani J Priest All Saints, Mamelodi
Mekwa, Sello G Deacon St John, Moretele East
Mkhize, Sibusiso E Rector All Saints, Mamelodi
Mkhonza, Albert J Rector/Canon St Michael u0026amp; All Angels, Sunnyside
Moeletsi, Zaccheus M Retired Priest St Philip, Moretele East
Mohloare Gladys M Assistant Priest Bernard Mizeki, Atteridgeville
Mokobake Lazarus Priest-in-Charge St Saviour, Pretoria West
Mokobe, David Priest – PTO Archdeaconry of Cathedral
Molefe, Dikeledi Retired Priest St James, Moretele West
Moleko, Benjamin, TN Rector St John, Moretele East
Moshime, Madi A Rector St Mary, Pretoria North
Mosima, Victor Priest St Barnabas, Mabopane
Motau, Titus Rector St Peter, Ga-Rankuwa
Motalane, Phinah M Deacon Trinity Church, Lynnwood
Motsepe, Dioka G T Retired Priest – PTO St Andrew, Mmakau
Mothobi, Moalosi M Rector Christ the King, Mabopane
Mphahlele, Seboko C Retired Deacon St Bernard the Martyr, Atteridgeville
Msane, Enoch Priest Mogwase Mission Parish
     
Ndlovu, Herman C Rector

Archdeacon

St Andrew, Tlhabane

Archdeaconry of Rustenburg

Ndlovu, Nontle Retired Priest – PTO

Assistant Priest

Archdeaconry of Pretoria East

Good Shepherd, Eersterust and St Monica, Nellmapius

Nel, Andrew Rector Chapelries of St Anne, Equestria u0026amp; St Agnes, Stanza Bopape
Nell, Gillian C Assistant Priest St George, Christ the King, Thaba Tshwane
Ngoako, Ben Retired Priest (PTO) Archdeaconry of Magaliesburg
Ngoako, Selinah Priest-in-Charge St James, Moretele West
Nhlapo, Christopher B Assistant Priest Christ the King, KwaMhlanga
Njuza, Siphiwe Lucky Priest-in-Charge St Andrew, Mmakau Cluster
Nkodi, Mapula Jessie Rector (Klipgat u0026amp; Madidi) – Parish of the Resurrection
Nkumane, Anna Retired Deacon St Simon u0026amp; St Jude, Winterveld
Ntlatleng, Jerry C Rector St Bede, Soshanguve
Nyakale, Leonard P Chaplain St Mary Diocesan School for Girls
     
Ohlson, Patricia, R Retired Priest St Anne Equestria
O’Brien, Alan M Rector/Canon

Archdeacon

St Jude, Hartbeespoort

Madibeng

     
Paterson, Angus Head/Priest/Canon St Mary Diocesan School for Girls
Paulse, Rudolph Retired Priest St Andrew, Laudium
Pillay, Ryan Priest St Andrew, Laudium
Phiri, Sello Retired Priest (PTO) Holy Cross u0026amp; St Laurence –

Soshanguve

     
Ryan, Pamela E Retired Deacon St Wilfrid, Hillcrest
     
Schovell, Raynard H Rector St Hilda, Gezina
Segaole, Mamononi D Priest St Andrew, Tlhabane
Sitsila, Lulama P Priest St Stephen, Photsaneng
Slater, Martha Priest

Chaplain

St Martin, Irene

Irene Homes

Smith, Bruce S Deacon St Alban the Martyr Cathedral
Smith, O’Brien Retired Priest (PTO) St Martin-in-the-Fields, Irene
Steenkamp, Jean A Retired Deacon St Hilda, Gezina
Sutton, Gail Retired Priest (PTO) Holy Trinity, Rustenburg
     
Tabane, Lena Retired Priest (PTO) Kwena-Kgabo, Hebron
Tabane, Matthew M Retired Priest Kwena-Kgabo, Hebron
Thabane, Palo E Rector Christ Church, Arcadia
Thipe, Kgabe J Retired Deacon St Augustine, GaRankuwa
Thistlewhite, Grant Rector St Wilfrid, Hillcrest
Thompson Ken Retired Priest (PTO) Archdeaconry of Madibeng
Tsautse, Thato Priest-in-Charge St Michael u0026amp; St Philip, Ga-Rankuwa
Tumagole, Monica Priest Christ the King, Phokeng
     
Van Breda, Adrian D Deacon St Martin-in-the-Fields, Irene
     
Verryn, Steve D Assistant Priest Trinity Parish, Lynnwood
     
Zwane, Annah N J Deacon St James, Moretele West

 

CLERGY – WIDOWS/WIDOWERS

 

LeshabaAbelina                             St Hilda, Gezina

Hollier Anna-Marie                          St Hilda, Gezina

ArchibaldCherrie                           St Francis of Assisi, Waterkloof

Verryn Mary                                     Corpus Christi, Garsfontein

NjuzaVuyiswa Esther                     All Saints, Mamelodi East

MavimbelaMatjatji Tryphina         All Saints, Mamelodi East

MatloaDinah                                    St Joseph, Winterveld

ThompsonKen                               Former St Matthew, Brits

Moeketsi Ruth                                 St Barnabas, Mabopane

LimbaneGwendoline                     St Francis, Mamelodi West

MarolengAngelinah                       St Michael u0026amp; All Angels, Sunnyside

MoeletsiZaccheus                         St Philip, Moretele East

MofommePhilip                              St Barnabas, Mabopane

MolefeEvelyn                                  St Andrew, Rustenburg West

MdumbeJabulani                           All Saints – Mamelodi East

LesabeRebecca                             St Andrew – Tlhabane

MoloaneEmily                                 St Andrew – Tlhabane

De MetzYvonne Venter                 St Michael u0026amp; All Angels, Sunnyside

NdlovuNontle                                  Archdeaconry of Pretoria East

Ramontsha, Ephenia                     St Bede, Soshanguve

SitsilaLulama                                  St Stephen’s, Mogwase

PetleleMary                                     St Andrew, Tlhabane, Rustenburg

DaleyGraham                                  St Hilda, Gezina

ThulareViolet                                  St Bernard the Martyr, Atteridgeville

MohloareGladys                             St Bernard, Atteridgeville

CaveSheila                                      St Francis, Waterkloof

OhlsonPatricia                                Good Shepherd, Eersterust

LangaMargaret                               All Saints, Mamelodi

MatlakalaGrace                              St Barnabas, Mabopane

TabaneMatthew                              Kwena-Kgabo, Hebron

CHAPLAINCIES / VISITORS   (PRETORIA AREA)   2017/18

HOSPITALS / CLINICS, etc.                     PARISH  RESPONSIBLE

Akasia Clinic                                                 Pretoria North:                      (012) 546 6253

Astrid Clinic                                                   Hillcrest:                                 (012) 362 0325

Blind Institute, GaRankuwa                        Ga-Rankuwa (St Michael)  (012) 703 2821

                                                                                                                        (012) 700 1212

Castle Carey Clinic                                      Pretoria North:                      (012) 546 6253

Day Hospital                                                 Mamelodi East                     (012) 801 4939

Denmar Psychiatric Clinic                          Garsfontein:                          (012) 993 5161

Eugene Marais Hospital                             Gezina:                                 (012) 329 1649

Faerie Glen Hospital                                   Garsfontein:                         (012) 993 5161

Fatima House                                               Pretoria North:                     (012) 546 6253

Femina Clinic                                                Gezina: St Hilda’s                (012) 329 1649

Ferromed/Pretoria West Hospital  Atteridgeville/Saulsville: (012) 373 9174 /375 5395

Ferncrest Hospital                                       Tlhabane                               (014) 565 3940

Ga-Rankuwa Hospital                                 Ga-Rankuwa (St Michael): (012) 703 2821

George Stegman Hospital                          Mogwase                               (014) 555 7849

Iscor Hospital                                                Atteridgeville / Saulsville:    (012) 373 9174

Jakaranda Hospital                                      Waterkloof:                            (012) 346 1106

Jubilee Hospital                                            Temba                                    (012) 717 2146

Kalafong Hospital                                         Atteridgeville/Saulsville:      (012) 373 9174

                                                                                                                        (012) 375 5395

Kerux Mohau Children’s Care Centre      Gezina:                                  (012) 329 1649

Kloof Hospital                                               Waterkloof:                            (012) 346 1106

La Femme Hospital                                     Rustenburg                           (014) 565 3940

LatWiel Quadriplegic Home                       Gezina:                                  (012) 329 1649

Laudium Hospital                                         Laudium:                               (012) 374 4420

Legae Private Clinic                                    Christ the King, Mabopane (012) 701 2034

                                                                        St Barnabas:                         (012) 702 0556

Little Company of Mary Hospital               Waterkloof:                            (012) 346 1106

HOSPITALS / CLINICS, etc.                     PARISH  RESPONSIBLE

Louis Pasteur                                               Cathedral:                             (012) 322 7670

Lynnmed Clinic                                             Lynnwood:                            (012) 348 9326

Medforum Hospital                                      Cathedral:                             (012) 322 7670

Medunsa Hospital                                        Ga-Rankuwa (St Michael) (012) 703 2821

                                                                                                                        (012) 700 1212

Muelmed Hospital                                        Hillcrest:                                 (012) 362 0325

Moot General Hospital                                Gezina:                                  (012) 329 1649

Nedpark Clinic                                              Sunnyside:                            (012) 344 1587

No 1 Military Hospital                                  Irene:                                      (012) 667 2180

Odi Hospital                                                  Mabopane                             (012) 702 0556

Paeglari Hospital                                          Rustenburg                           (014) 565 3940

Police College Hospital                               Pretoria West:                       (012) 327 1087

Pretoria Academic Hospital                        Gezina:                                  (012) 329 1649

(formerly HF Verwoerd)

Pretoria Academic Hospital (Beatrix St)   Gezina:                                  (012) 329 1649

Pretoria Academic Hospital (Orthopaedic) Gezina:                               (012) 329 1649

Pretoria East Hospital                                 Garsfontein:                          (012) 993 5161

Pretoria Eye Institute                                   Sunnyside:                            (012) 344 1587

Pretoria Gynaecological Hospital              Sunnyside:                            (012) 344 1587

Pretoria Heart Hospital                               Sunnyside:                            (012) 344 1587

Pretoria Urology Hospital                           Hillcrest                                  (012) 362 0325

Pretoria West Hospital                                Pretoria West:                       (012) 322 7670

Shimankana Tabane Hospital                   Rustenburg                           (014) 565 3940

(Formerly Paul Kruger Hospital)

St Catherina Hospice                                  Mogwase                               (014) 555 7849

Sungardens Hospice                                   Waterkloof:                            (012) 346 1106

Tapologo Hospice                                        Phokeng                                (014) 566 3502

Theunis Fichardt Hospice                           Gezina:                                  (012) 329 1649

Tipuana Interim Home                                Gezina                                   (012) 329 1649

TUT, Soshanguve                                        Soshanguve                          (012) 797 6570

Unitas Hospital                                             Lyttelton:                                (012) 664 4983

Weskoppies Hospital                                   Atteridgeville/Saulsville:      (012) 373 9174

                                                                        Pretoria West:

Westfort Hospital (TB Centre)                   Atteridgeville/Saulsville:      (012) 375 5395

HOSPITALS / CLINICS, etc                      PARISH  RESPONSIBLE

West Street Medical Centre                       Pretoria North:                      (012) 546 6253

Wilgers Hospital                                           Equestria                               (012) 807 4223

Zuid Afrikaanse Hospitaal                          Sunnyside:                            (012) 344 1587

 

RETIREMENT HOMES 2018/19

 

(Pretoria, unless otherwise indicated)PARISH RESPONSIBLE

 

Ewofa Retirement Centre                           EersterRust                 (012) 806 7203/4976

Andries Snyman Retirement Centre         EersteRust                   (012) 806 7203/4976

Badiri Old Age Home                                  CTK, Mabopane                   (012) 701 3024

Bousfield Lodge                                           Gezina:                                  (012) 329 1649

Fleurenville                                                    Sunnyside:                            (012) 344 1587

Flower Foundation                                       Waterkloof:                            (012) 346 1106

G.E.M. Village                                              Irene:                                      (012) 667 2180

Glen Haven Retirement Centre                 Garsfontein:                          (012) 993 5161

Haven Village Retirement Centre             Garsfontein:                          (012) 993 5161

Holy Cross                                                    Lady Selborne                      (012) 546 6253

Huis Piek                                                       Waterkloof:                            (012) 346 1106

Huis Pretoria                                                 Waterkloof:                            (012) 346 1106

Karmel                                                           Sunnyside:                            (012) 344 1587

Kronendal                                                      Sunnyside:                            (012) 344 1587

Masonic Haven                                            Lynnwood:                             (012) 348 9326

Margretta Ackerman                                    Atteridgeville/Saulsville:      (012) 375 5395

Mothwa Haven                                             Gezina:                                  (012) 329 1649

Newlands Retirement Centre                     Waterkloof                             (012) 346 1106

Nazareth House                                           Waterkloof:                            (012) 346 1106

Ons Tuis                                                        Gezina:                                  (012) 329 1649

Princess Christian Home                            Sunnyside:                            (012) 344 1587

Protea  O.A. Homes                                    Lyttelton:                                (012) 664 4983

Rosendal                                                       Sunnyside:                            (012) 344 1587

SAVF Home                                                  Cathedral:                             (012) 322 7670

Serene Park Retirement Centre                Garsfontein:                          (012) 993 5161

Susan Strydom Home                                 Arcadia:                                 (012) 430 2470

Van Rensburg O.A. Home                         Atteridgeville/Saulsville:      (012) 373 9174

HOSPITALS / CLINICS, etc                      PARISH  RESPONSIBLE

Westeglooi O.A. Home                               Arcadia:                                 (012) 430 2470

Willow Haven Retirement Centre              Equestria                               (012) 993 5161

                                                                                                                   (012) 807 4223

PRISONS  2018/19

 

(Pretoria, unless otherwise indicated)             PARISH  RESPONSIBLE

Anglican Prison Ministry                            Cathedral                              (012) 322 7670

Atteridgeville Prison                                     St Andrew, Laudium           (012) 374 4420

Baviaanspoort                                              Good Shepherd, Eersterust  (012) 806 4976

Mogwase Correctional Service                  St Stephen, Mogwase         (014) 555 7849

Pretoria Female                                           All Saints, Mamelodi East      (012) 801 4939

Pretoria Local                                               Cathedral                               (012) 322 7670

Kgosi Mampuru 11 Correctional Services     Cathedral                               (012) 322 7670

Rustenburg Prison                                       St Andrew, Tlhabane           (014) 565 3940

Thaba Tshwane                                           Christ the King

Odi Prison                                                     St Barnabas Mabopane

Pretoria Central                                            Cathedral                               (012) 322 7670

Zonderwater                                                 St George, Cullinan

UNIVERSITIES  etc 2018/19

 

(Pretoria, unless otherwise indicated)             PARISH  RESPONSIBLE

Sefako Makgatho Health Sciences University    St Peter’s, Ga-Rankuwa

TUT                                                                            St Bede’s, Soshanguve

University of Pretoria                                               St Wilfrid’s, Hillcrest:  (012) 362 0325

PARISHES AND PASTORAL CHARGES 2018/2019

 

BASIC LIST OF TOWNS, SUBURBS, VILLAGES etc– where Sunday services are held regularly

This list is designed to help you find under which ‘parish’ (especially if not being a parish in its own right) are printed physical details in the next list (beginning on page 40) regarding Pastoral Charges in this, our Diocese of Pretoria.

Arcadia, Pretoria

Atteridgeville, Pretoria

Bapong – see under Brits, Pretoria North

Bethanie – see under Brits, Hartbeespoort

Boithutong – see under Temba

Bosplaas – see under Moretele West

Brits – see under Hartbeespoort

Cullinan – see under Ekangala Cluster

Dammonsville – see under Pretoria North

Dertig – see under Moretele West

Dilopye – see under Moretele West

Ekangala Cluster

Elandsdoorn – see under Waterkloof

Eersterus, Pretoria

Erasmus Village – see under Kwena-Kgabo

Equestria

Fafung – see under Pretoria North

GaRankuwa (St Augustine) – see under GaRankuwa Central

GaRankuwa (St Michael) – see under GaRankuwa North

GaRankuwa (St Peter) – see under GaRankuwa Central

GaRankuwa (St Philip) – see under GaRankuwa North

Garsfontein, Pretoria

Gezina, Pretoria – see under Pretoria Northern Suburbs

Hartbeespoort: Bethanie, Bapong, Oukasie, Segwaelane, Brits

Hebron – see under Kwena-Kgabo

Hillcrest, Pretoria

Irene, Centurion

Irene Homes – see under Irene

Itereleng – see under Ga-Rankuwa Central

Jericho – see under Letlhabile

Kgabalatsane – see under Hebron

Klipgat u0026amp; Madidi

Kwaggafontien – see under Mamelodi East

KwaMhlanga – see under Ekangala Cluster

Kwa Ratsiepane (St Patrick’s) – see St Barnabas, Mabopane

Kwena-Kgabo – Hebron

BASIC LIST OF TOWNS, SUBURBS, VILLAGES etc(cont)

Laudium, Centurion – see under Lyttelton, Centurion

Legskraal – see under Moretele West

Letlhabile –

Leeupoort – see under Moretele East

Lynnwood, Pretoria

Lyttelton, Centurion

Maboloka – see under Letlhabile

Mabopane (Christ the King)

Mabopane (St Barnabas)

Madidi – see under Klipgat u0026amp; Madidi

Makapanstad – see under Moretele West

Mamelodi East, Pretoria

Mamelodi West, Pretoria

Mathibestad – see under Moretele West

Maubane – see under Temba

Sefako Makgatho Health Sciences University – see under GaRankuwa Central

Mfidikwe Village – see under Photsaneng

Mmakaunyane – see under Winterveld

Mmakau

Mogwase – see under Rustenburg North West

Moiletswane – see under Winterveld

Moretele East

Moretele West

Mothotlung with Mmakau

Nellmapius

New Era – see under Pretoria North

Northern Suburbs, Pretoria – see under Gezina

Nuwe Eersterus – see under Moretele West

Oskraal – see under Kwena Kgabo

Oukasie – see under Hartbeespoort

Pankop – see under Moretele East

Phokeng – see under Rustenburg North West

Photsaneng

Pienaarsriver – see under Moretele East

BASIC LIST OF TOWNS, SUBURBS, VILLAGES etc(cont)

PRETORIA

Arcadia

Atteridgeville

City Centre:  The Cathedral

Cullinan

Equestria

Eersterus

Ekangala

Garsfontein

Gezina

Hillcrest

Lynnwood

Mamelodi East

Mamelodi West

Northern Suburbs – see under Gezina

           Pretoria North

Pretoria West

Saulsville

Sunnyside

Thaba Tshwane

Waterkloof

Ramogodi – see under Ga-Rankuwa Central

Bamokgoko – see under Moretele East

Reeds The, Centurion

Refilwe – see under Ekangala Cluster

Rietgat – see under Temba

Ratsiepane (St Patrick)

Rustenburg (Holy Trinity)

Rustenburg East

Rustenburg West

Saulsville

Schoemansville – see under Hartbeespoort

Segwaelane – see under Hartbeespoort

Sekampaneng – see under Moretele West

Sephai

Shakung – see under Winterveld

BASIC LIST OF TOWNS, SUBURBS, VILLAGES etc(cont)

Soshanguve (St Bede)

Soshanguve (St Laurence)

Stanza Bopape

Stinkwater – see under Moretele West

Suurman – see under Moretele West

Swartdamstad – see under Moretele West

Temba – see under Moretele East

Ten Morgen – see under Winterveld

Thaba Tshwane, Pretoria

The Reeds, Centurion – see under Reeds

Tladistad – see under Moretele West

Tlhabane – see under Rustenburg West

Voortrekkerhoogte – see under Thaba Tshwane

Waterkloof, Pretoria

Willows, The – see under Garsfontein

Winterveldt – (St Augustine, 10 Morgen Section)

Winterveldt – (St Joseph, Molapo-Maseko section)

Winterveldt – (St Margaret, Makaunyane)

Winterveldt – (St Mary, Machingelani Section)

Winterveldt – (St Patrick, Ga-Ratjiepane)

Winterveldt – (St Simon of Cyrene, Makgato Section)

Winterveldt – (St Simon u0026amp; Jude, Shakung Village)

Winterveldt – (St Veronica, Moiletswane village)

Winterveldt – (St Wilibrord, Dikgopaneng village)

Witgaboom – see under Moretele West

Zithobeni – see under Ekangala Cluster

DETAILED LIST OF TOWNS,

SUBURBS, VILLAGES, etc

Where Sunday Services are held regularly

ARCADIA, PRETORIA

       Christ Church

       Parish Church of Christ Arcadia

       Archdeaconry of Tshwane Bokone

       O:  (012) 430 2470

       E-mail:  admin@christchurcharcadia.co.za

       820 Pretorius Street, Arcadia, 0083

       Rector:The Revd Palo Thabane

       Normal Sunday Service times: 07h30, 09h15 u0026amp; 18h00 (1stSunday of the month)

ATTERIDGEVILLE, PRETORIA

Bernard Mizeki, the Martyr

Parish of Atteridgeville

Archdeaconry of Hennops River

O: (012) 373 5896

H:(012) 373 9174

F: (012) 373 5754

E-mail:dhladhlajr@gmail.com

P O Box 1, Atteridgeville, 0008

27 Ramushu St, Atteridgeville

Rector: The Revd Joseph Dhladhla

Normal Sunday Service times: 06:30 u0026amp; 08:00

BAPONG

St Mark

Archdeaconry of Madibeng

919 Bapong Village, P O Box 2330, Brits, 0250

 

BRITS

       St Matthew

       Archdeaconry of Madibeng

       Rector: The Ven A O’Brien/assisted by Rev K Thompson

       Normal Sunday Service time: 08:00

 

CULLINANsee under Ekangala Cluster

EERSTERUS, PRETORIA

The Good Shepherd

Parish of Eersterus

Archdeaconry of Pretoria East

O: (012) 806 4976        F: (012) 806 7056

Email:

P O Box 41145, Eersterus, 0022

273 St Joseph Ave, Eersterus

Normal Sunday Service times:

Services:Sunday – 07h30 u0026amp; 09h30

 Priest-in-Charge: The Revd Lendore Kamoo

EKANGALA CLUSTER

       Archdeaconry of Pretoria East           Services:

       St George, Cullinan                             Sunday – 07h30 – 09h30

       Holy Cross, Ekangala                          Sunday – 07h30 – 09h30

       Priest-in-Charge: The Rev Z Maleka

       Christ the King, KwaMhlanga            Sunday – 08h00 – 10h00

       St Mary, Refilwe                                   Sunday – 07h30 – 09h00

       StPeter, Zithobeni                               Sunday – 08h30 – 10h30

       Rector: (tba)

      Ekangala Cluster, P O Box 1374, Cullinan, 1000

EQUESTRIA

Chapelry of St Anne

Archdeaconry of Pretoria East

O: (012) 807 4223

Email: equestria.acsa@gmail.com

PO Box 912 1418, Silverton, 0127

761A Stellenburg Road, Equestria

 Services: Sunday – 09h00

Rector: The Revd Andrew Nel

ERASMUS VILLAGE

St Cyprian

Mission District

Archdeaconry of Tshwane-Bokone

 1470 Erasmus Village

C/ o P O Box 911-508, Rosslyn, 0200

GA-RANKUWA CENTRAL

St Peter with St Augustine

Archdeaconry of Tshwane Bokone

O: (012) 700 1465

E-mail:  stpetergarankuwaz1@gmail.com

P O Box 911-2116, Rosslyn, 0200

533 Zone 1, GaRankuwa, 0208

Normal Sunday Service times: 07h00 u0026amp; 08h30

Chapelries / Outstations:         St Augustine – Zone 5

                                                            St Paul, Ramogodi

                                                            Itireleng Blind Institute

                                                           Medunsa

Rector: The Revd Titus Motau

GA-RANKUWA NORTH

St Michael, with St Phillip, GaRankuwa

Archdeaconry of Tshwane Bokone

H u0026amp; O:  (012) 700 1212

stmichael@live.co.za

P O Box 402, GaRankuwa, 0208

936 Zone 16, GaRankuwa North

Normal Sunday Service times:           08h00 u0026amp; 09h00

                                         St Philip:        08h00

Priest-in-Charge: The Revd Thato Tsautse

GARSFONTEIN, PRETORIA

Corpus Christi

Parish of Garsfontein

Archdeaconry of Pretoria East

O: (012) 993 5161                    F: (012) 086 654 6883

E-mail: corpus.christi@telkomsa.net

P O Box 39845, Garsfontein East, 0060

482 De Bron Road, Garsfontein

Normal Sunday Service times:  07h00 u0026amp; 09h00

Rector: The Revd Canon Vernon Foster

GEZINA, PRETORIA

St Hilda

Parish of Pretoria:  Northern Suburbs

Archdeaconry of the Magaliesberg

O: (012) 329 1649                    F: (012) 329 0378

E-mail:  sh.admin@mweb.co.za

P O Box 23634, Gezina, 0031

326 H F Verwoerd Drive, Gezina

Normal Sunday Service times: 08h00

Rector: The Revd R Schovell

HARTBEESPOORT

       St Jude

       Parish of Hartbeespoort

       Archdeaconry of Madibeng

       (012) 253 8024

       P O Box 1271, Ifafi, 0260

       Cnr Beethoven and Wagner Streets, Harmonie Agricultural Holdings

       Normal Sunday Service time: 09:00

       RectorThe Ven A O’Brien

HEBRON

St Mark

Parish of Kwena-Kgabo

Archdeaconry of Madibeng

P O Box 911-508, Rosslyn, 0200

Stand 432 Hebron

Priest: The Revd P L A Tabane

Chapelries / Outstations:         Erasmus Village

                                                             Kgabalatsane

                                                            Oskraal

HILLCREST

St Wilfrid

Parish of Hillcrest

Archdeaconry of Magaliesberg

O: (012) 362 0325

E-mail:office@stwilfrids.org.za

www.stwilfrids.org.za

P O Box 11879, Hatfield, 0028

96 Duxbury Road, Hillcrest

Normal Sunday Service times: 07h30, 09h30 u0026amp; 18:00

Rector:  The Revd G Thistlewhite

IRENE

St Martin-in-the-Fields

Parish of Irene

Archdeaconry of Hennop’s River

O: (012) 667 2180                    F: (012) 667 1261

E-mail: stmartins@mweb.co.za

www.stmartinsirene.co.za

P O Box 112, Irene, 0062

16 King Street, Irene

Normal Sunday Service times:   07h00 u0026amp; 09h00 (Holy Eucharist)

Chapelries/Outstations:  The Irene Homes

Rector:  The Revd S Bam

KLIPGAT u0026amp; MADIDI

Parish of the Resurrection – Christ the Resurrection – Madidi

Archdeaconry of Magaliesberg

P O Box 911-930, Rosslyn, 0200

Stand 343, Block C, Madidi

Normal Sunday Service times: 08h00

Rector: The Revd J Nkodi

Parish of the Resurrection – St Stephen’s – Klipgat

Archdeaconry of the Magaliesberg

P O Box 911-930, Rosslyn, 0200

Stand 2132, Block B, Klipgat

Normal Sunday Service times:           08h00

1stu0026amp; 3rdSunday – St Stephen – Klipgat

2ndu0026amp; 4thSunday – Christ the Resurrection, Madidi

Rector: The Revd J Nkodi

KWA MHLANGA

       Christ the King

KWENA KGABO – (See HEBRON)

LAUDIUM, CENTURION

St Andrew

Parish of Laudium

Archdeaconry of Hennop’s River

O: (012) 374 4420

P O Box 13459, Laudium, 0037

564 Primrose St, Laudium

Normal Sunday Service times:   07:30

Assistant Priest:  The Revd Ronald Chetty

LETLHABILE

Manche Masemola

Archdeaconry of Madibeng

P O Box 1396, Letlhabile 0264

1692 Block A, Letlhabile, 0264

Normal Sunday Service times:           08:30

Rector:    The Revd E Lekoro

LOTUS GARDENS

Parish of St Paul, Saulsville

186 Ramokgopa Street, Saulsville

LYNNWOOD

Trinity

Parish of Lynnwood

Archdeaconry of Pretoria East

O: (012) 348 9326                    F: (012) 348 3817

E-mail: admin@trinityanglicanchurch.co.za

459 Lovers Walk, Lynnwood, 0081

Chapelry: Holy Cross

Normal Sunday Service times:           08h00, 10h15 (Masonic Haven) u0026amp; 15h30

Rector:  Vacant

LYTTELTON, CENTURION

St Stephen

Parish of Lyttelton

Archdeaconry of Hennops River

H u0026amp; O: (012) 664 4983

E-mail:office@ststephens.co.za

www.ststephens.co.za

P O Box 14338, Lyttelton, 0140

210 Cradock Ave, Lyttelton 0157

 Normal Sunday Service times: 09:00

Chapelry:  St Andrew, Laudium, 564 Primrose Street, Laudium

Rector:  The Revd J R Londt

MABOLOKA

St Paul Mission District

Archdeaconry of Madibeng

P O Box 2556, Brits, 0250

Rector: The Revd E Lekoro

MABOPANE

Christ the King

Parish of Mabopane South

Archdeaconry of the Magaliesberg

       O:  Tel/Fax:  (012) 701 3024

       E-mail: ctkamabopane@gmail.com

P O Box 1256, Morula, 0196

1015 Block X, Mabopane

Normal Sunday Service times; 08:00

Rector: The Revd MM Mothobi

MABOPANE

St Barnabas

Parish of Mabopane

Archdeaconry of the Magaliesberg

P O Box 16, Mabopane, 0191

1729 Block A Mabopane

Normal Sunday Service times:           08h00

Rector:  The Revd E Damon

MAMELODI EAST

All Saints, Mamelodi East

22099 Monaka Street, Mamelodi East, P O Box 79105, Rethabile, 0122

O:  (012) 801 4939

Fax2Email: 086 656 1056

E-mail:    allsaintsparish@telkomsa.net

Chapelries / Outstations:

     St Matthias, Kwaggafontein

     St Agnes, Stanza Bopape

Normal Sunday Service times: 07h30 u0026amp; Wednesday: 09:00

Rector: The Revd S Mkhize

MAMELODI WEST

       St Francis, Mamelodi West

       6604 Section R, Mamelodi West, P O Box 77153, Mamelodi, 0101

      H: (012) 805 8103         F: (012) 805 6359

       E-mail: st.francis@telkomsa.net

       Normal Sunday Service times:           08h00

       Rector: The Revd Aaron Chituta

MMAKAU

St Andrew, Mmakau

Archdeaconry of Madibeng

       P O Box 357, Mothotlung, 0268

       Normal Sunday Service times:           08:30

       Priest-in-Charge: The Revd S Njuza

MORETELE EAST

       St John the Evangelist Temba, Parish of Moretele East

       O: (012) 717 7040

       Chapelries / Outstations:

                        St Francis, Mametlhake

                        St Michael, Maubane – 09:00

                        St Phillip – Pankop – 09:00

                        St Peter, Tlounane – 09:00

       Normal Sunday Service times:           08h00

       Rector: The Revd B Moleko

MORETELE WEST

       St James – Mathibestad

       Chapelries / Outstations:

                        St Mary – Bosplaas

                        St Mark – Lephengville

                        St Luke – Dertig

                        St Thomas – Dilopye

                        Holy Cross – Makapanstad (St James)

                        St Andrew’s – Nuwe Eersterus

                        St Mark – Sekampaneng

                        St Barnabas – Suurman

                        St Paul – Mogogela

                        St Joseph – Black Rock

Priest-in-charge:Revd Selinah

Ngoako

MOTHOTLUNG

St Martin

Archdeaconry of Madibeng

       P O Box 315, Mothotlung, 0268

       Normal Sunday Service times:           08:00

       Priest-In-Charge:  The Rev S Njuza

NELLMAPIUS

St Monica Mission Congregation

Parish of Eersterus

Archdeaconry of Pretoria East

P O Box 41145, Eesterus, 0022

712 Ex 1, Nellmapius

Normal Sunday Service time: 10:00

Priest-in-Charge:  The Revd Lendore Kamoo

OUKASIE

St Margaret Mission District

Parish of St Jude

Archdeaconry of Madibeng

P O Box 2330, Brits, 0250

Stand 630, Oukasie Location

Priest: The Ven A O’Brien

PRETORIA – CATHEDRAL

St Alban the Martyr

Cathedral Parish of St Alban the Martyr

Archdeaconry of the Cathedral

O: (012) 322 7670        F: (012) 322 7671

       E-mail:  info@stalbanscathedral.org.za

P O Box 3053, Pretoria 0001

237 Francis Baard Street, Pretoria

       Normal Sunday Service times: 07h30 u0026amp; 09h30

       Dean of the Cathedral –The Very Revd KL Mashishi

PRETORIA NORTH

St Mary

Parish of Pretoria North

Archdeaconry of Madibeng

H u0026amp; O: (012) 546 6253

E-mail: anglicanchrc@telkomsa.net

P O Box 16425, Pretoria North, 0116

348 General Beyers Street

Normal Sunday Service times: 09h00

Chapelries / Outstations:

                 St Mark – Hebron

                 Corpus Christi- Eraville

                 St Cyprian – Erasmus

                 New Era

       Rector:  The Ven M Moshime

PRETORIA WEST

St Saviour

Parish of Cathedral

Archdeaconry of the Cathedral

P O Box 19028, Pretoria West, 0117

211 Rebecca Street, Pretoria

Normal Sunday Service times: 08h30

Rector: The Dean of the Cathedral – The Very Revd KL Mashishi

REFILWE

      St Mary – See Ekangala Cluster

RUSTENBURG

Holy Trinity

Parish of Rustenburg

Archdeaconry of Rustenburg District

O:  (014) 592 2681       F: (014) 592 2681

E-mail: theanglicanchurch@telkomsa.net

P O Box 64, Rustenburg, 0300

109 Beyers Naude Drive, Rustenburg

Normal Sunday Service times: 08h30

Eucharist/Sunday School/Youth Church

Rector:  The Revd R Ledwaba

RUSTENBURG EAST

St Mary – Mfidikwe

Parish of Rustenburg East

Archdeaconry of Rustenburg District

P O Box 726, Photsaneng, 0311

St Stephen, Photsaneng

Normal Sunday Service times: 08:00

Priest-in-charge:           The Revd M Masilela

RUSTENBURG NORTH WEST

Christ the King

Mission Parish of Phokeng

P O Box 135, Phokeng, 0335

Archdeaconry of Rustenburg District

Priest-in-Charge: The Revd Canon RM Tumagole

RUSTENBURG NORTH WEST

St Stephen

Mission Parish of Mogwase

O: 014 555 7849

P O Box 1920, Mogwase, 0134

1567 Mmabudu Street, Unit 1, Mogwase 0314

E-mail:    mogwaseparish@gmail.com

Archdeaconry of Rustenburg District

Normal Sunday Service times:           08:30

Priest-in-Charge: The Revd A Chaoana

RUSTENBURG WEST

St Andrew, Tlhabane

Parish of Rustenburg West

Archdeaconry of Rustenburg District

Tel: (014) 565 3940      F: (014) 565 3941

P O Box 9175, Rustenburg, 0300

212 Adam Street Tlhabane Township

Email: st.andrews.tlhabane@gmail.com

Normal Sunday Service times:           Summer – 08:00

       Rector:  The Revd H Ndlovu

SAULSVILLE

St Paul

Parish of Saulsville

Archdeaconry of Hennop’s River

O:  (012) 375-5395       F: 086 560 1299

E-mail:  stpaulanglican@live.co.za

P O Box 399, Atteridgeville, 0008

186 Ramakgopa Street (Cnr Ramakgopa u0026amp; Mgomezulu Streets), Saulsville

Normal Sunday Service times: 08h00

Chapelry:

St Luke – Lotus Gardens

Rector:    The Revd GMN Mashiane

SEGWAELANE

St Luke

Parish of Pretoria North

Archdeaconry of Madibeng

Stand 639, Segwaelane Village

P O Box 2330, Brits, 0250

Rector:    (tba)

SOSHANGUVE

Holy Cross Anglican Church – Mission Parish

Archdeaconry of the Magaliesberg

1791 Block L, Soshanguve, 0152

P O Box 352, Soshanguve, 0152

PTO:        The Revd S Phiri

SOSHANGUVE

St Bede

Parish of Soshanguve

Archdeaconry of the Magaliesberg

O: u0026amp; F: (012) 797 6570

P O Box 1000, Soshanguve, 0164

E-mail: stbede.soshanguve@telkomsa.net

Stand 2081, Block H, Soshanguve

Normal Sunday Service times: 08h00

First Thursday of the month: 10:00 Holy Eucharist

Chapelries:         St Luke – Normal Sunday Service times: 08h00

                             All Saints – Normal Sunday Service times: 08h00

                             St James – Normal Sunday Service times: 08h30

Rector:    The Revd J Ntlatleng

SOSHANGUVE

St Lawrence Mission Parish

Archdeaconry of the Magaliesberg

P O Box 911-2457, Soshanguve, 0152

337 Block DD, Soshanguve

Normal Sunday Service time:  08h00

PTO: The Revd S Phiri

STANZA BOPAPE

Chapelry of St Agnes

Parish of All Saints – Mamelodi East

Archdeaconry of Pretoria East

P O Box 79105, Rethabile, 0122

6184, Mahube Valley, Ex 24

Normal Sunday Service time:

Priest: The Revd A Nel

SUNNYSIDE, PRETORIA

St Michael u0026amp; All Angels

Parish of Sunnyside

Archdeaconry of Tshwane Bokone

O: (012) 344 1587 or 343 8098

E-mail: stmichaelsunnyside@gmail.com

280 Kotze St, Sunnyside, 0002

Normal Sunday Service times:  07h30 u0026amp; 09h15

Rector: The Revd AJ Mkhonza

THABA-TSHWANE    

       Parish of Christ the King

Archdeaconry of Hennops River

P O Box 293, Thaba – Tshwane 0143

C/o Stephanus Schoeman u0026amp; Piet Retief Streets, Thaba-Tshwane

Normal Sunday Service times: 08h00

Assistant Priest: The Revd Gillian Nel

THE REEDS, CENTURION

St Timothy

Parish of The Reeds

Archdeaconry of Hennops River

O: (012) 657 0433

P O Box 2628, The Reeds, 0158

2 Marcus St, The Reeds

Normal Sunday Service times: 09h00

       Rector: The Revd G Jacobs

WATERKLOOF, PRETORIA

St Francis of Assisi

Parish of Waterkloof

Archdeaconry of Pretoria East

O: (012) 346 1106 / 7               F: (012) 346 4226

E-mail:mail@st-francis.co.za

373 Milner Street, Waterkloof

Normal Sunday Service times: 07h30 u0026amp; 09h30

       Chapelry:            St James, Elandsdoorn

Rector: The Ven Revd Dr LMT Mariri

WINTERVELD

      St Augustine, Ten Morgen

       St Mary

       St Patrick – Ratsiepan

       St Simon of Cyrene

       St Wilibrord

       St Simon u0026amp; St Jude

       St Joseph

       St Augustine

       St Margaret – Mmakaunyane

       St Veronica – Moiletswane

      Shakung

       Magaliesberg Archdeacon – The Ven J Ntlatleng

ZITHOBENI

       St Peter – see under Ekangala Cluster