Directory

DIOCESAN YEAR BOOK 

2016

 

Diocesan Website:  www.dioceseofpretoria.org

DIOCESAN 2016/17

 

DIOCESAN BISHOP 

2016  The Rt Revd Allan John Kannemeyer

Dip Th, Certificate Management

P O Box 1032, Pretoria, 0001
Diocesan Office:   802 Pretorius Street, Arcadia
Deacon:                   15 December 1985
Priested:                  27 August 1986
Consecrated:             14 May 2016

Telephone      H: (012) 667 3219     O: (012) 430 2345     C: 073 164 4799
Fax                O: (012) 430 2224
E-mail:           ptabish@dioceseofpretoria.org
Website:        www.dioceseofpretoria.org

 

Bishop’s Personal Assistant

Hellen Buatre

Telephone:     O: (012) 430 2345
E-mail:           ptabish@dioceseofpretoria.org
Fax2mail:        086 273 4297

 

Bishop’s Warden

George Mahlaela

Telephone:     H:  (012) 373 6872    C:  083 628 7577
Email:              George.mahlaela@telkomsa.net

 

Bishop’s Chaplain

Ms Moloko Pule
Telephone      O: (012) 797 8015               C: 082 725 4551
E-mail: Moloko.Pule@Mediclinic.co.za

 

DEAN OF THE CATHEDRAL
(tba)

Cathedral of St Alban the Martyr, 237 Francis Baard Street, Pretoria, 0002
P O Box 3053, Pretoria, 0001
Telephone:     O: (012) 322 7670
Fax:     O: (012) 322 7671
E-mail:

 

ARCHDEACONS

(tba)                                                       Archdeacon and Dean of the Cathedral
The Ven PE Thabane                      Archdeacon of Hennops River
The Ven Canon AM O’Brien         Archdeacon of Madibeng
The Revd HC Ndlovu                      Archdeacon of Magaliesberg
The Ven TJ Lowes                           Archdeacon of Pretoria East
The Ven JR Dhladhla                    Archdeacon of Rustenburg District
The Ven BTN Moleko                     Archdeacon of Tshwane-Bokone

 

ARCHDEACON TO THE ORDINARY:        The Ven Dr LMT Mariri

 

ARCHDEACON EMERITUS:           The Ven. EH Smithers

 

CANONS

 

CANONS OF THE CATHEDRAL

Elected:          The Revd Canon VG Foster
The Revd Canon AM O’Brien
The Revd Canon PR Ohlson

Appointed:    The Revd Canon AW Paterson
The Revd Canon CK Seupe

 

CANON EMERITUS:

 

HONORARY CANONS:      The Revd Canon E Copland
The Revd Canon RJ Harris

 

DIOCESAN ADMINISTRATION

Street address‎: ‎802 Pretorius Street; Arcadia;
Fax number‎: ‎+27 21 322 9411
Postal address‎: ‎P O Box 1032
Telephone‎: ‎+27 21 430 2345
E-mail:           ptaadmin@dioceseofpretoria.org
Website:        www.dioceseofpretoria.org

 Diocesan Staff

Reception:                                          +27 21 430 2345

Diocesan Administrator:

Mr Paul Pretorius
E-mail:                                    ptaadmin@dioceseofpretoria.org

Administrative Secretary:

Mrs Penelope Senyard
E-mail:                                     ptaadmin@dioceseofpretoria.org

Bookkeepers:

Mrs Anna Marie Hollier
E-mail:                                     ptadev@dioceseofpretoria.org

Mrs Evelyn Maseko            ptaaudit@dioceseofpretoria.org

Accounts Clerk

Theresa Kgafela
E-mail:                                    ptaacc@dioceseofpretoria.org

Financial Officer–Finance Board:

Mrs Ilonka Picton
E-mail:                                     ptafin@dioceseofpretoria.org

Financial Officer–Trust Board:

Mrs Thandeka Muzata        ptatrust@dioceseofpretoria.org

 

Diocese of Pretoria Western Development Area

C/o Holy Trinity Church

Contact Person:

Daniel Moepi

Tel:           014 592 9414

Cell:          079 164 1524

Fax2mail:   086 248 9626

Email:        westdevoffice@gmail.com

 

Diocesan Auditors                                      

Gregory, Butt and Marx

P O Box 35788, Menlo Park, 0081

Telephone:     O:  (012) 346 6325

Fax:              O:  (012) 460 7728

E-mail:

Diocesan Bankers:

The Standard Bank of South Africa Limited, Church Square Branch

P O Box 802, Pretoria, 0001

 

CHANCELLOR OF THE DIOCESE

 

Judge Tati Makgoka

P O Box 334, Pretoria, 0001

 

Telephone:     O:  (012) 315 7483   C: 084 374 1105

Fax2mail:       O:  (086) 640 1077

E-mail:           tmakgoka@justice.gov.za / tmaponya@justice.gov.za

Physical Add:   High Court Building, Room 309, 3rd Floor C/o Vermeulen & Paul Kruger Streets,      Pretoria, 0002

 

Deputy Chancellor

Adv Richard Mosetlhe Rafedile

Postal Add:     2 Tshikane Street, Atteridgeville, 0008

Work Add:      High Court Chambers, 220 Madiba Street, Pretoria, 0002

 

Telephone:     O: (012) 303 7542               C: 084 287 7188

Fax:     O: (012)

E-mail: richardrafedile@gmail.com

 

REGISTRAR OF THE DIOCESE

 

Mr Donald Mampa

Physical Add:  1122 B Lebone Street, Tlhabane – Rustenburg, 0309, North West

Telephone:        C: 072 990 5995 / 072 185 6362

E-mail:              dmampa@gmail.com

 

Deputy Registrar

Mr Neil Kearabetswe Modingwana

3960 Block B, Mabopane, 0190

 

Telephone:     O: (011) 530 5472     C: 073 326 2156

E-mail: neiltheceltic@yahoo.co.uk

 

BURSAR OF THE DIOCESE

 

Mrs Mmathebe Annah Faith Moja

Physical Add:  42 Witstinkhout Place, Xanadu Eco Park Estate, Hartbeespoort

Telephone: (012) 259 0025

Cell:              082 579 1200

Fax2Mail:       086 684 4932

Email:            moja1@mweb.co.za / thebi.moja@gmail.com

 

SPIRITUAL DIRECTOR FOR ORDINANDS

The Ven Dr LMT Mariri

Postal Add:     P O Box 60582, Karen Park, 0118

Cell:              082 701 6887

Fax:     086 219 9728

E-mail: Tau-ya-Mariri@webmail.co.za

 

DIOCESAN STEWARDSHIP OFFICER

 

Mr Phuphuu Matseke

P O Box 36, Temba 0407

Cell:              078 763 1988

Email:            hpmatseke@gmail.com

 

DIOCESAN MUSIC DIRECTOR

Peter Mosime

 

 

DIOCESAN MEDIA OFFICER

Ms Nthando Makhubu

Telephone:     C: 076 770 3693

E-mail: ntando.makhubu@inl.co.za; ntandov@gmail.com

 

 

DIOCESAN SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT CO-ORDINATOR

Mrs Paulina Tlaka

P O Box 13935, Hatfield, 0028

Telephone:     O:  (012) 327 5129          C:  078 327 5000

Fax2mail:       O:  086 219 1061

E-mail:           admin@tumelong.org.za

Webmail:       www.tumelong.org.za

Tumelong Secretary:         

Mr George Mahlaela

Telephone: H: (012) 373-6872         C: 083 628-7577

E-Mail:           george.mahlaela@telkomsa.net

 

DIOCESAN YOUTH CHAPLAIN

The Revd Canon Christopher Seupe

P O Box 402, Ga-Rankuwa, 0208

Tel/Fax          O: (011) 700 1212     (H): 012 703 2821

Cell:              083 481 3073

E-mail:           christopherseupe@yahoo.com

 

DIOCESAN BOARDS, ETC.  2016/17

Diocesan Synod in 2014 elected representatives as follows:

 

PROVINCIAL SYNOD

Clergy                                                                 Laity

The Revd A Mkhonza                                    Mr D Mampa

The Revd P Thabane                                    Mr T Tshoane

The Rev P Ohlson                                        Mr G Mahlaela

 

Alternates

The Ven P Thabane                                      Ms K Mangoejane

The Ven LMT Mariri

 

Permanent Deacons                                        Permanent Deacons Alternates

       To be advised                                             to be advised

 

PROVINCIAL STANDING COMMITTEE

       Clergy                                                                 Laity

To be advised                                             Mrs L Khoza

 

Alternates

      To be advised                                             to be advised

 

DIOCESAN STANDING COMMITTEE

Ex officio members

       The Bishop

The Dean

The Archdeacons

The Canons

The Chancellor

The Deputy Chancellor

The Registrar

The Deputy Registrar

Plans Committee

The Diocesan Administrator

The Bursar

The Director:      Department of Training for Ministries

       The Bishop’s Warden (Bishop’s appointment)

 

DSC members

 

       Clergy                                                                 Laity

The Revd L Nyakale                                     Mr M Mpuru

The Revd A Mkhonza                                    Mr G Mahlaela

The Revd R Ledwaba                                    Mr P Tshoane

The Revd Canon P Ohlson                             L Matthews

The Revd B Smith                                        Ms K Mangoejane

 

Appointed by the Bishop        

       Ms Vuyo Memani-Sedile

Mr Kebalepile Matlhako

 

       DSC members – Elected by respective Archdeaconry Councils

 

Mr S Sibiya                                                 (Cathedral)

(Hennop’s River)

Ms Kefilwe Maila                                (Magaliesberg)

Mr J Winkler                                               (Pretoria East)

(Tshwane-Bokone)

Mrs N Diale                                                 (Rustenburg District)

Mr T Makgale                                              (Madibeng)

 

ELECTORAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE

 

Chairman            –         Mr Neil Modingwana

Vice-Chairperson –         Ms Keneilwe Mangoejane

Laity

Representatives                                              

Mr G Mahlaela

Mr M Modise

Mr P Greenwood

Clergy

       Representatives                                               Alternates

The Ven T Lowes                               The Revd Canon V Foster

The Revd Canon Seupe                       The Ven P Thabane

The Very Revd A Kannemeyer             The Revd L Nyakale

The Revd M Mothobi

 

DIOCESAN TRUSTEES

 

       Chairperson:     The Registrar

       Ex officio members

 

       The Bishop

The Chancellor

The Deputy Chancellor

The Registrar

The Deputy Registrar

The Bursar

The Dean

The Archdeacons

The Diocesan Administrator

The Bishop’s Warden (invited)

Plans Committee

Elected by Synod                                              Appointed by the Bishop

The Revd G Thistlewhite The Revd A J Mkhonza

Ms C Makgathla             Mr Gaba Tabane

Mrs T Motlhope

 

ST MARY’S DIOCESAN SCHOOL FOR GIRLS GOVERNING BODY

Representative

Mrs D Masilo

Alternate

Dr M Nchabeleng

 

ST ALBAN’S COLLEGE COUNCIL

Representatives

The Ven LMT Mariri

Alternate

      Mr G Nchabeleng

 

Foundation

(tba)

 

DIOCESAN FINANCE BOARD

Chairperson:     Chancellor – Judge Makgoka

 

Ex Officio

The Bishop

The Registrar

The Deputy Registrar

The Bursar

The Dean

The Archdeacons

The Diocesan Administrator

 

Elected by their Archdeaconry Council                    Appointed by the Bishop

Mrs K Sicwebu               (Cathedral)                         The Revd A O’Brien

(Hennops River)                  Ms Vuyo Memani-Sedile

Ms N Kganyago             (Magaliesberg)                    Ms Charity Boshomane

(Pretoria East)

(Tshwane-Bokone)               Appointed by DSC

(Madibeng)

Mr JR Masilo                 (Rustenburg District)

 

 

DIOCESAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

 

The Bishop

The Dean

The Chancellor

The Deputy Chancellor

The Registrar

The Deputy Registrar

The Bursar

The Diocesan Administrator

Bishop’s Warden (invited)

Diocesan Standing Committee Representatives – The Ven M Mariri

Diocesan Trustees Board Representative –

Diocesan Finance Board Representatives –

Diocesan Departments’ Representatives – The Ven P Thabane

DIOCESAN COLLEGES AND SCHOOLS   2016/17

 

ST ALBAN’S COLLEGE FOR BOYS

Clearwater Road, Lynnwood Glen                          Private Bag X01, Lynnwood Ridge 0040

 

Telephone:     O:  (012) 348 1221

Fax:              O:  (012) 361 1917

E-mail:           gouldb@stalbanscollege.com

Headmaster:

Mr Tom Hamilton, BSc (Ireland), HDE (Ireland)

H:  (012) 3611640     C: 083 628 4331

E-mail:           hamiltont@stalbanscollege.com

Academic Director:

Mr Dawie Botha

Chaplain:        The Revd Gradwell Fredericks

College Foundation:                        The Rt Revd Alan John Kannemeyer

Chair of Governing Council:   Mr Warwick Breda

Diocesan Representative to College Council (elected by 2014 Synod):

Diocesan Trustees Representative to St Alban’s College Board of Trustees: (tba)

Accountant:                                  Mrs Felicity Dumas

 

ST AUGUSTINE LEAP SCHOOL, GA-RANKUWA

8807 Matlaisane Road, Zone 5, Ga-Rankuwa

P O Box 566, Ga-Rankuwa, 0208

Telephone:     O: (012) 700 3279

Headmaster:

Mr Lawrence Manyesa

Cell No:          081 007 8157

E-mail: lmanyesa@leapschool.org.za

 

ST MARY’S DIOCESAN SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

Duxbury Road, Hillcrest, P O Box 11379, Hatfield 0028

Telephone:     O: (012) 366 0500

Fax:               O: (012) 362 1080

E-mail: pmarais@stmarys.pta.school.za

Head & Principal: Senior School:

The Revd A W Paterson, BSc (Rhodes), HDE (PG) Sec (Rhodes), Management Advancement Programme (WBS), ISASA LDP (WBS)

Telephone:     O:  (012) 366 0502    C:  083 269 7079

E-mail:           frpaterson@stmarys.pta.school.za

Vice Principals:

Mrs Jomari Miller, B Com, HED (Hons) (UP)

Mrs Marinda Neser, BA Hons (PU for CHE), MA (RAU), HDE (UNISA)

Telephone:   O: 012 362 1352

Principal:  Junior School:

Mrs Gina Johnstone, B Ed (Wits), HDE (JCE)

Telephone:     O:  (012) 366 0501

Head of Senior Phase:

Mrs Michelle Savage BA HED (Wits)   O:  (012) 366 0543

 

Head of Junior Phase:

Mrs Alta Van Os BA (UNISA) FDE (Remedial) (CEFT) THED  O:  (012) 366 0543

Chaplain:

The Revd Leonard Nyakale, Dip Th(St Pauls) BTh(Hons)

Telephone:     O: (012) 366 0525     C: 082 924 9341

E-mail:           lnyakale@stmarys.pta.school.za

Chairperson Governing Body: The Rt Revd Alan John Kannemeyer

Chairperson of the Governors’ Executive Committee: Mrs Judith Foot

Diocesan Representative to Governing Body: (elected by 2011 Synod):

(tba)

DSG Outreach

Dr Alex Mashifane                          O: (012) 362 0957

Bursar                                         Mrs K van der Westhuizen

 

DIOCESAN INSTITUTIONS    2016/17

 

BOUSFIELD LODGE

P O Box 26043, Gezina 0031

E-mail:           bousloge@lantic.net

 

Chairperson:

Dr MJ van der Linde   Telephone:     H: (012) 667 2071 C: 082 584 6998

Email:            dossmike@mweb.co.za

Admin Assistant:

Mrs R Korff                         Telephone:     O & F: (012) 329 5391

 

IRENE HOMES

2 Albert Road, Irene

Private Bag X4, Irene 0062

Telephone:     O: (012) 667 1035

Fax:               F: (012) 667 2888

E-mail:           info@irenehomes.co.za

Administrator

Mrs Estelle van Schoor

Telephone:     C:  076 127 8592

E-mail: ceo@irenehomes.co.za

Chaplain:

(tba)                       

 

 

     

 

DIOCESAN   ORGANISATIONS   2016/17

 

 

ANGLICAN PRISONS MINISTRY

Co-ordinator:

To Be Advised

 

ANGLICAN STUDENTS FEDERATION

 

Diocesan Representative:

Kgothatso K Makwane:          C: 073 736 6575        E: kkmakwane@gmail.com

 

ANGLICAN WOMEN’S FELLOWSHIP

C/o P O Box 1032, Pretoria, 0001

 

President:

Mrs Peggy Kambule                       C: 082 965 6978

E-mail: peggy.kambule@gmail.com

Deputy President:

Mary-Jane Malewa                                   C: 083 287 9497

E-mail: maryjane.malewa@international.gmail

kobankikgops@gmail.com

Alternate Vice President

Ms Anna Sewela                                      C: 072 138 4267

E-mail: asewela@gmail.com

Secretary:

Sarah Shkaidy                               C: 083 656 5957

E-mail: sarah.shkaidy@sita.co.za

Treasurer:

Ms Keneilwe Mangoejane                          C: 074 587 8852

E-mail: kmangoejane@gmail.com

Diocesan Chaplain:

The Revd Canon P Ohlson              Tel:     H: (012) 806-7203     O: (012) 806-4976

C: 082 419 2588

 

 

BIBLE SOCIETY OF SOUTH AFRICA

Diocesan Representative:

The Revd Shane Fraser         Telephone:     O: (011) 970 4010     C: 079 321 5350

 

CATHEDRAL ADMINISTRATION BOARD (CATHAD)

P O Box 3053, Pretoria 0001

Chairperson:

tba                                    Telephone:     O: (012) 322 7670

Verger:

Mr Albert Wright                  Telephone:     C: 078 632-1997

 

CHILDREN’S MINISTRY

Co–ordinator:

(tba)                                  Telephone:     O:  (012) 430 2345              C:

Email:

Chaplain:                            The Revd Canon C K Seupe

 

DEPARTMENT OF SPIRITUALITY

Director:

The Ven Timothy Lowes        Telephone:     O: 012 346-1106/7    C: 082 451-3733

 

DEPARTMENT OF TRAINING FOR MINISTRIES

Chairperson:

The Rt Revd                       Telephone:     O: (012) 430 2345     F: (012) 430 2224

 

Co-ordinators:

The Ven Revd Dr LMT Mariri  Cell:    082 701 6887

 

GUILD OF ST AGNES

President:

Ms Zanele Tsomele              C:   082 354 0094

E-mail:  zazatsomele@gmail .com

Treasurer

Ms Tsholofelo Manaka           C:   072 628 6728

E-mail:  jtmanaka@gmail.com

Diocesan Chaplain:

The Ven MA Moshime Telephone:     O: (012) 546 6253     C: 083 563 2997

 

GUILD OF ST BERNARD MIZEKI

Diocesan President:

The Revd R Ledwaba  C: 083 317 2500 Email: richardledwaba@gmail.com

 

Treasurer:

Malesela Abel Bosega C: 082 702 7856 E-mail: bosegap@webmail.co.za

Diocesan Chaplain:

The Revd AJ Mkhonza Telephone:     O: (012) 344 1587     C: 074 603 4428

E-mail: amkhonza@webmail.co.za

 

GUILD OF ST LAWRENCE (SERVERS)

Diocesan President:

Mr Alex Nyokong                 C:       073 064 6334

E-mail:  alex.nyokong@yahoo.com

Diocesan Vice President:

Mr Phenyo Mashiane  C: 071 722 7542

E-mail:  milesmashiane@gmail.com

 

Diocesan Secretary:          C:  083 359 3641

Amogelang Mogotsi              Email:  amomogotsi@gmail.com

Diocesan Chaplain:

The Ven Dr Meshack Mariri    Telephone:     C: 082 701 6887 / 073 082 6177

 

HOSPITAL MINISTRY

Co-ordinator:

The Revd Canon Alan O’Brien Telephone: H:  (014) 592 2681 O: (014) 592 9490                                                                       083 364 6272

 

MOTHERS’ UNION

MU’s Diocesan Office: 802 Pretorius Street, Arcadia, Pretoria, 0083

Diocesan President:

Ms Joanna Thantsa               Telephone:     H: 012 805 2440       C: 084 511 9776

E-mail: joey.thantsa@gmail.com

Deputy President:

Christine Olifant                   C: 072 352 9874

Deputy President:

Pauline Mogashoa                C: 072 445 9618

Secretary:

Ida Maswangani                   C: 072 597 2358

Vice Secretary:

Ramadi

Treasurer:

Nobuntu Maponya                (0): (012) 328 5186                       C: 082 336 8403

Diocesan Chaplain:

The Revd Dr Nontle Ndlovu: C: 082 806 6386

Community Development Coordinator:

Tsholofelo Diale                   C: 082 510 1435        Email: ptamu@dioceseofpretoria.org

 

 

PRETORIA ANGLICAN CHOIRS FELLOWSHIP

President

Mr Donald Chiloane              C: 084 877 3438            Email:  donaldchil@yahoo.com

General Secretary

Ms D Lesolang

Diocesan Musical Director:          Mr Peter Mosime

TUMELONG MISSION

Physical Add: 441 Rebecca Street, Pretoria West, 0117

Telephone:    O: (012) 327 5129                C: 072 633 2133

Fax2Mail:      086 219 1061

E-mail: admin@tumelong.org.za

Website:        www.tumelong.org.za

Chairperson:

Bishop Allan                        Telephone:     O: (012) 430 2345                                                                           Fax:                    (012) 430 2224

Director:

Mrs Nancy Paulina Tlaka        O: 012 327 5129       C:       072 633 2133 / 078 327 5000

Secretary:

Mr George Mahlaela

Telephone:     H: (012) 373 6872     C:  083 628 7577

E: george.mahlaela@telkomsa.net Fax2mail: 086 580 6284

 

YOUTH

Diocesan Youth Department, Diocese of Pretoria, P.O Box 1032, Pretoria 0001

Diocesan Chairperson:

Boipelo Tau                                  C:  071 048 1159

Diocesan Youth Treasurer:

Elsie Mahlaela                      C:

E-mail: mahlaelaelsie@yahoo.com

 

Diocesan Secretary:

Katlego Motsowagae             C:  062 421 9361

 

Media Officer

 

Diocesan Youth Coordinator:

Mr Jonas Mofomme                        C: 060 464 8849

E-mail: dioceseofptayouth@gmail.com

 

Chaplain:                                      The Revd Canon CK Seupe

C: 083 481 3073

 

 

DIOCESAN   CLERGY   2016/17

 

 

CLERGY CONTACT DETAILS

ADONIS, D                                     [Deacon] 16 Dec 99     [Priested] 16 Dec 2000

       Full Name:         Danny-Boy Zamile

Spouse:             Nomvulo

Physical Add:      574 William Nicol Street, Constantia Park

Postal Add:         P O Box 40404, Arcadia 0007

Home Tel:          (012) 998 2724

Office Tel:          (012) 303 6546

Cell:                  082 880 8970

Fax:                  (012) 303 6642

E-mail:              zamile5309@gmail.com

Qualifications:     Dip Th(TEEC), BJURIS, MBL(SA)

Position Held:     Assistant Priest: Archdeaconry of Pretoria East

Priest-in-Charge – St Alban the Martyr Cathedral

 

BAM, SL                                          [Deacon] 8 Oct 2000    [Priested] 16 Dec 2001

       Full Name:         Siphiwo Linda

Spouse:             Ntombi

Physical Add:      6604 Sekhukhune Drive, Mamelodi West

Postal Add:         P O Box 77153, Mamelodi, 0101

Home Tel:          (012) 805 8103

Office Tel:          (012) 805 8103

Cell:                  083 541 7737

Fax2mail:           086 750 2025

E-mail:              111sbaml@gmail.com

Qualifications:     Dip Th(COTT), Dip Min(COTT)

Position Held:     Rector – St Francis, Mamelodi West – 6604, Section R, Mamelodi West

BEUKES, PE

Full Name:         Peter Edwin

Spouse:             Isobel (Dick)

Physical Add:      7 Dolomite Road, Wespark, 0183

Postal Add:         Same as above

Home Tel:          012 386 1033

Cell:                  082 062 1629

E-mail:              pebeukes@gmail.com

Parish:               St Wilfrid, Hillcrest

Qualifications:

Position Held:     Hospital Chaplain

CAESAR, CJ                               [Deacon]     11 Mar 1999             [Priested] 16 Dec 1999

Full Name:         Clive Joseph

Spouse:             Renè

Physical Add:      No 1 Gospel Close, 821 Church Street, Arcadia, 0083

Postal Add:         Same as above

Home Tel:          012 430 2471

Office Tel/Fax:    012 430 2470

Cell:                  061 653 4667

E-mail:              rector@christchurcharcadia.co.za

Parish:               Christ Church, Arcadia

Qualifications:     Dip Th(St Bede); BA (Hon)

Position Held:     Rector: Christ Church, Arcadia – 820 Pretorius Street, Arcadia, 0083

CAVE, S                                              [Deacon] 30 Aug 98

Full Name:         Sheila

Physical Add:      Protea Heuwelsig, Unit 60, 196 Clifton Avenue, Centurion

Postal Add:         Same as above

Cell:                  082 786 2642

E-mail:              scave@saol.com

Qualifications:     BA(Unisa), T.E.D, FDE(MBD), Dip Th(TEEC)

Position Held:      Retired: Deacon – St Francis, Waterkloof – Cnr Albert & Long Streets, Waterkloof

CHAOANA, AL                                   [Deacon] 18 Dec 96             [Priested] 14 Dec 97

Full Name:         Albert Tlhoriso

Spouse:             Makhalolo Brenda

Physical Add:      212 Adam Street, Tlhabane, 0299

Postal Add:         P O Box 9175, Rustenburg, 0300

Home/Off Tel:    (014) 565 3940

Cell:                  083 721 5161 / 076 266 4793

Telefax:             (014) 565 3940

Email:                Chaoanaatc@gmail.com

Qualifications:

Position Held:       Priest-In-Charge – St Andrew, Tlhabane – 212 Adam Street

Rustenburg

CHETTY, SR                                    [Deacon] 6 Dec 2015

Full Name:         Siron Ronald

Spouse:             Brenda

Physical Add:      101 Ash Court, 200 Kraai Str, Kwaggasrand

Postal Add:         same as above

Home Tel:          (012) 386 9715

Office Tel:          (012) 674 4731

Cell:                  083 280 6009

Fax2email          086 519 4779

E-mail:              ronaldchetty@yahoo.com

Qualifications:     Dip Th & Ministry

Position Held:      Deacon: Parish of Laudium, 564 Primrose St Laudium, 0037

CHITUTA, A                                    [Deacon] 1 July 1996    [Priested] 4 Jan 1997

Full Name:         Aaron

Spouse:             Karen

Physical Add:      St Martin, Irene, 13 King Street, Irene

Postal Add:         P O Box 112, Irene 0062

Home Tel:          (012) 667 2144

Office Tel:          (012) 667 2180

Cell:                  073 727-5670

Fax:                   (012) 667 1261

E-mail:              stmrector@mweb.co.za

Qualifications:     Dip(Th), BA(Sociology/Development Studies)

Position Held:      Rector: St Martin-in-the-Fields, Irene – 16 King Street, Irene, 0062

CINDI, NC                                      [Deacon] 6 Dec 2015

Full Name:         Nokwanda Centra

Physical Add:      285 Kagiso Drive, Mogwase, 0314

Postal Add:         509 Sun Village, Sun City, 0316

Cell:                  072 222 8855

E-mail:              centra.cindi@outlook.com

Qualifications:     Higher Certificate (TEEC)

Position Held:      Deacon: St Stephen, Mogwase, 1567 Mmabudu Street, Unit 1 Mogwase, 0134

DALEY, GB                                      [Deacon] 12 Dec 82     [Priested] 26 Jun 83

       Full Name:         Graham

Physical Add:       Princess Christian Home, 120 Middel Str, New Mucleneuk, 0181

Home Tel:          (012) 460 2221

Qualifications:     CA(SA), Dip Th(St Paul’s)

Position Held:       Retired: Priest: St Hilda’s, Gezina – 326 HF Verwoerd Drive,

Gezina, 0031

DAMON, EG                           [Deacon] 16 Dec 93             [Priested] 17 Dec 94

Full Name:         Elroy Glynn

Spouse:             Roselyn

Physical Add:

Postal Add:

Home Tel:

Office Telefax:

Cell:                  C: 083 265 0975

E-mail:              elroydamon@mweb.co.za

Qualifications:      Dip.Th (St Paul’s), Pastoral Theol. (U.P.)

Position Held:       Rector: St Barnabas, Mabopane – 1729 Block A Mabopane

DE KLERK, JM (JUNE)         [Deacon] 3 June 90              [Priested] 24 Nov 96

       Full Name:         June

Physical Add:      17 Oberon Park, Faerie Glen

Postal Add:         P O Box 915613, Faerie Glen 0043

Home Tel:          (012) 365 1077

Office Tel:          (012) 346 1106

Cell:                  082 200 4168

Qualifications:     Cert Th(TEEC)

Position Held:      Retired: Priest, P.T.O. – St Francis, Waterkloof – C/o

Albert & Long Streets, Waterkloof

Chaplain: Sun Gardens’ Hospice        

DHLADHLA, JR                              [Deacon] 4 Feb 90        [Priested] 26 Jan 92

       Full Name:          Joseph

Spouse:             Moipone

Physical Add:      109 Beyers Naude Drive, Rustenburg

Postal Add:         P O Box 9175, Rustenburg 0300

Office:               (014) 592 9414

Cell:                  076 089 0281

Fax2Email:         086 248 9626

E-mail:              dhladhlajr@gmail.com

Qualifications:     Teacher’s Cert, Cert Th(TEEC)

Position Held:      Archdeacon:    Rustenburg District & Western Development Area

 

DUNCAN, RJ                                  [Deacon] 3 Jun 90        [Priested] 14 Dec 09

       Full Name:         Robin James

Spouse:             Rietta

Physical Add:      232 Breslau Str, Magalieskruin X12, 0150

Postal Add:         P O Box 1993, Montana Park, 0159

Home Tel:          (012) 548 7701

Office Tel:          (012) 521 1239

Cell:                  083 381 6401

E-mail:              robind@absamail.co.za

Qualifications:     B Com(Pta), B Com(Hons)(UP), Financial Management       CFA(SA)

Position Held:      Priest:  St Mary, Pretoria North – 348 General Beyers Street, Pta North

FOSTER, VG                                    [Deacon] 10 Dec 06     [Priested] 9 Dec 2007

Full Name:         Vernon Glenn

Physical Add:      461 Lovers Walk, Lynnwood 0081

Postal Add:         459 Lovers Walk, Lynnwood 0081

Office Tel:          (012) 348 9326

Cell:                  082 306 2180

Fax:                  (012) 348 3817

E-mail:              rector@trinityanglicanchurch.co.za

Qualifications:     B Th(Hons)(UNISA) BA Th(University of Pta) Dip Min(COT)

Position Held:       Rector:  Trinity, Lynnwood – 459 Lovers Walk, Lynnwood 0081

Canon of the Cathedral

FRASER, BS                                    [Deacon] 11 Dec 88 [Priested] 17 June 90

Full Name:         Shane Bruce

Spouse:             Estelle

Physical Add:      226 Bourke Street, Muckleneuck, 0181

Postal Add:         P O Box 36601, Menlo Park, 0102

Office Tel:          (011) 970 4010

Cell:                  079 321 5350

Fax:                  (011) 970 2506

E-mail:              fraser@biblesociety.co.za

Qualifications:     Dip (Th), Dip (Human Resources Management)

Position Held:       Assistant Priest:  Trinity, Lynnwood – 459 Lovers Walk, Lynnwood, 0081

 

FREDERICKS, GMA                       [Deacon] 16 Dec 2005 [Priested] 17 Dec 2006

Full Name:         Gradwell Mark Adolph

Spouse:             Tania

Physical Add:      79 Maldon Road, Lynnwood Glen, 0040

Postal Add:

Home:               (012) 361 4357

Office Tel:          (012) 348 1221

Cell:                  084 806 2423

E-mail:              fredericksg@stalbanscollege.com

Qualifications:     Dip Purchasing Management, Dip (Th), BA (Honours)

Position Held:       Chaplain:  St Albans College for Boys – Clearwater Road, Lynnwood Glen

HARRIS, RJ                                    [Deacon] 19 Dec 65      [Priested] 18 Dec 66

       Full Name:         Robert (Bob)

Spouse:             Beverley

Physical Add:      48 Strelitzia, 84 Swart Street, Eldoraigne X3

Postal Add:         P O Box 39844, Garsfontein East 0060

Home Tel:          (012) 653 7927

Position Held:       Retired Priest:  PTO – St Martin, Irene, 16 King Street, Irene

HEATH, RL                                      [Deacon] 14 Jun 81     [Priested] 12 Dec 82

       Full Name:         Robin

Physical Add:       27 Haven Village, 269 Emmie Hartman Street, Garsfontein, 0042

Postal Add:         27 Haven Village, Private Bag X10001, Garsfontein, 0042

Home Tel:          (012) 361 1589

Office Tel:          (012) 346 1106

Qualifications:     CAIB (SA) (Banking), Cert Th (Hons) (TEEC)

Position Held:      Retired Priest: PTO – St Francis of Assisi – C/o Albert & Long Streets, Waterkloof

 

HOLMES, J                                      [Deacon] 11 Jun 89

       Full Name:         Jo

Physical Add:      2F Kronendal, 650 Pretorius Street, Arcadia 0002

Postal Add:         Same as above

Home Tel:          (012) 341 5142

Office Tel:          (012) 344 1587 a.m. only

Qualifications:     Cert Th

Position Held:       Retired: Deacon, PTO – St Michael’s & All Angels, Sunnyside –

280 Kotze Street, Sunnyside

ISAACS, SBA                                  [Deacon] 16 Dec 83      [Priested] 16 Dec 84

Full Name:        Samuel Benjamin Arend

Spouse:             Mercia Marie

Physical Add:      198 Premier Avenue, Waterkloof, 0181

Postal Add:         Same as above

Home Tel:          None

Office Tel:          None

Cell:                  082 556 0922

E-mail:               samuelisaacs@mweb.co.za

Qualifications:     B.S; Dip Ad.Ed.; HDE (Tech) D.Ed(hc)

Position Held:     Retired Priest

 

JACOBS, G B                                   [Deacon] 16 Dec. 02    [Priested] 16 Dec 03

Full Name:         Garfield Blaine

Spouse:             Shereen

Physical Add:      4 Markus Avenue, The Reeds

Postal Add:         P O Box 2628, The Reeds, 0158

Home Tel:          (012) 657 0433

Office Tel:          (012) 657 0433

Cell:                  084 508 2425

E-mail:              jacobsgarfield@gmail.com

Qualifications:     B.Sc.(U.W.C.), B.Ed., M.Phil(UPE)

Position Held:       Rector: St Timothy, The Reeds & Christ the King, Thaba-Tshwane

 

JONES, J                                         [Deacon] 7 Dec 08

       Full Name:         Joan

Physical Add:      5 Eurostadt, New Hampshire Drive, Faerie Glen

Postal Add:         P O Box 915-774 Faerie Glen 0043

Home Tel:          (012) 991 5744

Office Tel:          (012) 346 1106/7

Cell:                  083 455 9489

E-mail:              joanjones@absamail.co.za

Qualifications:      B.Th(Unisa)

Position Held:       Deacon: St Francis of Assisi – c/o Albert & Long Streets, Waterkloof

KAMOO, LR                                    [Deacon] 7 Dec 08                  [Priested] 19 Jan 14

       Full Name:         Lendore Ronald

Spouse:             Janene

Physical Add:      256 Harding Avenue, Eersterus 0022

Postal Add:         Same as above

Home Tel:          (012) 806 8379

Cell:                  082 319 7969

E-mail:              0823197969@vodamail.co.za

Qualifications:     Cert Th(TEEC), Dip ThMin(TEEC), Cert Short Term Ins(UNISA), Cert Pastoral Narrative Therapy(UNISA)

Position Held:      Assistant Priest – The Good Shepherd, 273 St Joseph Street, Eersterust

KANNEMEYER, AJ  [Deacon] 15 Dec 85  [Priested] 27 Aug 86 [Con] 14 May 16

       Full Name:          Allan John

Spouse:             Connie

Physical Add:       “Kwa Malusi, 18 Stanley Road, Irene, 0060

Postal Add:         P O Box 1032, Pretoria 0001

Home Tel:          (012) 667 3219

Office Tel:          (012) 430 2345

Cell:                  073 164 4799

E-mail:               ptabish@dioceseofpretoria.org

Qualifications:      DipTh, Certificate Management

Position Held:      Bishop of the Anglican Diocese of Pretoria

KEKANA, FM                          [Deacon] 20 Nov 1994          [Priested] 6 Dec 2015

       Full Name:          Malebogo Frans

Physical Add:       1510 Temba, 0407

Postal Add:         Same as above

Office Tel:          078 445 6794

Cell:                  082 067 7666

Email:                FMfete@golder.co.za

Qualifications:

Position Held:      Priest: St James Moretele West – 4433 Rampere Stand, Mathibestad

KHUNOU, M L                                [Deacon] 6 Dec 2015

Full Name:         Malefyane Leah

Spouse:             Martin Goitsemang

Physical Add:      E 137 Senkhu Street, Photsaneng, 1131

Postal Add:         Same as above

Office Tel:          014 567 8000

Cell:                  083 369 0522

E-mail:              leahmkhunou@gmail.com

Qualifications:     Cert of Competency (TEEC); B Ed Hon

Position Held:      Deacon: St Stephen, Photsaneng

 

KOK, JJ                                  [Deacon] 21 Jun 92              [Priested] 8 Dec 2002

Full Name:         Julian Johan

Physical Add:      2 Wuthering Heights C/o Lois & Mint Avenue, Newlands

Postal Add:         P O Box 36291, Menlo Park, 0102

Office Tel:          (011) 806 5705

Cell:                  082 781 2963

Fax:                  (011) 806 5558

E-mail:               jukok@deloitte.co.za

Qualifications:     B Compt (Hons)(SA), MBL(SA), CMC(SA), Cert Th(TEEC)

Position Held:       Assistant Priest:  Archdeaconry of Pretoria East

LEDWABA, RL                                [Deacon] 13 Dec 09      [Priested] 29 January 2011

       Full Name:         Richard Lesiba

Spouse:             Mmasetshaba

Physical Add:      E 5593 Mmakau

Postal Add:         C/o St Andrew, P O Box 357, Mothotlung 0268

Cell:                  083 317 2500

E-mail:              richardledwaba@gmail.com

Qualifications:     Dip Th & Min(CoT), Dip Human Resources(TUT)

Position Held:      Priest-in-Charge: St Andrew, Mmakau

LEKORO, SE                          [Deacon] 11 Dec 1983          [Priested] 23 Sep 1984

Full Name:         S Elias

Spouse:             Selina

Physical Add:      11 Moepel Avenue, Ext 5, Karen Park, Akasia, 0118

Postal Add:         same as above

Cell:                  071 750 6067

Fax:

E-mail:              freliasslekoro@gmail.com

Qualifications:     Dip Th(St Peter), Higher Dip ABET(UNISA)

Position Held:      

 

LODGE, BJ                                      [Deacon] 1992            [Priested] 1996

Full Name:         Barrie

Physical Add:      99 Herzog Street, Schoemansville, 0216

Postal Add:         P O Box 250, Hartbeespoort, 0216

Home Tel:          (012) 253 2185

Cell:                  083 737 7503

E-mail:              valbar@iafrica.com

Qualifications:     BA Ed, Dip Th (TEEC)

Position Held:       Retired: Priest: P.T.O. – St Jude, Hartbeespoort

LONDT, JR                                      [Deacon] 16 Dec 1997 [Priested] 16 Dec 1998

       Full Name:         Jonathan Robert

Physical Add:      206 Cradock Ave, Lyttelton, 0140

Postal Add:         P O Box 14338, Lyttelton, 0140

Home Tel:          012 664 4983

Cell:                  079 240 3596

E-mail:              rector@ststephens.co.za

Qualifications:     Dip Min, Dip. Theo, BSocSc.Rel(Hon), MSocSc.Rel

Position Held:     Rector – St Stephen, 210 Cradock Ave, Lyttelton, 0157

 

LOWES, TJ                                      [Deacon] 23 Aug 86     [Priested] 4 May 8

Full Name:         Timothy John

Spouse:             Nina

Physical Add:      373 Milner Street, Waterkloof, 0181

Postal Add:         Same as above

Home Tel:          (012) 460 7143

Office Tel:          (012) 346 1106/07

Cell:                  082 451 3733

Fax:                  (012) 346 4226

E-mail:              shirley@st-francis.co.za / timothy@st-francis.co.za

Qualifications:     BA(Newport), Dip Th(TEEC), HDE(Wits), Cert Christian Counselling       (RAU), Certificate Christian Counselling (UNISA)

Position Held:       Rector – St Francis of Assisi, Waterkloof – C/o Albert & Long Streets, Waterkloof

Archdeacon: Pretoria East

Director of Spirituality

 

MADUJIBEYA, KJN  [Deacon] 11 Dec 11 [Priested] 16 Dec 12

Full Name:         Nelson

Spouse:             Uloma

Physical Add:      802 Pretorius Street, Arcadia, 0083

Postal Add:         P O Box 1032, Pretoria 0001

Home Tel:

Office Tel:          012 344 1587

Cell:                  074 777 6535

E-mail:              nelsonjohnmadu@gmail.com

Qualifications:     Cert Th(TEEC)

Position Held:      Assistant Priest: St Michael & All Angels – 280 Kotze Street, Sunnyside

MAGAGANE, OM                            [Deacon] 14 Nov 93     [Priested] 10 Dec 95

Full Name:         Olympus

Physical Add:      3276 Leboneng Section, Temba

Postal Add:         P O Box 228, Temba 0407

Home Tel:          (012) 717 2580

Qualifications:      BA (SA), Cert Th (TEEC)

Position Held:       Retired: Priest, P.T.O. – St John, Moretele East

MAJA LM                                         [Deacon] 10 Jan 2015

Full Name:         Maggy

Spouse:             Michael

Physical Add:

Postal Add:         P O Box 911 – 1474, Rosslyn – 0200

Home Tel:          012 717 4039

Cell:                  083 765 4446

E-mail:              maggylebole.maja@gmail.com

Qualifications:     Dip Th(TEEC)

Position Held:      Deacon – St John Temba,

MALEKA, ZA                   [Deacon] 13 Jan13           [Priested] 8 June 14

Full Name:        Zolile Alfred

Spouse: Rosinah

Physical Add:     139 Section, BA KwaMhlanga, 1022

Postal Add:       P O Box 403, KwaMhlanga, 1022

Office Tel:        (013) 977 7755

Cell:                082 893 0099

E-Mail:             zolile.maleka@gmail.com

Qualifications:    B Ed, Cert Th

Position Held:    Priest-in-Charge: Holy Cross, Ekangala

MANGOEJANE, SMJ [Deacon] 13 Jan 13              [Priested] 19 Jan 14

Full Name:        Sello Mashapa Johannes Gilbert

Spouse:           Xolisa

Physical Add:     40 Besembos Avenue, Amandasig, Akasia

Postal Add:       P O Box 58730, Karen Park, 0118

Home Tel:        (012) 525 1050

Office Tel:        (012) 564 3208

Cell:                082 414 9402

Fax:                 086 610 7059

E-mail:             Johannes@Itgfreight.co.za

Qualifications:    Primary Teachers Cert, Senior Management Programme, BA Industrial Psy, Cert Labour Relations, Post Graduate Cert in Labour Relations, Cert Theology

Position Held:    Assistant Priest: St Mary, Pretoria North

MARIRI, LMT           [Deacon] 7 Dec 03     [Priested] 19 June 05

Full Name:         Lepai Meshack Trevor

Spouse:             Charmaine

Physical Add:      76 Pepperboom, Chantelle Ext 16, 0182

Postal Add:         P O Box 58067, Karen Park, 0118

Cell:                  082 701 6887

E-mail:              tau-ya-mariri@webmail.co.za

Qualifications:     Dip Th(COT), B Th Hons(UP), M Th(Up), PhD(UP)

Position Held:       Rector – Corpus Christi, Garsfontein – 482 De Bron Road, Garsfontein

                                    Archdeacon to the Ordinary

Director of Training for Ministries

MASALA, GT                          [Deacon]

Full Name:         Grace

Spouse:             Sylvester

Physical Add:      751 Zone U, Mabopane 0190

Postal Add:

Home Tel:          (012) 702 1190

Position Held:       Retired: Deacon – St Barnabas, Mabopane – 1729 Block A, Mabopane

MASHIANE, GMN                          [Deacon] 21 Nov 93      [Priested] 24 Nov 97

Full Name:         Gilbert

Spouse:             Ntombifuthi

Physical Add:      186 Ramokgopa Street, Saulsville

Postal Add:         P O Box 399, Atteridgeville, 0008

Home:               (012) 375 9646

Office:               (012) 375 5395

Fax2Mail:           086 560 1299

Cell:                  082 815 3828

E-mail:              gmmashiane@gmail.com

Qualifications:     Cert Th (TEEC)

Position Held:       Rector – St Paul, Saulsville – 186 Ramakgopa Street (c/o Ramakgopa & Mgomezulu Streets) Saulsville

MASHISHI, KL                               [Deacon] 16 Dec 85     [Priested] Mar 87

       Full Name:          Kenneth

Spouse:             Monica

Physical Add:      1 Koos Van Zyl Street, General Kemp Heuwel, Thaba Tshwane, 0187

Postal Add:         Same as above

Office Tel:          (012) 314 0367 / 0999

Cell:                  083 754 0680

E-mail:              drkmashishi@yahoo.com

Qualifications:     Dip Th, BA Theo, M Div, D Min

Position Held:       Priest – Christ the King, Thaba Tshwane

MASILELA, M S                              [Deacon] 10 Dec 06     [Priested] 9 Oct 07

       Full Name:         Maria

Spouse:             Selby

Physical Add:      2179 Fox Lake, Tlhabane, 0309

Postal Add:         P O Box 5178, Rustenburg, 0300

Home Tel:          (014) 565 4844

Office Tel:          (014) 565 6822

Cell:                  076 262 0704

Qualifications:     Cert Th(TEEC) BA(Hons)

Position Held:      Priest – St Mary Mfidikwe & St Stephen, Photsaneng – Rustenburg

MATABOGE, ME                             [Deacon] 14 Dec 93     [Priested] 26 Nov 00

Full Name:         Elsie

Physical Add:

Postal Add:         P O Box 3023, Brits 0250

Home Tel:          (012) 709 2819

Cell:                  078 905 4160

Qualifications:     Cert Th(TEEC)

Position Held:      Retired:  Priest – St Martin, Mothotlung

MATHOBELA, MA                           [Deacon] 27 Oct 96

       Full Name:         Mosima

Physical Add:      367 Maunde Street, Atteridgeville 0008

Postal Add:

Home Tel:          (012) 373 7468

Qualifications:     Award in Theology

Position Held:      Retired: Deacon- St Bernard Mizeki the Martyr – 27 Ramushu Street, Atteridgeville

MATI, TJ                                         [Deacon] 4 Feb 90

       Full Name:         Joseph

Spouse:             Thabitha

Physical Add:

Postal Add:         P O Box 911-930, Rosslyn, 0200

Qualifications:

Position Held:      Retired: Deacon: PTO – Parish of the Resurrection (Klipgat & Madidi)

MATLADI, A                                [Deacon]                  [Priested]

       Full Name:          Alfred Setlhako

Spouse:

Physical Add:

Postal Add:

Home Tel:          (012) 717 4822

Cell:                  073 988 7129

E-mail:

Qualifications:

Position Held:      PTO – Magaliesberg Archdeaconry

MATLAKALA, GM                           [Deacon] 20 Nov 94      [Priested] 7 May 2000

Full Name:         George

Spouse:             Grace

Physical Add:      4287 Block B, Mabopane, 0190

Postal Add:         P O Box 911-2457, Rosslyn, 0200

Home Tel:          (012) 701 1566

Office Tel:          012 804-7230

Cell:                  083 663 8712

E-mail:              gmatlakala@gmail.com

Qualifications:     Cert Th(TEEC)

Position Held:      Assistant Priest: Bernard Mizeki – 27 Ramushu St, Atteridgeville

MDLETSHE, ATB                   [Deacon]        [Priested]       [Consecrated]

       Full Name:         Anthony

Spouse:             Nomsa

Physical Add:

Postal Add:         P O Box 8991, Centurion, 0046

Home Tel:          (012) 653 0068

Office Tel:          (012) 362 0041

Cell:                  082 788 0604

E-mail:               anthony.mdletshe@gmail.com

Position Held:      Retired Bishop

MDUMBE, JJ                                   [Deacon] 93               [Priested] 10 Dec 95

       Full Name:         Jabulani

Physical Add:      16600, Mamelodi East, 0122

Postal Add:         Same as above

Home Tel:          (012) 801 5488

Office Tel:          (012) 333 3788

Cell:                  082 294 2537

Fax:                  (012) 333 0348

Qualifications:     Cert Th(TEEC)

Position Held:      Priest: All Saints’, Mamelodi East – 22099 Mamelodi East, Pretoria

MEKWA SG                                     [Deacon] 6 Dec 2015

Full Name:         Sello Geoffrey

Spouse:             Evelyn

Physical Add:      1452 Unit 1, Temba, 0407

Postal Add:         P O Box 500, Temba, 0407

Cell:                  083 431 0624

E-mail:              gsmekwa@gmail.com

Qualifications:     BBA; Dip(Th)

Position Held:      Deacon: St John Temba, Moretele East

 

 

MKHIZE, SE               [Deacon] 12 Dec 10             [Priested] 19 Feb 12

       Full Name:         Sibusiso Emmanuel

Spouse:             Nobuhle

Physical Add:      1197 Dormer Avenue, Queenswood, 0186

Postal Add:         Same as above

Home Tel:          (012) 333-6066

Office Tel:          (012) 310-5914

Cell:                  082 744-0842 / 082 888 8992

E-mail:               sibusiso35@webmail.co.za

Fax:                  (012)

Qualifications:     B Admin(UNIZUL); B Admin (Hon)(UNISA); Dip (Th)(TEEC)

Position Held:      Priest-in-Charge – All Saints, Mamelodi East, 22099 Mamelodi East

MKHONZA, AJ           [Deacon] 13 Jan13               [Priested] 19 Jan 14

Full Name:         Albert Jabulani

Spouse:            Amanda

Physical Add:      280 Kotze Street, Sunnyside, 0002

Postal Add:        same as above

Office Tel:         012 344 1587 / 343 8098

Cell:                084 050 1888 / 074 603 4428

E-Mail:              amkhonza@webmail.co.za

Fax:

Qualifications:     Cert in Retail Management (SETA); Dip Personnel & Training Management (Damelin); Dip Th (Cott & TEEC)

Position Held:     Rector – St Michael & All Angels – Sunnyside – 280 Kotze Street, Sunnyside, 0002

MOELETSI, ZM                                  [Deacon]                  [Priested]

       Full Name:         Zacchaeus

Spouse:             Francina

Physical Add:

Postal Add:         P O Box 2863, Kudube, 0401

Home Tel:          (012) 717 3806

Qualifications:     Cert Th(TEEC)

Position Held:      Retired: Priest: Moretele East, St Philip

MOHLOARE, GM                            [Deacon] 6 Dec 2015

Full Name:

Spouse:

Physical Add:

Postal Add:

Home Tel:

Office Tel:

Cell:                  082 738 3676 / 079 579 1270

Fax:

E-mail:

Qualifications:

Position Held:      Deacon: St Bernard Mizeki – 27 Ramushu St Atteridgeville

 

MOKOBAKE, LM                            [Deacon]                       [Priested]         

       Full Name:        Lazarus Majane

Spouse:              Dikeledi

Physical Add:

Postal Add:

Office Tel:

Home Tel:          (012) 355 1555

Cell:                  082 342 1037

E-Mail:               mokobake@webmail.co.za

Qualifications:

Position Held:    Assistant Priest: Cathedral of St Alban the Martyr

MOKOBE, AD                            [Deacon] 92                  [Priested] 93

Full Name:         David

Spouse:             Primrose

Physical Add:

Postal Add:         P O Box

Home Tel:          (012)

Office Tel:          (012) 355 2529

Cell:                  082 507 6837

E-mail:              david.mokobe@gmail.com

Qualifications:

Position Held:      Priest: St Bernard the Martyr–27 Ramushu Street, Atteridgeville

MOLEFE, JD                                    [Deacon] 1992            [Priested] 24 Nov 96

       Full Name:         Dikeledi

Postal Add:         P O Box E131, Ratjiepane, 0416

Qualifications:     Cert Th(TEEC)

Position Held:      Retired: Priest, P.T.O. – St James, Moretele West

MOLEKO, BTN                                [Deacon] 15 Dec 96     [Priested] 21 Dec 97

       Full Name:         Benjamin

Spouse:             Carol

Physical Add:      31 Koekemoer Street, The Orchards, Ex 11, 0182

Postal Add:         P O Box 911-2116, Rosslyn, 0200

Home Tel:

Office Tel/Fax:

Cell:                  078 194 1976

E-mail:              benmoleko@gmail.com

Qualifications:     Formation(COT), B Ed(Bots.), B Th(Rhodes)

Position Held:      Rector:  St Peter – 533 Zone 1, Ga-Rankuwa

Archdeacon: Tshwane-Bokone

MOSHIME, MA                               [Deacon] 19 Dec 99      [Priested] 26 Nov 00

Full Name:         Madi

Spouse:             Nthabiseng

Physical Add:      39 Safraan Avenue, Karen Park

Postal Add:         P O Box 16425, Pretoria North, 0116

Home Tel:

Office Tel:          (012) 546 6253

Cell:                  083 563 2997

Fax:                  086 656 1056

E-mail:              maamoshime@gmail.com / anglicanchrc@telkomsa.net

Qualifications:     Dip Th(St Paul’s)

Position Held:      Rector: St Mary – 348 General Beyers Street, Pretoria North

 

MOSIMA, EV                                  [Deacon] 15 Nov 92     [Priested] 10 Dec 95

Full Name:         Victor

Spouse:             Seipati

Physical Add:      8952 Phase 5, Morula View, Mabopane 0190

Postal Add:         P O Box 911-1425, Rosslyn 0200

Cell:                  083 598 7273

Email:                mosimaev@gmail.com

Qualifications:     Cert Th(TEEC)

Position Held:      Priest: St Barnabas, Mabopane – 1729 Block A, Mabopane

MOSIME, GE  [Deacon] 10 Sep 95   [Priested] 7 May 00

       Full Name:         Ethel

Physical Add:

Postal Add:         P O Box 105, Jericho 0189

Cell:                  084 451 9265

Qualifications:     Cert Th(TEEC)

Position Held:      Retired: Priest, P.T.O. – Jericho, St Bartholomew, Jericho

MOTAU, T                                       [Deacon] 10 Dec 10                [Priested] 19 Feb 12

Full Name:         Titus

Spouse:             Leago

Physical Add:      4433 Rampere Stand, Mathibestad

Postal Add:         C/o P O Box 383, Temba, 0407

Cell:                  071 2438433

E-mail:               motautitus@gmail.com

Qualification:       DipTh and Min(CoT)

Position Held:      Priest – St James Moretele West

MOTHOBI, MM                                 [Deacon] 31 Jan 04              [Priested] 28 Nov 04

Full Name:          Moalosi Moses

Spouse:             Masego

Physical Add:       1015 Block X, Mabopane, 0190

Postal Add:         P O Box 1256, Morula, 0196

Home Tel:          (012)

Office Tel:          (012) 701 3024

Cell:                  082 296 6552

Fax:

E-mail:               mothobi1@hotmail.com

Qualifications:      Dip Th(CoT)

Position Held:      Rector – Christ the King – 1015 Block X, Mabopane

MOTSEPE, DGT                              [Deacon] 16 Dec 83     [Priested] 16 Dec 85

Full Name:         Dioka

Spouse:             Dikeledi

Physical Add:      8885 Zone 4, GaRankuwa

Postal Add:         P O Box 378, GaRankuwa, 0208

Cell:                  076 722 9049

Fax:                   C/o (012) 257 0128

E-mail:               themodibelas@telkomsa.net

Qualifications:

Position Held:      Retired: Priest – Madibeng Archdeaconry

MPHAHLELE, SC       [Deacon] 27 Oct 96

       Full Name:         Seboko

Physical Add:      45 Segola Street, Atteridgeville 0008

Postal Add:         Same as above

Home Tel:          (012) 373 6235

Qualifications:     Award in Theology

Position Held:      Retired: Deacon: P.T.O. – St Bernard Mizeki the Martyr – 27 Ramushu, Street, Atteridgeville

MSANE, E                                    [Deacon] 13 Jan 13              [Priested] 15 June 14

Full Name:          Madunjana Enoch

Spouse:             Gababotse Cecilia

Physical Add:       319 Kagiso Drive Unit 2, Mogwase, 0314

Postal Add:         P O Box 5005, Rustenburg, 0300

Home Tel:          (014) 555 5290

Cell:                  071 605 6162

E-Mail:               msaneenoch@gmail.com

Qualifications:      (BCom Acc), Dip Th(TEEC)

Position Held:      Assistant Priest – Mission Parish of St Stephen, Mogwase

 

MSENGANA, LW                [Deacon] 1983                    [Priested] 1984

Full Name:          Langa

Spouse:             Ntobeko

Physical Add:       7 Clover Place, Moreleta Park

Postal Add:         P O Box 93, P/Bag X 02, Moreleta Village, 0097

Home Tel:          (012)

Cell:                  079 990 6732

E-Mail:

Qualifications:      Dip Th(St Bedes)

Position Held:      Retired Priest, (PTO) – St Michael & All Angels, Sunnyside

NDLOVU, HC                                  [Deacon] 31 Aug 97     [Priested] 7 May 00

       Full Name:         Herman

Spouse:             Rosinah

Physical Add:      1026 Unit 1, Temba 0407

Postal Add:         P O Box 36, Temba, 0407

Home Tel:          (012) 717 2146

Office Telefax:    (012) 717 7040

Cell:                  083 682 2831

E-mail:               herman.ndlovu@webmail.co.za

Qualifications:     Cert Th(TEEC)

Position Held:      Rector – St John, Moretele East, 1026 Unit 1, Temba 0407

Archdeacon – Magaliesberg

NDLOVU, NH                               [Deacon] 13 Jan 13              [Priested] 19 Jan 14

Full Name:          Nontle Hazel

Physical Add:       322 Aquilla Street, Waterkloof Ridge

Postal Add:

Home Tel:          (012) 347 0881

Office Tel:          (012) 703 4561

Cell:                  082 806 6386

E-Mail                ndlovu.nontle@gmail.com

Qualifications:      MB ChB(Natal), Dip Th(TEEC)

Position Held:      Priest-In-Charge: Chapelry of St Anne, Equestria & Chapelry of St Agnes, Stanza Bopape

NEL, A                                                [Deacon] 11 Dec 93   [Priested] 10 Dec 94

Full Name:         Andrew Nicholas George

Spouse:             Olga

Physical Add:

Postal Add:

Home Tel:

Office Tel:

Cell:                  082 294 4103

E-mail:              andrewngnel@gmail.com

Qualifications:     B.A. (Unisa)

Position Held:     Assistant Priest – Archdeaconry of Pretoria East

 

NELL, GC                                            [Deacon] 27 Oct 96

       Full Name:         Gillian

Spouse:             David

Physical Add:       6 Kneen Road, Valhalla 0185

Postal Add:         Same as above

Home Tel:          (012) 654 5814

Cell:                  082 372 4669

E-mail:              nelle@polka.co.za

Qualifications:     Dip Th(TEEC)

Position Held:      Retired: Deacon, PTO – St George, Christ the King Thaba Tshwane – Cnr Stephanus Schoeman & Piet Retief, Thaba Tshwane

NGESI, LE                              [Deacon] 15 Dec 1995                    [Priested] 14 Dec 1996

Full Name:          Lulamile Emerson

Spouse:             Linda Maureen

Physical Add:       6 Jacobus van Zyl Street – Thaba Tshwane, Pretoria, 0187

Postal Add:         As above

Office Tel:          (012) 012 339 4126

Fax:                   (012) 012 339 4385

Cell:                  084 309 1561

E-mail:               lengesi@gmail.com

Qualifications:

Position Held:      Assistant Priest: St Alban the Martyr Cathedral – 237 Francis Baard Street, Pretoria

 

NGOAKO, RB                                  [Deacon]                   [Priested]

Full Name:         Ramilo Ben

Spouse:             Selinah

Physical Add:      4859 Ext 1 Unit D, Temba, 0407

Postal Add:         P O Box 1650, Hammaskraal, 0400

Cell:

E-mail:

Qualifications:

Position Held:      PTO – Rustenburg

NGOAKO, SR                                  [Deacon] 10 Jan 2015

Full Name:         Selinah Ramaesela

Spouse:             Ben

Physical Add:      4859 Ext 1 Unit D, Temba, 0407

Postal Add:         P O Box 1650, Hammaskraal, 0400

Office Tel:          082 554 8052

Cell:                  082 742 2757

E-mail:              selinahngoako52@gmail.com

Qualifications:     Dip Th(TEEC)

Position Held:      Priest-in-Charge – Holy Trinity, Rustenburg

NHLAPO, CB                                   [Deacon] 10 Dec 2010 [Priested] 19 Jan 14

Full Name:         Christopher Bati

Spouse:             Margaret

Physical Add:      1394 Tweefontein’G’, Kwa Mhlanga, 1022

Postal Add:         P O Box 20274, KwaMhlanga, 1022

Cell:                  073 672 7128

E-mail:               nhlapocb@gmail.com

Qualifications:     Teacher’s Certificate, Dip Education (RAU), Dip Th(TEEC)

Position Held:     Assistant Priest – Christ the King, KwaMhlanga

NJUZA, SL                              [Deacon] 13 Jan 13              [Priested] 19 Jan 14

Full Name:          Siphiwe Lucky

Spouse:             Thabang

Physical Add:       23/25 Phata Street, Tlhabane West, Rustenburg, 0299

Postal Add:         P O Box 4502, Rustenburg, 0300

Home Tel:          (014) 565 3367

Office Tel:          (014) 318 3715

Cell:                  073 311 3036 / 083 310 8889

E-mail:               slnjuza@gmail.com

Qualifications:      Certificate (TEEC)

Position Held:      Priest-in-Charge: St Stephen, Mogwase – 1567 Mmabudu Street, Unit 1 Mogwase, 0314

 

NKODI, JM                                     [Deacon] 30 Aug 98                [Priested] 8 Dec 2002

Full Name:         Jessie Mapula

Physical Add:      552 Sofasonke, Klipgat, 0202

Postal Add:         P O Box 396, Morula, 0196

Cell:                  C: 072 512 2430

E-mail:               jessienkodi@vodamail.co.za

Qualifications:     Cert Th (TEEC)

Position Held:      Rector – Parish of the Resurrection – Klipgat & Madidi, Magaliesburg Archdeaconry

NKUMANE, A                                  [Deacon] 30 Aug 98

       Full Name:         Anna

Physical Add:      39 Madiba Street, Moiletswane

Postal Add:         P O Box 387, Moiletswane, 0203

Qualifications:

Position Held:      Retired: Deacon, P.T.O. – St Simon & St Jude, Winterveld

NTLATLENG, JC                             [Deacon] 20 Nov 94     [Priested] 7 Dec 08

       Full Name:         Jerry Cornelius

Spouse:             Irene

Physical Add:

Postal Add:

Cell:                  083 350 0199

E-mail:              ntlatlengcj@gmail.com

Qualification:

Position Held:      Rector: St Bede, Soshanguve – Stand 2081, Block H, Soshanguve

NYAKALE, L P                                    [Deacon] Oct 1998              [Priested] Jun 1999

       Full Name:         Leonard Petrus

Spouse:             Suzy

Physical Add:      1224 Fontana Road, Queenwood, 0186, Pretoria

Postal Add:         P O Box 11379 Hatfield, Pretoria, 0028

Home Tel:          (012) 366 0556

Office Tel:          (012) 366 0525

Cell:                  082 924 9341

Fax:                   (012) 362 1080

E-mail:              lnyakale@stmarys.pta.school.za

Qualifications:     Dip Th(St Pauls) Bth(Hons)

Position Held:      Chaplain: St Mary’s Diocesan School for Girls – Duxbury Road,

Hillcrest

 

O’BRIEN, AM                                 [Deacon] 7 Dec 08      [Priested] 13 Dec 09

Full Name:         Alan Malcolm

Physical Add:

Postal Add:         P O Box 1271, Ifafi, 0260

Office Tel/H:      (012) 253 8024

Cell:                  083 364 6272

E-mail:              obrien.alanm@gmail.com

Qualifications:      BA HDE (UPE), DipTh(UNISA)

Position Held:      Rector: St Jude, Hartbeespoort – Cnr Beethoven & Wagner Streets, Harmonie Agricultural Holding

Canon of the Cathedral

Archdeacon: Madibeng Archdeaconry

OHLSON, PR                                  [Deacon] 10 Sep 95     [Priested] 29 May 99

       Full Name:         Patricia Rosaline

Physical Add:      276 Herbert McKenzie Street, EersteRust

Postal Add:         P O Box 41145, Eersterus 0022

Home Tel:          (012) 806 7203

Office Tel:          (012) 806 4976

Cell:                  082 419 2588

Fax:                  (012) 806 7056

E-mail:              prohlson@telkomsa.net

Qualifications:     BCom(UWC), Cert Th(TEEC)

Position Held:      Rector: Good Shepherd, Eersterust – 276 St Joseph Avenue, Eersterus

Canon of the Cathedral

PATERSON, A W                   [Deacon] 3 June 90              [Priested] 5 Feb 92

       Full Name:         Angus William

Spouse:             Sharon

Physical Add:

Postal Add:         P O Box 11379, Hatfield 0028

Home Tel:          (012)362 0259

Office Tel:          (012) 366 0502

Cell:                  083 269 7079

Fax:                   (012) 362 1080

E-mail:               fatherpat@icon.co.za / frpaterson@stmarys.pta.school.za

Qualifications:      B Sc(Rhodes) HDE(Rhodes) MAP(WBS) LDP(WBS)

Position Held:      Head of School – St Mary’s Diocesan School for Girls, Duxbury Road, Hillcrest

Canon of the Cathedral

PAULSE, RR                                       [Deacon] 14 Dec 85 [Priested] 16 Dec 86

       Full Name:         Rudolph

Spouse:             Charlene

Physical Add:      185 Clearwater, Eco Park, Centurion

Postal Add:         P O Box 661, Irene, 0062

Home Tel:          (012) 661 3536

Cell:                  083 857 1085

E-mail:               rudolphrp@telkomsa.net

Qualifications:     Dip Th (St Paul)

Position Held:      Assistant Priest: St Andrew, 564 Primrose Street, Laudium

PHIRI, ASD                                    [Deacon] 24 Apr 88     [Priested] 4 May 89

       Full Name:

Spouse:             Connie

Physical Add:      2551 Block B, Mabopane

Postal Add:

Home Tel:          (012) 702 1314

Cell:                  082 973 4596

E-mail:              sello.phiri@vodamail.co.za

Qualifications:     HTC(DET), Cert Th(TEEC)

Position Held:      Retired Priest (PTO) –

PILLAY, R                                       [Deacon] 30 Aug 98     [Priested] 14 Dec 09

       Full Name:         Ryan

Spouse:             Rona

Physical Add:      4 Syringa Avenue, Heuweloord, 0157

Postal Add:         P O Box 14338, Lyttelton, 0140

Home Tel:          (012) 656 8747

Cell:                  072 049 2292

E-mail:              pillayryanc@gmail.com

Qualifications:     Cert Th (TEEC)

Position Held:      Assistant Priest – St Timothy, 2 Marcus Street, The Reeds, 0158

RYAN, PE       [Deacon] 27 Oct 96

       Full Name:         Pamela

Physical Add:      9 Bousfield Lodge, 64 Malan Street, Riviera, 0084

Postal Add:         Same as above

Home Tel:          (012) 803-0650

Cell:                  073 142 4737

Qualifications:      Dip Education (Remedial); Cert Th(TEEC)

Position Held:      Retired: Deacon – St Wilfrid, Hillcrest – 96 Hillcrest Duxbury Road,

SCHOVELL, RH                              [Deacon] 16 Dec 82                [Priested] 16 Dec 83

       Full Name:         Raynard Haymish

Spouse:             Geraldine

Physical Add:      472, 24th Avenue, Villiera

Postal Add:         P O Box 23634, Gezina, 0031

Home Tel:          (012) 331 5401

Office Tel:          (012) 329 1649

Cell:                  082 767 5089

Fax:                  (012) 329 0378

E-mail:              raynard@kingsley.co.za

Qualifications:      DipTh (St Paul’s)

Position Held:      Rector – St Hilda, Gezina – 326 HF Verwoerd Drive, Gezina

 

SEGAOLE, MD                                [Deacon] 18 Jun 06                [Priested] 9 Dec 07

       Full Name:         Mamononi Deborah

Spouse:             Elias

Physical Add:      233 Mabitleng Section, Gevonden, Phalane 2

Postal Add:         P O Box 534, Tumaskop, 0345

Cell:                  082 647 0495

Email:                MdSegaole@gmail.com

Qualifications:     Cert Th(TEEC) BA

Position Held:      Priest:  St Andrew, Tlhabane – 212 Adam Street, Tlhabane

SEUPE, CK                                      [Deacon] 12 Dec 1993 [Priested] 17 Dec 1995

       Full Name:         Christopher Kabelo

Physical Add:      1393, Mokoka Street, Zone 16, Ga-Rankuwa

Postal Add:         P O Box 402, Ga-Rankuwa, 0208

Home                (012) 703 2821

Office Tel/Fax:    (012) 700 1212

Cell:                  083 481 3073

E-mail:              christopherseupe@yahoo.com

Qualifications:     Dip Th(COT)

Position Held:      Rector: St Michael, Ga-Rankuwa – 4915 Zone 4, Ga-Rankuwa

Canon of the Cathedral

SITSILA, LP                                    [Deacon] 6 Dec 2015

       Full Name:         Lulama Patience

Physical Add:       1235 Segopa Street, Unit 4, Mogwase, 0314

Postal Add:         P O Box 1857, Mogwase, 0314

Cell:                  073 877 2209

E-mail:              lulama.sitsila@gmail.com

Qualification:      Professional Nurse; Higher Cert (TEEC)

Position Held:      Deacon:  St Stephen, Mogwase

SLATER, M                               [Deacon]           6 December 2015

Full Name:         Martha Elizabeth Slater (Marti)

Physical Add:    22 La Motte, Partridge Road, Wierda Glen Estate,    Rooihuiskraal North

Postal Add:       P O Box 5357, The Reeds, 0158

Home Tel:         012 653 2663

Office Tel:         011 315 0209

Cell:                  072 453 0583

E-mail:              stmdeacon@mweb.co.za

Qualifications:  BTh (TEEC 2015)

Position Held:   Deacon: St Martin-in-the-Fields, Irene – 16 King Street, Irene, 0062

SMITH, BS                                      [Deacon] 13 Dec 2009

       Full Name:         Bruce Smith

Spouse:             Elsa

Physical Add:       702 29th Avenue, Villieria 0186

Postal Add:         Same as above

Home Tel:          (012) 330 3070

Office Tel:          (012) 428 6494

Cell:                  083 632 4910

E-mail:              b.s@lantic.net /esmith@wesbank.co.za

Qualification:      Dip Th(TEEC)

Position Held:      Deacon:  Cathedral of St Alban the Martyr, Pretoria, 237 Francis Baard Street, Pretoria, 0002

SMITH, JO’B                                  [Deacon] 21 Jun 92     [Priested] 20 Feb 94

       Full Name:         O’Brien

Spouse:             Rose

Physical Add:      31a Tawny Eagle, Amberfield Heights

Postal Add:         same as above

Home Tel:          (012) 654 6768

Cell:                  076 152 0703

E-mail:              obrose.smith@gmail.com

Qualifications:     Dip Th(TEEC)

Position Held:      Assistant Priest: St Stephen, Lyttelton

240 Cradock Avenue, Lyttelton

STEENKAMP, JA                            [Deacon] 20 Oct 91

       Full Name:         Jean

Physical Add:      36 Adelinehof, Slegtkamp Street, Hermanstad, 0082

Postal Add:         Same as Street Address

Home Tel:          (012) 377 2754

Qualifications:     Cert Th(TEEC)

Position Held:      Retired: Deacon

SUTTON, G                                     [Deacon] 14 Nov 93     [Priested] 7 May 2000

       Full Name:         Gail

Physical Add:      Mountain Sanctuary Park, Portion 52, Grootfontein, Rustenburg

Postal Add:         P O Box 187, Kroondal, 0350

Home Tel:          (014) 534 0568

Office Tel:          (014) 592 2681

Cell:                  082 972 7249

Fax:                  (014) 592 2681

E-mail:              gailsutton128@gmail.com

Qualifications:     Dip Th(TEEC)

Position Held:      Retired Priest: PTO – Holy Trinity, Rustenburg – 109 Beyers Naude & Oliver Tambo Drive, Rustenburg – 0299

TABANE, PLA                                 [Deacon] 20 Nov 94     [Priested] 24 Nov 96

       Full Name:         Lena

Physical Add:

Postal Add:         P O Box 911-508, Rosslyn 0200

Home Tel:          (012) 706 1753

Cell:                  083 982 4447

E-mail:               revlenatabane@gmail.com

Qualifications:     Cert Th(TEEC)

Position Held:      Retired: Priest – St Mark, Kwena Kgabo – Stand 432, Hebron

TABANE, MM      [Deacon] 16 Dec 84   [Priested] 16 Dec 85

       Full Name:         Matthew

Spouse:             Helen

Physical Add:      508 Lesetlhaneng, Hebron

Postal Add:         P O Box 911-508, Rosslyn 0200

Cell:                  082 964 2164

Qualifications:     HPTC, SCLIB, Dip Th(TEEC)

Position Held:      Retired: Priest – St Mark, Kwena Kgabo – Stand 432, Hebron

THABANE, PE                                 [Deacon] 16 Dec 85     [Priested] 24 Apr 88

       Full Name:         Palo Edwin

Spouse:             Ruth

Physical Add:      27 Ramushu Street, Atteridgeville 0008

Postal Add:         P O Box 1 Atteridgeville 0008

Home Tel:          (012) 373 9174

Office Tel:          (012) 373 5896

Cell:                  083 354 4140

Fax:                  (012) 373 5754

E-mail:              palot@telkomsa.net

Qualifications:     Dip Th(FEDSEM)

Position Held:      Rector: St Bernard the Martyr – 27 Ramushu Street, Atteridgeville

Archdeacon – Hennops River District

THIPE, KJ                                       [Deacon] 30 Aug 98      

       Full Name:         Kgabe

Spouse:             Dorothy

Physical Add:      1825 Zone 1, GaRankuwa North-West

Postal Add:         P O Box 4571, Pretoria, 0001

Home Tel:          (012) 703 1951

Qualifications:     Cert Th(TEEC)

Position Held:      Retired: Deacon – St Augustine, GaRankuwa – Zone 5, Ga-Rankuwa

THISTLEWHITE, G                        [Deacon] 18 June 06   [Priested] 9 Dec 07

Full Name:          Grant

Spouse:               Ann

Physical Add:      182 Mackenzie Street, Brooklyn, 0181

Postal Add:         P O Box 11879, Hatfield, 0028

Home Tel:           (012) 346 2889

Office:                 (012) 362 0325

Cell:                     083 542 5515

Fax:                    (012) 362 0325

E-mail:                 rector@stwilfrids.org.za

Qualifications:        Dip Th(SA)

Position:               Rector – St Wilfrid, Hillcrest – 96 Duxbury Road, Hillcrest

TUMAGOLE, RM                             [Deacon] 31 Aug 97     [Priested] 7 May 2000

       Full Name:         Monica

Spouse:             Abel

Physical Add:      Salema Section, Phokeng

Postal Add:         P O Box 135, Phokeng 0335

Home Tel:          (014) 566 3502

Cell:                  082 327 0021

Fax:                  (014) 566 3502

E-mail:              monica.tumagole@gmail.com

Qualifications:      SED (Vista), Cert Th (TEEC)

Position Held:      Chaplain:  Diocesan Mothers’ Union

Priest:  Christ the King, Phokeng – Rustenburg West Parish

VERRYN, SD                                   [Deacon] 7 Dec 03        [Priested] 19 Feb 12

       Full Name:         Steve

Spouse:             Sabine

Physical Add:      75 Kafue Street, Lynnwood Glen 0081

Postal Add:         75 Kafue Street, Lynnwood Glen 0081

Home Tel:          (012) 361 4282

Cell:                  083 652 5719

E-mail:              sverryn@creationbreeding.co.za

Qualifications:     Bsc Hons, Phd Genetics (Uni Pta), Bh(Unisa)

Position Held:      Assistant Priest: Corpus Christi, Garsfontein – 482 De Bron Road, Garsfontein

ZWANE, ANJ (ANNAH)                    [Deacon] 21 Jun 92

       Full Name:         Annah

Physical Add:      1273 Block AA, Soshanguve 0152

Postal Add:         P O Box 840, Sutelong, 0507

Home Tel:

Qualifications:     Cert Th(TEEC)

Position Held:      Retired Deacon: PTO – St James, Moretele West (St Joseph)

 

CLERGY – ABBREVIATED LIST

 

Adonis, Danny Assistant Priest

Priest-in-Charge

Archdeaconry: Pretoria East

Cathedral

Bam, Siphiwo Linda Rector St Francis, Mamelodi, West
Beukes, Peter Edwin Hospital Chaplain St Wilfrid’s, Hillcrest
Caesar, Clive Rector Christ Church, Arcadia
Cave, Sheila Retired Deacon St Francis, Waterkloof
Chaona, Albert Priest-in-charge St Andrew, Tlhabane
Chetty, Ronald Deacon St Andrew, Laudium
Chituta, Aaron Rector St Martin, Irene
Cindi, Nokwanda C Deacon St Stephen, Mogwase
Daley, Graham B Retired Priest Princess Christian Home
Damon, Elroy G Rector ST Barnabas, Mabopane
De Klerk, June M Retired Priest St Francis, Waterkloof
Dhladhla, Joseph R Rural Dean/ Archdeacon Western Development Area
Duncan, Robin J Assistant Priest St Mary, Pretoria North
Foster, Vernon G Rector/Canon Trinity, Lynnwood
Fraser, Shane Assistant Priest Trinity, Lynwood
Fredericks, Gradwell Chaplain St Alban’s College
Harris, Bob J Retired Priest St Martin, Irene
Heath, Robin L Retired Priest St Francis, Waterkloof
Holmes, Jo Retired Deacon St Michael & All Angels, Sunnyside
Isaacs, Samuel BA Retired Priest
Jacobs, Garfield B Rector St Timothy, The Reeds
Jones, Joan Deacon St Francis, Waterkloof
Kamoo, Lendore Ronald Assistant Priest The Good Shepherd, Eersterust
Kannemeyer, Allan John Bishop Diocese of Pretoria
Kekana, FM Assistant St James, Moretele West
Khunou, Malefyane L Deacon St Stephen, Photsaneng
Kok, Julian J Assistant Priest Archdeaconry, Pretoria East
Ledwaba, Richard L Priest-In-Charge St Andrew, Mmakau
Lekoro, Elias Priest-in-Charge Cluster Parish of St Manche Masemola, Letlhabile, Maboloka & Sephai
Lodge, Barrie J Retired Priest St Jude, Hartbeespoort
Londt, Jonathan R Rector St Stephen, Lyttelton
Lowes, Timothy J Rector

Archdeacon

St Francis, Waterkloof

Pretoria East

Madujibeya, Nelson Assistant Priest St Michael & All Angels, Sunnyside
Magagane, Olympus M Retired Priest St John, Moretele East
Maja, Maggie Deacon St John, Temba
Maleka,  Zolile A Priest-in-Charge Holy Cross, Ekangala
Mangoejane, Johannes Assistant Priest St Mary, Pretoria North
Mariri, Meshack Rector

Archdeacon

Corpus Christi, Garsfontein

to the Ordinary

Masala, Grace T Retired Deacon St Barnabas, Mabopane
Mashiane, Gilbert Rector St Paul, Saulsville
Mashishi, Kenneth L Priest Christ the King, Thaba Tshwane
Masilela, Maria S Priest St Andrew, Tlhabane
Mataboge, Elsie Retired Priest St Martin, Mothotlung
Mathobela, Mosima A Retired Deacon St Bernard the Martyr, Atteridgeville
Mati, Joseph Retired Deacon Parish of the Resurrection, Klipgat & Madidi
Matladi, Alfred Retired Priest (PTO) St John, Temba
Matlakala, George M Assistant Priest Bernard Mizeki, Atteridgeville
Mdletshe, Anthony Retired Bishop St Alban the Martyr Cathedral
Mdumbe, Jabulani J Priest All Saints, Mamelodi
Mekwa, Sello G Deacon St John, Moretele East
Mkhize, Sibusiso E Priest-in-Charge All Saints, Mamelodi
Mkhonza, Albert J Rector St Michael & All Angels, Sunnyside
Moeletsi, Zaccheus M Retired Priest St Philip, Moretele East
Mohloare Gladys M Deacon Bernard Mizeki, Atteridgeville
Mokobake Lazarus Assistant Priest Cathedral
Mokobe, David Assistant Priest St Bernard Mizeki, Atteridgeville
Molefe, Dikeledi Retired Priest St James, Moretele West
Moleko, Benjamin, TN Rector

Archdeacon

St Peter, Ga-Rankuwa

Tshwane Bokone

Moshime, Madi A Rector St Mary, Pretoria North
Mosima, Victor Priest St Barnabas, Mabopane
Mosime, Ethel Retired Priest St Peter, GaRankuwa
Motau, Titus Priest St James, Moretele West
Motsepe, Dioka G T Retired Priest St Andrew, Mmakau
Mothobi, Moalosi M Rector Christ the King, Mabopane
Mphahlele, Seboko C Retired Deacon St Bernard the Martyr, Atteridgeville
Msane, Enoch Priest Mogwase Mission Parish
Msengana Langa Retired Priest (PTO) St Michael, Sunnyside
Ndlovu, Herman C Rector

Archdeacon

St John, Moretele East

Magaliesberg

Ndlovu, Nontle H Priest-in-Charge Chapelry of St Anne, Equestria & Chapelry of St Agnes, Stanza Bopape
Nel, Andrew
Nell, Gillian C Retired Deacon St George, Christ the King, Thaba Tshwane
Ngesi Lulamile Emerson Assistant Priest St Alban the Martyr Cathedral
Ngoako, Ben Retired Priest (PTO) Rustenburg Archdeaconry
Ngoako, Selinah Pries-in-Charge Holy Trinity, Rustenburg
Nhlapo, Christopher B Assistant Priest Christ the King, KwaMhlanga
Njuza, Siphiwe Lucky Priest-in-Charge St Stephen, Mogwase
Nkodi, Mapula Jessie Rector (Klipgat & Madidi) – Parish of the Resurrection
Nkumane, Anna Retired Deacon St Simon & St Jude, Winterveld
Ntlatleng, Jerry C Rector St Bede, Soshanguve
Nyakale, Leonard P Chaplain St Mary Diocesan School for Girls
Ohlson, Patricia, R Rector/Canon Good Shepherd, Eersterus
O’Brien, Allan M Rector/Canon

Archdeacon

St Jude, Hartbeespoort

Madibeng

Paterson, Angus Head/Priest/Canon St Mary Diocesan School for Girls
Paulse, Rudolph Retired Assistant Priest St Andrew, Laudium
Pillay, Ryan Priest St Andrew, Laudium
Phiri, Sello Retired Priest (PTO) Holy Cross & St Laurence –

Soshanguve

Ryan, Pamela E Retired Deacon St Wilfrid, Hillcrest
Schovell, Raynard H Rector St Hilda, Gezina
Segaole, Mamononi D Priest St Andrew, Tlhabane
Seupe, Christopher K Rector/Canon St Michael, Ga-Rankuwa
Sitsila, Lulama P Deacon St Stephen, Photsaneng
Slater, Martha Deacon St Martin, Irene
Smith, Bruce S Deacon St Alban the Martyr Cathedral
Smith, O’Brien Retired Assistant Priest St Stephen’s Lyttelton
Steenkamp, Jean A Retired Deacon St Hilda, Gezina
Sutton, Gail Retired Priest Holy Trinity, Rustenburg
Tabane, Lena Retired Priest Kwena-Kgabo, Hebron
Tabane, Matthew M Retired Priest Kwena-Kgabo, Hebron
Thabane, Palo E Rector/Archdeacon St Bernard the Martyr, Atteridgeville, Hennops
Thipe, Kgabe J Retired Deacon St Augustine, GaRankuwa
Thistlewhite, Grant Rector St Wilfrid, Hillcrest
Tumagole, Monica Priest Christ the King, Phokeng
Verryn, Steve D Deacon Corpus Christi, Garsfontein
Zwane, Annah N J Deacon St James, Moretele West

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLERGY – WIDOWS/WIDOWERS

 

De Klerk June                              St Francis, Waterkloof

Leshaba Abelina                           St Hilda, Gezina

Hollier Anna-Marie                        St Hilda, Gezina

Archibald Cherrie                         St Francis of Assisi, Waterkloof

Verryn Mary                                 Corpus Christi, Garsfontein

Njuza Vuyiswa                             All Saints, Mamelodi East

Mavimbela Matjatji                       All Saints, Mamelodi East

Matloa Dinah                     St Joseph, Winterveld

Thompson Mark                           Holy Trinity, Rustenburg

Moeketsi Ruth                             St Barnabas, Mabopane

Limbane Gwendoline           St Francis, Mamelodi West

Maroleng Angelinah            St Michael & All Angels, Sunnyside

Mofomme Philip                           St Barnabas, Mabopane

Molefe Evelyn                              St Andrew, Rustenburg West

Mdumbe Jabulani                         All Saints – Mamelodi East

Lesabe Rebecca                            St Andrew – Tlhabane

Moloane Emily                             St Andrew – Tlhabane

De Metz Yvonne Venter                 St Michael & All Angels, Sunnyside

Ndlovu Nontle                              St Anne, Equestria

Ramontsha, Ephenia          St Bede, Soshanguve

Sitsila Lulama                     St Stephen’s, Mogwase

Petlele Mary                                St Andrew, Tlhabane, Rustenburg

Daley Graham                              St Hilda, Gezina

Thulare Violet                              St Bernard the Martyr, Atteridgeville

Jones Joan                                  St Francis, Waterkloof

Cave Sheila                                  St Francis, Waterkloof

Ohlson Patricia                             Good Shepherd, Eersterust

 

 

CHAPLAINCIES / VISITORS   (PRETORIA AREA)   2016/17

 

HOSPITALS / CLINICS, etc.                       PARISH  RESPONSIBLE

Akasia Clinic                                            Pretoria North:                    (012) 546 6253

Astrid Clinic                                             Hillcrest:                             (012) 362 0325

Blind Institute, GaRankuwa              Ga-Rankuwa (St Michael)  (012) 703 2821

(012) 700 1212

Castle Carey Clinic                                    Pretoria North:                    (012) 546 6253

Day Hospital                                            Mamelodi East           (012) 801 4939

Denmar Psychiatric Clinic                           Garsfontein:                        (012) 993 5161

Eugene Marais Hospital                             Gezina:                             (012) 329 1649

Faerie Glen Hospital                       Garsfontein:                       (012) 993 5161

Fatima House                                Pretoria North:                   (012) 546 6253

Femina Clinic                                 Gezina: St Hilda’s                 (012) 329 1649

Ferromed/Pretoria West Hospital      Atteridgeville/Saulsville: (012) 373 9174 /375 5395

Ferncrest Hospital                                    Tlhabane                            (014) 565 3940

Ga-Rankuwa Hospital                      Ga-Rankuwa (St Michael): (012) 703 2821

George Stegman Hospital                          Mogwase                            (014) 555 7849

Iscor Hospital                                Atteridgeville / Saulsville:      (012) 373 9174

Jakaranda Hospital                                   Waterkloof:                         (012) 346 1106

Jubilee Hospital                                       Temba                     (012) 717 2146

Kalafong Hospital                                     Atteridgeville/Saulsville:        (012) 373 9174

(012) 375 5395

Kerux Mohau Children’s Care Centre Gezina:                              (012) 329 1649

Kloof Hospital                                Waterkloof:                         (012) 346 1106

La Femme Hospital                                   Rustenburg                         (014) 565 3940

LatWiel Quadriplegic Home              Gezina:                              (012) 329 1649

Laudium Hospital                                     Laudium:                            (012) 374 4420

Legae Private Clinic                                  Christ the King, Mabopane (012) 701 2034

St Barnabas:                       (012) 702 0556

Little Company of Mary Hospital                  Waterkloof:                         (012) 346 1106

Louis Pasteur                                Cathedral:                          (012) 322 7670

 

HOSPITALS / CLINICS, etc                        PARISH  RESPONSIBLE

Lynnmed Clinic                                        Lynnwood:                          (012) 348 9326

Medforum Hospital                                   Cathedral:                          (012) 322 7670

Medunsa Hospital                                     Ga-Rankuwa (St Michael)       (012) 703 2821

(012) 700 1212

Muelmed Hospital                                    Hillcrest:                             (012) 362 0325

Moot General Hospital                     Gezina:                              (012) 329 1649

Nedpark Clinic                               Sunnyside:                          (012) 344 1587

No 1 Military Hospital                      Irene:                                (012) 667 2180

Odi Hospital                                            Mabopane                          (012) 702 0556

Paeglari Hospital                                      Rustenburg                         (014) 565 3940

Police College Hospital                              Pretoria West:           (012) 327 1087

Pretoria Academic Hospital               Gezina:                              (012) 329 1649

(formerly HF Verwoerd)

Pretoria Academic Hospital (Beatrix St)        Gezina:                              (012) 329 1649

Pretoria Academic Hospital (Orthopaedic) Gezina:                        (012) 329 1649

Pretoria East Hospital                      Garsfontein:                        (012) 993 5161

Pretoria Eye Institute                      Sunnyside:                          (012) 344 1587

Pretoria Gynaecological Hospital                  Sunnyside:                          (012) 344 1587

Pretoria Heart Hospital                              Sunnyside:                          (012) 344 1587

Pretoria Urology Hospital                           Hillcrest                              (012) 362 0325

Pretoria West Hospital                    Pretoria West:           (012) 322 7670

Shimankana Tabane Hospital            Rustenburg                         (014) 565 3940

(Formerly Paul Kruger Hospital)

St Catherina Hospice                      Mogwase                            (014) 555 7849

Sungardens Hospice                       Waterkloof:                         (012) 346 1106

Tapologo Hospice                                    Phokeng                             (014) 566 3502

Theunis Fichardt Hospice                           Gezina:                              (012) 329 1649

Tipuana Interim Home                              Gezina                     (012) 329 1649

TUT, Soshanguve                                     Soshanguve                        (012) 797 6570

Unitas Hospital                              Lyttelton:                           (012) 664 4983

Weskoppies Hospital                       Atteridgeville/Saulsville:        (012) 373 9174

Pretoria West:

Westfort Hospital (TB Centre)                    Atteridgeville/Saulsville:        (012) 375 5395

West Street Medical Centre             Pretoria North:                    (012) 546 6253

Wilgers Hospital                                       Equestria                            (012) 807 4223

Zuid Afrikaanse Hospitaal                           Sunnyside:                          (012) 344 1587

 

RETIREMENT HOMES 2016/17

 

(Pretoria, unless otherwise indicated)   PARISH  RESPONSIBLE

 

Ewofa Retirement Centre                          EersterRust                  (012) 806 7203/4976

Andries Snyman Retirement Centre   EersteRust                   (012) 806 7203/4976

Badiri Old Age Home                      CTK, Mabopane                   (012) 701 3024

Bousfield Lodge                                       Gezina:                              (012) 329 1649

Fleurenville                                             Sunnyside:                          (012) 344 1587

Flower Foundation                                    Waterkloof:                         (012) 346 1106

G.E.M. Village                                Irene:                                (012) 667 2180

Glen Haven Retirement Centre                   Garsfontein:                        (012) 993 5161

Haven Village Retirement Centre                Garsfontein:                        (012) 993 5161

Huis Piek                                                Waterkloof:                         (012) 346 1106

Huis Pretoria                                           Waterkloof:                         (012) 346 1106

Karmel                                         Sunnyside:                          (012) 344 1587

Kronendal                                               Sunnyside:                          (012) 344 1587

Masonic Haven                                        Lynnwood:                          (012) 348 9326

Margretta Ackerman                       Atteridgeville/Saulsville:        (012) 375 5395

Mothwa Haven                              Gezina:                              (012) 329 1649

Newlands Retirement Centre            Waterkloof                          (012) 346 1106

Nazareth House                                       Waterkloof:                         (012) 346 1106

Ons Tuis                                                Gezina:                              (012) 329 1649

Princess Christian Home                            Sunnyside:                          (012) 344 1587

Protea  O.A. Homes                                  Lyttelton:                           (012) 664 4983

Rosendal                                                Sunnyside:                          (012) 344 1587

SAVF Home                                            Cathedral:                          (012) 322 7670

Serene Park Retirement Centre                  Garsfontein:                        (012) 993 5161

Susan Strydom Home                     Arcadia:                             (012) 430 2470

Van Rensburg O.A. Home                          Atteridgeville/Saulsville:        (012) 373 9174

Westeglooi O.A. Home                              Arcadia:                             (012) 430 2470

Willow Haven Retirement Centre                Equestria                            (012) 993 5161

                                                                                                                    (012) 807 4223

 

PRISONS  2016/17

 

(Pretoria, unless otherwise indicated)               PARISH  RESPONSIBLE

 

Anglican Prison Ministry

 

Atteridgeville Prison                                                     Laudium

 

Baviaanspoort                                                   Good Shepherd, Eersterust

Mogwase Correctional Service

Pretoria Female                                                           All Saints, Mamelodi East

Pretoria Local

Pretoria Maximum Security

Rustenburg Prison

Thaba Tshwane

Zonderwater                                                               St George, Cullinan

 

Odi Prison, Mabopane

 

Pretoria Central

 

Zonderwater

 

 

UNIVERSITIES  etc.  2016/17

 

 

(Pretoria, unless otherwise indicated)               PARISH  RESPONSIBLE

 

MEDUNSA                                                         St Peter’s, Ga-Rankuwa

 

TUT                                                      St Bede’s, Soshanguve

 

University of Pretoria                                St Wilfrid’s, Hillcrest:  (012) 362 0325

 

 

PARISHES AND PASTORAL CHARGES 2016/2017

 

BASIC LIST OF TOWNS, SUBURBS, VILLAGES etc – where Sunday services are held regularly

 

This list is designed to help you find under which ‘parish’ (especially if not being a parish in its own right) are printed physical details in the next list (beginning on page 40) regarding Pastoral Charges in this, our Diocese of Pretoria.

Arcadia, Pretoria

Atteridgeville, Pretoria

Bapong – see under Brits, Pretoria North

Bethanie – see under Brits, Pretoria North

Boithutong – see under Temba

Bosplaas – see under Moretele West

Cullinan – see under Ekangala Cluster

Dammonsville – see under Pretoria North

Dertig – see under Moretele West

Dilopye – see under Moretele West

Ekangala Cluster

Elandsdoorn – see under Waterkloof

Eersterus, Pretoria

Erasmus Village – see under Kwena-Kgabo

Equestria

Fafung – see under Pretoria North

GaRankuwa (St Augustine) – see under GaRankuwa Central

GaRankuwa (St Michael) – see under GaRankuwa North

GaRankuwa (St Peter) – see under GaRankuwa Central

GaRankuwa (St Philip) – see under GaRankuwa North

Garsfontein, Pretoria

Gezina, Pretoria – see under Pretoria Northern Suburbs

Hartbeespoort

Hebron – see under Kwena-Kgabo

Hillcrest, Pretoria

Irene, Centurion

Irene Homes – see under Irene

Itereleng – see under GaRankuwa Central

Jericho – see under Pretoria North

 

BASIC LIST OF TOWNS, SUBURBS, VILLAGES etc (cont)

Kgabalatsane – see under Hebron

Klipgat & Madidi

Kwaggafontien – see under Mamelodi East

KwaMhlanga – see under Ekangala Cluster

Kwa Ratsiepane (St Patrick’s) – see St Barnabas, Mabopane

Kwena-Kgabo – Hebron

Laudium, Centurion – see under Lyttelton, Centurion

Legskraal – see under Moretele West

Letlhabile – see under Pretoria North

Leeupoort – see under Moretele East

Lynnwood, Pretoria

Lyttelton, Centurion

Maboloka – see under Pretoria North

Mabopane (Christ the King)

Mabopane (St Barnabas)

Madidi – see under Klipgat & Madidi

Makapanstad – see under Moretele West

Mamelodi East, Pretoria

Mamelodi West, Pretoria

Mathiebestad – see under Moretele West

Maubane – see under Temba

Medunsa – see under GaRankuwa Central

Mfidikwe Village – see under Photsaneng

Mmakaunyane – see under Winterveld

Mmakau – see under GaRankuwa North

Mogwase – see under Rustenburg North West

Moiletswane – see under Winterveld

Moretele East

Moretele West

Mothotlung – see under GaRankuwa North

Nellmapius

New Era – see under Pretoria North

Northern Suburbs, Pretoria – see under Gezina

 

BASIC LIST OF TOWNS, SUBURBS, VILLAGES etc (cont)

Nuwe Eersterus – see under Moretele West

Oskraal – see under Kwena Kgabo

Oukasie – see under Brits, Pretoria North

Pamonsville – see under Pretoria North

Pankop – see under Moretele East

Phokeng – see under Rustenburg North West

Photsaneng

Pienaarsriver – see under Moretele East

PRETORIA

Arcadia

Atteridgeville

City Centre:  The Cathedral

Cullinan

Equestria

Eersterus

Ekangala

Garsfontein

Gezina

Hillcrest

Lynnwood

Mamelodi East

Mamelodi West

Northern Suburbs – see under Gezina

Pretoria North

Pretoria West

Saulsville

Sunnyside

Thaba Tshwane

Waterkloof

Primindia – see under Pretoria North

Ramogodi – see under GaRankuwa Central

Bamokgoko – see under Moretele East

Reeds The, Centurion

Refilwe – see under Ekangala Cluster

Rietgat – see under Temba

 

BASIC LIST OF TOWNS, SUBURBS, VILLAGES etc (cont)

Ratsiepane (St Patrick)

Rustenburg (Holy Trinity)

Rustenburg East

Rustenburg West

Saulsville

Schoemansville – see under Hartbeespoort

Segwaelane – see under Brits, Pretoria North

Sekampaneng – see under Moretele West

Sephai – see under Pretoria North

Shakung – see under Winterveld

Soshanguve (St Bede)

Soshanguve (St Laurence)

Stanza Bopape

Stinkwater – see under Moretele West

Suurman – see under Moretele West

Swartdamstad – see under Moretele West

Temba – see under Moretele East

Ten Morgen – see under Winterveld

Thaba Tshwane, Pretoria

The Reeds, Centurion – see under Reeds

Tladistad – see under Moretele West

Tlhabane – see under Rustenburg West

Voortrekkerhoogte – see under Thaba Tshwane

Waterkloof, Pretoria

Willows, The – see under Garsfontein

Winterveldt – (St Augustine)

Winterveldt – (St Joseph)

Winterveldt – (St Margaret)

Winterveldt – (St Mary)

Winterveldt – (St Patrick)

Winterveldt – (St Simon of Cyrene)

Winterveldt – (St Simon & Jude)

Winterveldt – (St Veronica)

Winterveldt – (St Willibrod)

Witgaboom – see under Moretele West

Zithobeni – see under Ekangala Cluster

 

 

DETAILED LIST OF TOWNS, SUBURBS, VILLAGES, etc

Where Sunday Services are held regularly

ARCADIA, PRETORIA

Christ Church

Parish of Arcadia

Archdeaconry of Tshwane Bokone

O:  (012) 430 2470

E-mail:  admin@christchurcharcadia.co.za

820 Pretorius Street, Arcadia, 0083

Rector: The Revd Clive Caesar

Normal Sunday Service times: 07h30, 09h15 & 18h00 (1st Sunday of the month)

ATTERIDGEVILLE, PRETORIA

Bernard Mizeki, the Martyr

Parish of Atteridgeville

Archdeaconry of Hennops River

O: (012) 373 5896

H: (012) 373 9174

F: (012) 373 5754

palot@telkomsa.net

P O Box 1, Atteridgeville, 0008

27 Ramushu St, Atteridgeville

Rector: The Revd Palo Thabane

Normal Sunday Service times: 06:30 & 08:00

BAPONG

St Mark

Archdeaconry of Madibeng

919 Bapong Village, P O Box 2330, Brits, 0250

Rector:

 

CULLINAN – see under Ekangala Cluster

EERSTERUS, PRETORIA

The Good Shepherd

Parish of Eersterus

Archdeaconry of Pretoria East

O: (012) 806 4976         F: (012) 806 7056

revohlson@yahoo.com

P O Box 41145, Eersterus, 0022

273 St Joseph Ave, Eersterus

Normal Sunday Service times:

Services:  Sunday – 07h30 & 09h30

Rector: The Revd Canon P Ohlson

 

EKANGALA CLUSTER

Archdeaconry of Pretoria East   Services:

St George, Cullinan                           Sunday – 07h30 – 09h30

Holy Cross, Ekangala                         Sunday – 07h30 – 09h30

Priest-in-Charge: The Rev Z Maleka

 

Christ the King, KwaMhlanga               Sunday – 08h00 – 10h00

St Mary, Refilwe                     Sunday – 07h30 – 09h00

St Peter, Zithobeni                            Sunday – 08h30 – 10h30

Rector: (tba)

Ekangala Cluster, P O Box 1374, Cullinan, 1000

EQUESTRIA

Chapelry of St Anne

Archdeaconry of Pretoria East

O: (012) 807 4223

Email: equestria.acsa@gmail.com

PO Box 912 1418, Silverton, 0127

761A Stellenburg Road, Equestria

Services: Sunday – 09h00

Priest-in-Charge: The Revd Dr H Nontle Ndlovu

 

 

ERASMUS VILLAGE

St Cyprian

Mission District

Archdeaconry of Madibeng

1470 Erasmus Village                          C/ o P O Box 911-508, Rosslyn, 0200

 

GARANKUWA CENTRAL

St Peter with St Augustine

Archdeaconry of Tshwane Bokone

O: (012) 700 1465

E-mail:  stpetergarankuwaz1@gmail.com

P O Box 911-2116, Rosslyn, 0200

533 Zone 1, GaRankuwa, 0208

Normal Sunday Service times: 07h00 & 08h30

Chapelries / Outstations: St Augustine – Zone 5

St Paul, Ramogodi

Itireleng Blind Institute

Medunsa

Rector: The Ven Benjamin Moleko

 

GARANKUWA NORTH

St Michael, with St Phillip, GaRankuwa

Archdeaconry of Tshwane Bokone

H & O:  (012) 700 1212

stmichael@live.co.za

P O Box 402, GaRankuwa, 0208

936 Zone 16, GaRankuwa North

Normal Sunday Service times:    08h00 & 09h00

St Philip:        08h00

Rector: The Revd Canon CK Seupe

 

DETAILED LIST OF TOWNS, SUBURBS, VILLAGES etc (cont)

GARSFONTEIN, PRETORIA

Corpus Christi

Parish of Garsfontein

Archdeaconry of Pretoria East

O: (012) 993 5161                   F: (012) 086 654 6883

E-mail: corpus.christi@telkomsa.net

P O Box 39845, Garsfontein East, 0060

482 De Bron Road, Garsfontein

Normal Sunday Service times:  07h00 & 09h00

Rector: The Ven LMT Mariri

 

GEZINA, PRETORIA

St Hilda

Parish of Pretoria:  Northern Suburbs

Archdeaconry of the Magaliesberg

O: (012) 329 1649                   F: (012) 329 0378

E-mail:  sh.admin@mweb.co.za

P O Box 23634, Gezina, 0031

326 H F Verwoerd Drive, Gezina

Normal Sunday Service times: 08h00

Rector: The Revd R Schovell

 

HARTBEESPOORT

St Jude

Parish of Hartbeespoort

Archdeaconry of Madibeng

(012) 253 8024

P O Box 1271, Ifafi, 0260

Cnr Beethoven and Wagner Streets, Harmonie Agricultural Holdings

Normal Sunday Service time: 09:00

RectorThe Ven Canon A O’Brien

 

HEBRON

St Mark

Parish of Kwena-Kgabo

Archdeaconry of Madibeng

P O Box 911-508, Rosslyn, 0200

Stand 432 Hebron

Priest: The Revd P L A Tabane

Chapelries / Outstations: Erasmus Village

Kgabalatsane

Oskraal

HILLCREST

St Wilfrid

Parish of Hillcrest

Archdeaconry of Magaliesberg

O: (012) 362 0325

E-mail: office@stwilfrids.org.za

www.stwilfrids.org.za

P O Box 11879, Hatfield, 0028

96 Duxbury Road, Hillcrest

Normal Sunday Service times: 07h30, 09h30 & 18:00

Rector:  The Revd G Thistlewhite

 

IRENE

St Martin-in-the-Fields

Parish of Irene

Archdeaconry of Hennop’s River

O: (012) 667 2180                   F: (012) 667 1261

E-mail: stmartins@mweb.co.za

www.stmartinsirene.co.za

P O Box 112, Irene, 0062

16 King Street, Irene

Normal Sunday Service times:    07h00 & 09h00 (Holy Eucharist)

Chapelries/Outstations:  The Irene Homes

Rector:  The Revd A Chituta

 

KLIPGAT & MADIDI

Parish of the Resurrection – Christ the Resurrection – Madidi

Archdeaconry of Magaliesberg

P O Box 911-930, Rosslyn, 0200

Stand 343, Block C, Madidi

Normal Sunday Service times: 08h00

Priest-in-Charge: The Revd J Nkodi

 

Parish of the Resurrection – St Stephen’s – Klipgat

Archdeaconry of the Magaliesberg

P O Box 911-930, Rosslyn, 0200

Stand 2132, Block B, Klipgat

Normal Sunday Service times:    08h00

1st & 3rd Sunday – St Stephen – Klipgat

2nd & 4th Sunday – Christ the Resurrection, Madidi

Priest-in-Charge: The Revd J Nkodi

 

KWA MHLANGA

Christ the King

Priest

KWENA KGABO – (See HEBRON)

 

LAUDIUM, CENTURION

St Andrew

Parish of Laudium

Archdeaconry of Hennop’s River

O: (012) 374 4420

P O Box 13459, Laudium, 0037

564 Primrose St, Laudium

Normal Sunday Service times:    07:30

Priest:      The Revd R Paulse

 

LETLHABILE

Manche Masemola

Parish of Pretoria North

Archdeaconry of Madibeng

P O Box 1396, Letlhabile 0264

1692 Block A, Letlhabile, 0264

Normal Sunday Service times:    08:00

Priest-in-Charge: The Revd R Ledwaba

LOTUS GARDENS

Parish of St Paul, Saulsville

186 Ramokgopa Street, Saulsville

 

LYNNWOOD

Trinity

Parish of Lynnwood

Archdeaconry of Pretoria East

O: (012) 348 9326                   F: (012) 348 3817

E-mail: admin@trinityanglicanchurch.co.za

459 Lovers Walk, Lynnwood, 0081

Chapelry: Holy Cross

Normal Sunday Service times:    08h00, 10h15 (Masonic Haven) & 15h30

Rector:  The Revd V G Foster

LYTTELTON, CENTURION

St Stephen

Parish of Lyttelton

Archdeaconry of Hennops River

H & O: (012) 664 4983

E-mail: office@ststephens.co.za

www.ststephens.co.za

P O Box 14338, Lyttelton, 0140

210 Cradock Ave, Lyttelton 0157

Normal Sunday Service times: 09:00

Chapelry:  St Andrew, Laudium, 564 Primrose Street, Laudium

       Rector:  The Revd J R Londt

MABOLOKA

St Paul Mission District

Parish of Pretoria North

Archdeaconry of Madibeng

P O Box 2556, Brits, 0250

Priest-In-Charge: The Revd RL Ledwaba

MABOPANE

Christ the King

Parish of Mabopane South

Archdeaconry of the Magaliesberg

O:  Tel/Fax:  (012) 701 3024

P O Box 1256, Morula, 0196

1015 Block X, Mabopane

Normal Sunday Service times; 08:00

Rector: The Revd MM Mothobi

MABOPANE

St Barnabas

Parish of Mabopane

Archdeaconry of the Magaliesberg

P O Box 16, Mabopane, 0191

1729 Block A Mabopane

Normal Sunday Service times:    08h00

Rector:  The Revd E Damon

MAMELODI EAST

All Saints, Mamelodi East

22099 Mamelodi East, P O Box 79105, Rethabile, 0122

O:  (012) 801 4939

Fax2Email: 086 656 1056

E-mail:     allsaintsparish@telkomsa.net

Chapelries / Outstations:

St Matthias, Kwaggafontein

St Agnes, Stanza Bopape

Normal Sunday Service times: 07h30 & Wednesday: 09:00

Priest-in-Charge: The Revd S Mkhize

MAMELODI WEST

St Francis, Mamelodi West

6604 Section R, Mamelodi West, P O Box 77153, Mamelodi, 0101

H: (012) 805 8103     F: (012) 805 6359

E-mail: st.francis@telkomsa.net

Normal Sunday Service times:    08h00

Rector: The Revd SL Bam

MMAKAU

St Andrew, Mmakau

Archdeaconry of Madibeng

P O Box 357, Mothotlung, 0268

Normal Sunday Service times:    08:30

Priest-in-Charge: The Revd R Ledwaba

MORETELE EAST

St John the Evangelist Temba, Parish of Moretele West

O: (012) 717 7040

Chapelries / Outstations:

St Francis, Mametlhake

St Michael, Maubane – 09:00

St Phillip – Pankop – 09:00

St Peter, Tlounane – 09:00

Normal Sunday Service times:    08h00

Rector: The Revd H C Ndlovu

MORETELE WEST

St James – Mathibestad

Chapelries / Outstations:

St Mary – Bosplaas

St Mark – Lephengville

St Luke – Dertig

St Thomas – Dilopye

Holy Cross – Makapanstad (St James)

St Andrew’s – Nuwe Eersterus

St Mark – Sekampaneng

St Barnabas – Suurman

St Paul – Mogogela

St Joseph – Black Rock

       Priest-In-Charge:  The Revd Titus Motau

MOTHOTLUNG

St Martin

Parish of GaRankuwa North

Archdeaconry of Madibeng

P O Box 315, Mothotlung, 0268

Normal Sunday Service times:    08:00

Priest-In-Charge: R Ledwaba

NELLMAPIUS

St Monica Mission Congregation

Parish of Eersterus

Archdeaconry of Pretoria East

P O Box 41145, Eesterus, 0022

712 Ex 1, Nellmapius

Normal Sunday Service time: 10:00

Priest-in-Charge: The Revd NH Ndlovu

OUKASIE

St Margaret Mission District

Parish of Pretoria North

Archdeaconry of Madibeng

P O Box 2330, Brits, 0250

Stand 630, Oukasie Location

Priest: (tba)

PRETORIA – CATHEDRAL

St Alban the Martyr

Cathedral Parish of St Alban the Martyr

Archdeaconry of the Cathedral

O: (012) 322 7670         F: (012) 322 7671

E-mail:  info@stalbanscathedral.org.za

P O Box 3053, Pretoria 0001

237 Francis Baard Street, Pretoria

Normal Sunday Service times: 07h30 & 09h30

Dean of the Cathedral – The Very Revd AJ Kannemeyer

PRETORIA NORTH

St Mary

Parish of Pretoria North

Archdeaconry of Madibeng

H & O: (012) 546 6253

E-mail: anglicanchrc@telkomsa.net

P O Box 16425, Pretoria North, 0116

348 General Beyers Street

Normal Sunday Service times: 09h00

Chapelries / Outstations:

St Mark – Hebron

Corpus Christi- Eraville

St Cyprian – Erasmus

New Era

       Rector:  The Ven M Moshime

PRETORIA WEST

St Saviour

Parish of Cathedral

Archdeaconry of the Cathedral

P O Box 19028, Pretoria West, 0117

211 Rebecca Street, Pretoria

Normal Sunday Service times: 08h30

Rector: The Dean of the Cathedral – (tba)

REFILWE

St Mary – See Ekangala Cluster

RUSTENBURG

Holy Trinity

Parish of Rustenburg

Archdeaconry of Rustenburg District

O:  (014) 592 2681        F: (014) 592 2681

E-mail: theanglicanchurch@telkomsa.net

P O Box 64, Rustenburg, 0300

109 Beyers Naude Drive, Rustenburg

Normal Sunday Service times: 08h30

Eucharist/Sunday School/Youth Church

Priest-in-Charge:  The Revd S Ngoako

 

RUSTENBURG EAST

St Mary – Mfidikwe

Parish of Rustenburg East

Archdeaconry of Rustenburg District

P O Box 726, Photsaneng, 0311

St Stephen, Photsaneng

Normal Sunday Service times: 08:00

Priest-in-charge:  The Revd M Masilela

RUSTENBURG NORTH WEST

Christ the King

Mission Parish of Phokeng

P O Box 135, Phokeng, 0335

Archdeaconry of Rustenburg District

Priest-in-Charge:  The Revd Canon RM Tumagole

RUSTENBURG NORTH WEST

St Stephen

Mission Parish of Mogwase

O: 014 555 7849

P O Box 1920, Mogwase, 0134

1567 Mmabudu Street, Unit 1, Mogwase 0314

E-mail:     mogwaseparish@gmail.com

Archdeaconry of Rustenburg District

Normal Sunday Service times:    08:30

Priest-in-Charge:  The Revd SL Njuza

RUSTENBURG WEST

St Andrew, Tlhabane

Parish of Rustenburg West

Archdeaconry of Rustenburg District

Tel: (014) 565 3940       F: (014) 565 3941

P O Box 9175, Rustenburg, 0300

212 Adam Street Tlhabane Township

Normal Sunday Service times:    Summer – 08:00

Priest-in-Charge:  The Revd A Chaoana

 

SAULSVILLE

St Paul

Parish of Saulsville

Archdeaconry of Hennop’s River

O:  (012) 375-5395        F: 086 560 1299

E-mail:  stpaulanglican@live.co.za

P O Box 399, Atteridgeville, 0008

186 Ramakgopa Street (Cnr Ramakgopa & Mgomezulu Streets), Saulsville

Normal Sunday Service times: 08h00

Chapelry:

St Luke – Lotus Gardens

Rector:    The Revd GMN Mashiane

SEGWAELANE

St Luke

Parish of Pretoria North

Archdeaconry of Madibeng

Stand 639, Segwaelane Village

P O Box 2330, Brits, 0250

Rector:    (tba)

SOSHANGUVE

Holy Cross Anglican Church – Mission Parish

Archdeaconry of the Magaliesberg

1791 Block L, Soshanguve, 0152

P O Box 352, Soshanguve, 0152

PTO:       The Revd S Phiri

SOSHANGUVE

St Bede

Parish of Soshanguve

Archdeaconry of the Magaliesberg

O: & F: (012) 797 6570

P O Box 1000, Soshanguve, 0164

E-mail: stbede.soshanguve@telkomsa.net

Stand 2081, Block H, Soshanguve

Normal Sunday Service times: 08h00

First Thursday of the month: 10:00 Holy Eucharist

Chapelries:         St Luke – Normal Sunday Service times: 08h00

All Saints – Normal Sunday Service times: 08h00

St James – Normal Sunday Service times: 08h30

Rector:    The Revd J Ntlatleng

 

SOSHANGUVE

St Lawrence Mission Parish

Archdeaconry of the Magaliesberg

P O Box 911-2457, Soshanguve, 0152

337 Block DD, Soshanguve

Normal Sunday Service time:  08h00

PTO: The Revd S Phiri

STANZA BOPAPE

Chapelry of St Agnes

Parish of All Saints – Mamelodi East

Archdeaconry of Pretoria East

P O Box 79105, Rethabile, 0122

6184, Mahube Valley, Ex 24

Normal Sunday Service time:

Priest-in-Charge: The Revd NH Ndlovu

SUNNYSIDE, PRETORIA

St Michael & All Angels

Parish of Sunnyside

Archdeaconry of Tshwane Bokone

O: (012) 344 1587 or 343 8098

E-mail: challishnasmeyer@gmail.com

280 Kotze St, Sunnyside, 0002

Normal Sunday Service times:  07h30 & 09h15

Rector: The Revd AJ Mkhonza

THE REEDS, CENTURION

St Timothy

Parish of The Reeds

Archdeaconry of Hennops River

O: (012) 657 0433

P O Box 2628, The Reeds, 0158

2 Marcus St, The Reeds

Normal Sunday Service times: 09h00

Rector:  The Revd G Jacobs

Chapelry: Christ the King, Thaba-Tshwane

P O Box 293, Thaba – Tshwane 0143

C/o Stephanus Schoeman & Piet Retief Strs, Thaba-Tshwane

Normal Sunday Service times: 08h00

Priest: The Revd Dr K Mashishi

WATERKLOOF, PRETORIA

St Francis of Assisi

Parish of Waterkloof

Archdeaconry of Pretoria East

O: (012) 346 1106 / 7              F: (012) 346 4226

E-mail: mail@st-francis.co.za

373 Milner Street, Waterkloof

Normal Sunday Service times: 07h30 & 09h30

Chapelry: St James, Elandsdoorn

Rector:    The Ven. T Lowes – St Francis of Assisi, Waterkloof

Archdeacon of Pretoria East

WINTERVELD

St Augustine, Ten Morgen

St Mary

St Patrick – Ratsiepan

St Simon of Cyrene

St Wilbroad

St Simon & St Jude

St Joseph

St Augustine

St Margaret – Mmakaunyane

St Veronica – Moiletswane

Shakung

Magaliesberg Archdeacon – The Ven HC Ndlovu

ZITHOBENI

       St Peter – see under Ekangala Cluster